Search Legislation

The Scottish Independence Referendum (Chief Counting Officer and Counting Officer Charges and Expenses) Order 2014

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Articles 6, 7 and 8

SCHEDULECounting officers: maximum recoverable amounts

Column 1Column 2Column 3Column 4
Local government areaMaximum recoverable amount for specified servicesMaximum recoverable amount for specified expensesOverall maximum recoverable amount
£££
Aberdeen City8,267369,080377,347
Aberdeenshire9,521430,220439,741
Angus4,227217,932222,159
Argyll & Bute3,248245,272248,520
Clackmannanshire2,50085,46587,965
Dumfries & Galloway5,652284,552290,204
Dundee City5,212226,147231,359
East Ayrshire4,639197,301201,940
East Dunbartonshire3,965165,291169,256
East Lothian3,760167,265171,025
East Renfrewshire3,421155,855159,276
Edinburgh (City of)16,777720,790737,567
Eilean Siar2,50082,96285,462
Falkirk5,536215,235220,771
Fife13,789614,982628,771
Glasgow City22,648925,123947,771
Highland8,821443,683452,504
Inverclyde2,998126,079129,077
Midlothian3,135130,979134,114
Moray3,421148,114151,535
North Ayrshire5,283212,155217,438
North Lanarkshire11,957488,947500,904
Orkney Islands2,50041,66744,167
Perth & Kinross5,414253,786259,200
Renfrewshire6,369278,990285,359
Scottish Borders4,368223,726228,094
Shetland Islands2,50049,96752,467
South Ayrshire4,364201,925206,289
South Lanarkshire11,776514,858526,634
Stirling3,152137,452140,604
West Dunbartonshire3,261146,999150,260
West Lothian6,297264,573270,870

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

Policy Note

Policy Note sets out a brief statement of the purpose of a Scottish Statutory Instrument and provides information about its policy objective and policy implications. They aim to make the Scottish Statutory Instrument accessible to readers who are not legally qualified and accompany any Scottish Statutory Instrument or Draft Scottish Statutory Instrument laid before the Scottish Parliament from July 2012 onwards. Prior to this date these type of notes existed as ‘Executive Notes’ and accompanied Scottish Statutory Instruments from July 2005 until July 2012.

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources