Search Legislation

The National Health Service Trusts (Originating Capital Debt) Order 1996

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

SCHEDULE

(1)(2)(3)(4)
NHS TrustOriginating Capital Debt £Initial Loan £Public Dividend Capital £
Birmingham Children’s Hospital NHS Trust23,605,2617,789,73615,815,525
Black Country Mental Health NHS Trust8,992,3634,496,1824,496,181
Bournewood Community and Mental Health NHS Trust55,637,00027,818,50027,818,500
City and Hackney Community Services NHS Trust30,453,67815,226,83915,226,839
Essex and Herts Community NHS Trust26,259,33513,129,66813,129,667
Fosse Health, Leicestershire Community NHS Trust58,038,97129,019,48629,019,485
Grantham and District Hospital NHS Trust27,002,73313,501,36713,501,366
Homerton Hospital NHS Trust50,140,94325,070,47225,070,471
Manchester Children’s Hospitals NHS Trust13,831,8146,915,9076,915,907
Newham Community Health Services NHS Trust20,848,20510,424,10310,424,102
Pathfinder NHS Trust18,621,7019,310,8519,310,850
Royal Liverpool and Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust135,395,65667,697,82867,697,828
Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust11,240,2475,620,1245,620,123
St. James’s and Seacroft University Hospitals NHS Trust94,316,60947,158,30547,158,304
Surrey Heartlands NHS Trust11,025,1195,512,5605,512,559
Sussex Ambulance Service NHS Trust11,596,4535,798,2275,798,226
Teddington Memorial Hospital NHS Trust2,568,9301,284,4651,284,465
The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust52,471,57626,235,78826,235,788
Tower Hamlets Healthcare NHS Trust37,361,27618,680,63818,680,638
United Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust150,639,12975,319,56575,319,564
University Hospital Birmingham NHS Trust95,870,76147,935,38147,935,380
Wolverhampton Health Care NHS Trust21,187,78010,593,89010,593,890

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources