Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) Order 2017

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Articles 2 and 3

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON‑DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2017-2018

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non‑domestic rate income
£m£m
Scotland Total6,650.3532,665.800
Aberdeen City111.713205.547
Aberdeenshire306.18195.828
Angus166.05227.233
Argyll & Bute160.75529.615
Clackmannanshire76.00414.928
Dumfries & Galloway229.21645.529
Dundee City212.39666.700
East Ayrshire188.01529.367
East Dunbartonshire154.77023.586
East Lothian140.46424.550
East Renfrewshire158.66614.427
Edinburgh (City of)335.419355.063
Eilean Siar85.3777.962
Falkirk201.13765.438
Fife439.032170.998
Glasgow City813.748373.238
Highland307.011122.421
Inverclyde136.98121.283
Midlothian119.46629.273
Moray119.13133.406
North Ayrshire220.76040.568
North Lanarkshire473.405114.474
Orkney Islands56.9839.688
Perth & Kinross187.24452.035
Renfrewshire196.63498.908
Scottish Borders165.47932.673
Shetland Islands56.61423.240
South Ayrshire153.04539.756
South Lanarkshire248.735287.862
Stirling118.14042.829
West Dunbartonshire102.58277.319
West Lothian209.19890.056

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources