Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) Amendment Order 2014

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Article 2

SCHEDULE 1

Articles 2 and 3

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON‑DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2014-2015

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non-domestic rate income
££
Aberdeen City132,260,000192,684,000
Aberdeenshire317,012,00085,901,000
Angus171,442,00028,033,000
Argyll & Bute172,874,00031,002,000
Clackmannanshire81,490,00012,918,000
Dumfries & Galloway241,525,00048,474,000
Dundee City228,917,00058,704,000
East Ayrshire192,521,00031,060,000
East Dunbartonshire154,018,00024,901,000
East Lothian142,653,00025,172,000
East Renfrewshire157,629,00015,151,000
Edinburgh (City of)375,349,000364,108,000
Eilean Siar95,146,0007,046,000
Falkirk200,297,00074,307,000
Fife469,328,000158,661,000
Glasgow City884,641,000363,061,000
Highland325,612,000124,210,000
Inverclyde142,466,00022,707,000
Midlothian120,739,00029,013,000
Moray119,909,00033,370,000
North Ayrshire224,350,00040,197,000
North Lanarkshire497,048,000118,797,000
Orkney Islands58,838,0009,604,000
Perth & Kinross190,308,00055,415,000
Renfrewshire200,462,000106,316,000
Scottish Borders173,250,00031,013,000
Shetland Islands68,494,00017,602,000
South Ayrshire156,085,00043,134,000
South Lanarkshire265,108,000297,292,000
Stirling130,581,00032,586,000
West Dunbartonshire107,731,00078,548,000
West Lothian214,026,00088,513,000

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources