Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) Order 2010

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Articles 2 and 3

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON‑DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2010-2011

Column 1

Column 2

Column 3

Local Authority

Amount of revenue support grant

Amount of non‑domestic rate income

£

£

Aberdeen City254,934,00084,193,000
Aberdeenshire316,320,00096,621,000
Angus164,336,00044,141,000
Argyll & Bute183,939,00036,214,000
Clackmannanshire76,264,00020,200,000
Dumfries & Galloway246,289,00059,455,000
Dundee City243,482,00057,010,000
East Ayrshire184,258,00047,987,000
East Dunbartonshire141,432,00041,904,000
East Lothian130,738,00038,455,000
East Renfrewshire140,176,00035,702,000
Edinburgh (City of)569,111,000188,733,000
Eilean Siar101,628,00010,484,000
Falkirk218,525,00060,652,000
Fife507,872,000144,812,000
Glasgow City1,110,912,000233,786,000
Highland386,982,00087,794,000
Inverclyde142,097,00032,325,000
Midlothian121,491,00032,237,000
Moray128,054,00035,122,000
North Ayrshire219,991,00054,389,000
North Lanarkshire505,317,000130,258,000
Orkney Islands64,891,0007,959,000
Perth & Kinross192,920,00057,694,000
Renfrewshire260,096,00067,946,000
Scottish Borders173,215,00044,989,000
Shetland Islands86,289,0008,795,000
South Ayrshire160,149,00044,685,000
South Lanarkshire446,849,000124,084,000
Stirling137,469,00035,354,000
West Dunbartonshire167,013,00036,390,000
West Lothian234,051,00067,830,000

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources