Search Legislation

The Non-Domestic Rating (Rates Retention and Levy and Safety Net) (Amendment) Regulations 2018

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Regulation 17

SCHEDULE 3

This schedule has no associated Explanatory Memorandum

Regulation 5 and Schedule 1

SCHEDULE 4Table of Authorities, Business Rates Baselines, Values for P and Q and A

Column AColumn BColumn CColumn DColumn EColumn FColumn G
Authority

Business Rates Baseline

(£)

Value of P for year commencing on 1st April 2017Value of Q for year commencing on 1st April 2017Value of P for year commencing on 1st April 2018Value of Q for year commencing on 1st April 2018Value of A for year commencing on 1st April 2017
Greater London Authority1,531,065,4970522,449,6980538,145,611N/A
The council for the local government area of—
Adur6,437,06304,786,77604,930,58570.2
Allerdale10,340,95806,927,10807,135,21964.4
Amber Valley11,673,71608,664,47808,924,78569.0
Arun11,870,85808,444,78508,698,49169.5
Ashfield12,767,06409,138,78709,413,34367.0
Ashford17,739,597015,052,272015,504,48669.9
Aylesbury Vale19,221,104015,501,539015,967,25172.8
Babergh8,716,61806,719,35806,921,22768.7
Barking and Dagenham17,614,00436,269,079037,358,708077.4
Barnet36,420,50918,426,342018,979,923080.1
Barnsley22,599,22430,570,199031,488,617066.8
Barrow-in-Furness7,751,47904,828,96304,974,03966.5
Basildon29,296,677023,972,258024,692,45477.2
Basingstoke and Deane28,445,944025,595,614026,364,58172.9
Bassetlaw15,743,106011,955,123012,314,29068.9
Bath & North East Somerset31,057,61908,935,52409,203,97470.8
Bedford27,700,7832,313,07102,382,562071.1
Bexley18,544,71515,683,249016,154,419071.0
Birmingham191,547,056142,975,9590147,271,374069.2
Blaby15,650,768013,568,020013,975,64370.7
Blackburn with Darwen18,948,88222,670,036023,351,110064.0
Blackpool22,262,14722,849,897023,536,375065.0
Bolsover8,050,58905,317,71005,477,46966.4
Bolton38,711,12624,939,740025,689,002066.9
Boston7,324,96704,800,74304,944,97167.8
Bournemouth30,518,45001,001,68701,031,78069.8
Bracknell Forest24,592,33008,873,56209,140,15076.2
Bradford65,369,20764,678,973066,622,118067.7
Braintree15,620,527012,364,197012,735,65370.4
Breckland11,649,66207,952,09408,190,99869.2
Brent32,980,52749,499,574050,986,686080.0
Brentwood11,014,68809,465,17709,749,53975.5
Brighton & Hove56,330,23301,105,76801,138,98972.4
Bristol99,387,18604,133,95204,258,14871.6
Broadland11,086,39008,401,00808,653,39966.8
Bromley26,860,7039,068,35409,340,794077.2
Bromsgrove9,347,48307,716,78807,948,62369.4
Broxbourne14,910,536012,712,098013,094,00678.2
Broxtowe10,194,13607,488,27607,713,24669.3
Buckinghamshire14,875,20526,688,650027,490,4550N/A
Burnley9,626,30305,643,82905,813,38664.5
Bury23,502,50610,125,084010,429,271068.8
Calderdale26,752,00112,683,857013,064,917066.3
Cambridge38,786,942034,797,664035,843,08877.8
Cambridgeshire23,386,22437,681,866038,813,9390N/A
Camden177,333,495091,897,120094,657,97776.6
Cannock Chase11,692,91608,848,75809,114,60170.6
Canterbury19,837,010015,459,646015,924,09970.0
Carlisle14,852,256011,737,641012,090,27468.7
Castle Point5,721,14503,607,58203,715,96471.0
Central Bedfordshire36,488,73706,443,33306,636,91072.3
Charnwood18,363,781014,354,909014,786,17372.0
Chelmsford28,872,441025,689,694026,461,48773.6
Cheltenham20,625,721017,972,189018,512,12670.7
Cherwell30,715,890027,149,598027,965,25174.8
Cheshire East62,744,785023,021,416023,713,04669.6
Cheshire West & Chester66,247,613016,796,752017,301,37670.7
Chesterfield13,857,873010,707,451011,029,13469.8
Chichester18,287,292016,184,312016,670,53670.3
Chiltern8,381,96506,987,51007,197,43673.8
Chorley8,819,69906,073,14706,255,60266.6
Christchurch7,247,15406,317,51506,507,31172.1
City of London272,126,8740256,555,7260264,263,40970.9
Colchester22,754,773018,714,011019,276,23572.8
Copeland13,348,750010,993,684011,323,96665.9
Corby11,580,83309,606,14209,894,73969.4
Cornwall78,905,63325,814,363026,589,902065.4
Cotswold12,479,830010,725,731011,047,96370.3
Coventry54,629,90020,885,510021,512,972069.9
Craven6,992,22305,604,93105,773,31966.0
Crawley43,177,709039,775,698040,970,67678.6
Croydon37,216,29331,931,228032,890,535076.0
Cumbria17,776,76065,196,607067,155,3040N/A
Dacorum24,203,410021,385,804022,028,29674.4
Darlington14,577,2076,814,75307,019,488068.2
Dartford30,304,775027,768,477028,602,72371.6
Daventry13,866,393011,888,591012,245,75969.7
Derby38,445,57615,457,714015,922,108070.7
Derbyshire16,793,59188,616,327091,278,6210N/A
Derbyshire Dales7,716,82506,152,49906,337,33867.4
Devon20,542,54275,319,709077,582,5330N/A
Doncaster38,766,84532,549,472033,527,353067.3
Dorset10,769,36726,676,781027,478,2290N/A
Dover14,918,415011,458,420011,802,66466.8
Dudley42,891,80521,429,840022,073,654067.8
Durham50,915,36367,967,039070,008,967066.3
Ealing42,590,02429,415,831030,299,568078.3
East Cambridgeshire7,171,19804,868,18505,014,44072.3
East Devon12,236,44209,745,521010,038,30567.7
East Dorset8,750,30307,460,41207,684,54572.8
East Hampshire12,125,334010,354,981010,666,07572.8
East Hertfordshire17,345,567014,804,964015,249,74873.5
East Lindsey12,666,16106,921,91507,129,86965.9
East Northamptonshire7,479,66005,229,11405,386,21267.4
East Riding of Yorkshire36,150,46813,558,518013,965,856067.3
East Staffordshire20,649,995017,662,268018,192,89470.6
East Sussex11,478,40558,621,822060,382,9930N/A
Eastbourne13,766,482010,355,824010,666,94371.8
Eastleigh21,330,820018,918,068019,486,42275.0
Eden8,017,54706,415,36706,608,10364.7
Elmbridge23,754,386021,580,029022,228,35678.2
Enfield32,395,99236,863,483037,970,970077.2
Epping Forest13,271,035010,161,002010,466,26874.7
Epsom and Ewell9,674,04108,348,21008,599,01576.9
Erewash9,181,02406,076,73506,259,29869.2
Essex40,844,980124,109,9180127,838,5420N/A
Exeter27,711,439023,854,535024,571,19573.7
Fareham15,893,003014,091,935014,515,29874.2
Fenland9,085,71105,628,64705,797,74868.1
Forest Heath9,143,69307,272,12807,490,60472.1
Forest of Dean4,903,57302,482,82602,557,41863.2
Fylde9,372,85607,565,51707,792,80767.8
Gateshead40,262,93514,339,677014,770,483069.4
Gedling8,361,82705,488,83505,653,73570.9
Gloucester18,710,024015,250,490015,708,65970.1
Gloucestershire20,108,75250,649,625052,171,2880N/A
Gosport5,587,48603,248,21203,345,79868.8
Gravesham8,674,83505,906,09206,083,52872.2
Great Yarmouth11,433,24107,846,55308,082,28767.1
Greenwich21,238,12756,727,430058,431,687073.5
Guildford32,472,485029,737,627030,631,03274.6
Hackney35,963,58467,729,615069,764,410078.1
Halton21,658,27112,057,919012,420,174069.9
Hambleton10,425,73208,476,16908,730,81868.6
Hammersmith and Fulham72,986,329015,221,118015,678,40578.4
Hampshire42,852,45869,448,628071,535,0680N/A
Harborough14,395,863012,742,381013,125,19972.1
Haringey22,018,18754,548,930056,187,739077.5
Harlow17,645,177014,733,204015,175,83277.1
Harrogate23,894,127020,399,079021,011,92669.1
Harrow15,924,48921,127,193021,761,915077.8
Hart12,155,340010,864,685011,191,09276.7
Hartlepool16,777,4649,829,308010,124,609066.6
Hastings8,859,53005,292,60605,451,61266.9
Havant12,203,52309,077,09709,349,80070.7
Havering22,985,1279,287,18209,566,196076.5
Herefordshire21,673,9088,808,34009,072,968066.8
Hertfordshire46,460,12569,397,904071,482,8190N/A
Hertsmere17,186,943014,644,236015,084,19276.2
High Peak9,913,53907,702,40607,933,80968.2
Hillingdon94,215,692050,117,304051,622,97477.0
Hinckley and Bosworth11,434,56609,007,65109,278,26769.4
Horsham16,056,639014,140,215014,565,02972.3
Hounslow51,392,55105,351,74805,512,53175.7
Huntingdonshire21,590,851017,310,390017,830,44572.8
Hyndburn7,069,21103,706,62003,817,97765.1
Ipswich20,088,908016,019,830016,501,11271.1
Isle of Wight18,319,81112,283,080012,652,100067.1
Isles of Scilly879,173544,4230560,779064.9
Islington77,002,8552,612,93102,691,431080.9
Kensington and Chelsea99,365,422050,122,941051,628,78180.6
Kent46,197,422129,274,4190133,158,2000N/A
Kettering10,414,27708,056,87808,298,93070.3
King’s Lynn and West Norfolk15,777,264010,649,185010,969,11867.4
Kingston upon Hull38,928,57637,257,744038,377,075069.0
Kingston upon Thames24,638,38204,032,59404,153,74576.2
Kirklees50,307,75726,903,178027,711,428066.5
Knowsley19,630,99638,630,695039,791,274070.3
Lambeth44,614,70959,537,560061,326,242077.0
Lancashire29,304,911147,643,2570152,078,8910N/A
Lancaster23,655,694018,298,318018,848,05366.1
Leeds161,365,603013,408,813013,811,65371.1
Leicester51,705,83042,919,697044,209,130070.1
Leicestershire20,104,55837,678,158038,810,1200N/A
Lewes9,383,35407,288,81707,507,79569.8
Lewisham18,656,50570,204,090072,313,226076.1
Lichfield12,839,579010,862,812011,189,16373.0
Lincoln15,789,896012,227,949012,595,31271.9
Lincolnshire18,828,34685,264,203087,825,7880N/A
Liverpool92,021,16072,999,607075,192,729067.8
Luton31,963,31313,548,613013,955,653073.5
Maidstone21,103,879018,059,630018,602,19472.6
Maldon5,041,96903,610,83003,719,31069.8
Malvern Hills6,358,02404,650,56204,790,27866.8
Manchester152,128,85814,816,288015,261,413069.9
Mansfield10,382,65506,897,43907,104,65869.0
Medway40,828,2984,197,37704,323,479072.9
Melton5,286,35104,046,51904,168,08970.6
Mendip12,488,51009,774,294010,067,94268.7
Merton24,678,8848,903,69509,171,188074.9
Mid Devon5,830,51403,763,79403,876,87067.1
Mid Suffolk8,476,27606,352,47706,543,32466.8
Mid Sussex16,979,596014,978,997015,429,00973.9
Middlesbrough17,480,99825,493,669026,259,574069.6
Milton Keynes70,157,823026,760,251027,564,20774.7
Mole Valley16,334,629015,133,479015,588,13372.5
New Forest25,747,753022,014,712022,676,09871.6
Newark and Sherwood14,069,515010,634,995010,954,50268.8
Newcastle upon Tyne68,022,70416,391,337016,883,780071.2
Newcastle-upon-Lyme12,231,98908,743,04209,005,70968.1
Newham34,307,93169,790,808071,887,527076.0
Norfolk25,327,967119,438,8550123,027,1470N/A
North Devon12,131,04409,338,08509,618,62965.7
North Dorset5,759,00904,209,41804,335,88168.8
North East Derbyshire5,659,39403,042,77703,134,19067.1
North East Lincolnshire28,454,5708,649,56908,909,428067.2
North Hertfordshire14,662,003012,116,325012,480,33472.9
North Kesteven8,990,69906,082,89706,265,64567.4
North Lincolnshire34,476,57503,499,24103,604,36867.3
North Norfolk10,475,79707,463,86307,688,09963.8
North Somerset27,204,4992,476,66102,551,067070.7
North Tyneside25,958,06519,148,980019,724,271069.8
North Warwickshire16,124,969014,330,397014,760,92469.6
North West Leicestershire19,257,083017,012,423017,523,52568.4
North Yorkshire18,372,52544,865,655046,213,5510N/A
Northampton35,500,029029,120,131029,994,98471.4
Northamptonshire24,154,48061,777,715063,633,6980N/A
Northumberland38,643,26025,713,800026,486,317067.0
Norwich30,343,548024,752,872025,496,52072.1
Nottingham63,498,33626,693,277027,495,221069.0
Nottinghamshire18,293,93983,402,941085,908,6090N/A
Nuneaton and Bedworth12,239,47008,791,88909,056,02372.0
Oadby and Wigston4,952,79803,512,52003,618,04673.3
Oldham26,421,23034,086,142035,110,189067.3
Oxford34,232,923028,387,074029,239,90577.3
Oxfordshire29,332,27337,864,989039,002,5630N/A
Pendle6,966,66003,164,52103,259,59362.4
Peterborough41,533,57802,300,72902,369,85073.3
Plymouth40,622,63913,854,365014,270,591071.1
Poole29,111,964012,908,644013,296,45872.9
Portsmouth38,819,5136,492,65406,687,712072.3
Preston22,135,453016,943,536017,452,56968.7
Purbeck7,177,51206,098,21606,281,42465.6
Reading56,110,792027,445,736028,270,28674.7
Redbridge18,110,63231,795,264032,750,487077.8
Redcar and Cleveland19,913,16213,758,116014,171,450065.1
Redditch12,518,182010,457,713010,771,89371.2
Reigate and Banstead20,433,048018,205,251018,752,18973.3
Ribble Valley5,291,12404,026,30004,147,26267.4
Richmond upon Thames25,710,03704,629,06704,768,13879.1
Richmondshire5,010,70703,605,93403,714,26765.1
Rochdale27,251,17530,048,703030,951,453066.7
Rochford6,440,45004,817,57104,962,30472.1
Rossendale4,569,48702,534,06802,610,19964.3
Rother7,000,43604,782,12104,925,79067.1
Rotherham32,484,21427,469,913028,295,189067.4
Rugby14,649,448012,394,756012,767,13072.2
Runnymede20,313,977018,583,052019,141,34175.2
Rushcliffe9,853,29207,626,65007,855,77769.7
Rushmoor17,475,229015,251,749015,709,95675.9
Rutland5,130,5790970,7090999,87168.4
Ryedale6,873,12805,342,85905,503,37468.8
Salford35,980,21031,848,966032,805,802068.6
Sandwell43,625,63551,405,652052,950,028068.7
Scarborough13,807,63309,805,012010,099,58364.6
Sedgemoor13,552,305010,234,400010,541,87168.9
Sefton32,775,06427,869,948028,707,242068.8
Selby14,875,302012,579,168012,957,08369.9
Sevenoaks13,919,489011,767,629012,121,16372.2
Sheffield94,835,49640,363,790041,576,436069.2
Shepway9,279,87305,794,16605,968,24067.5
Shropshire38,333,9039,367,87209,649,310069.0
Slough46,670,705018,391,834018,944,37879.9
Solihull48,253,112020,037,904020,639,90174.1
Somerset14,187,01749,598,291051,088,3690N/A
South Buckinghamshire11,789,026010,756,462011,079,61775.0
South Cambridgeshire27,202,897024,730,801025,473,78771.6
South Derbyshire8,549,55706,192,65906,378,70470.7
South Gloucestershire60,570,235025,395,116026,158,05970.4
South Hampshire12,506,413010,705,583011,027,21065.6
South Holland8,627,68605,503,20905,668,54267.2
South Kesteven15,776,734012,350,133012,721,16772.1
South Lakeland16,443,327014,342,923014,773,82765.0
South Norfolk10,529,45107,614,43607,843,19568.5
South Northamptonshire7,924,00006,162,90106,348,05269.5
South Oxfordshire17,738,894015,306,270015,766,11572.7
South Ribble11,835,51409,644,24209,933,98368.8
South Somerset16,371,792012,947,088013,336,05768.5
South Staffordshire7,699,39205,506,82005,672,26168.3
South Tyneside13,563,10132,626,574033,606,772067.7
Southampton47,371,5144,322,36204,452,218072.8
Southend-on-Sea21,251,27011,709,155012,060,932069.7
Southwark74,723,80233,482,619034,488,534078.2
Spelthorne16,786,928014,985,619015,435,83074.8
St Albans24,156,858021,798,788022,453,68876.9
St Edmundsbury17,003,602014,650,590015,090,73673.7
St Helens21,651,51421,512,339022,158,632069.1
Stafford16,398,206013,760,569014,173,97672.1
Staffordshire22,712,71271,787,259073,943,9580N/A
Staffordshire Moorlands7,496,82605,047,82705,199,47867.3
Stevenage16,811,286014,408,969014,841,85675.8
Stockport38,845,7475,901,10306,078,389068.2
Stockton-on-Tees34,798,1832,248,46102,316,011069.0
Stoke-on-Trent39,231,77028,817,129029,682,879068.3
Stratford-on-Avon20,251,732017,944,695018,483,80670.1
Stroud9,757,12507,450,31907,674,14868.0
Suffolk22,681,80073,230,879075,430,9480N/A
Suffolk Coastal16,465,641013,775,259014,189,10865.7
Sunderland39,358,56140,832,135042,058,852069.0
Surrey48,592,09358,916,271060,686,2880N/A
Surrey Heath13,210,460011,745,797012,098,67574.9
Sutton15,844,74218,164,209018,709,915075.1
Swale14,977,164010,970,582011,300,17070.7
Swindon46,300,017016,144,923016,629,96373.5
Tameside24,912,13827,662,892028,493,966065.8
Tamworth11,901,53509,717,679010,009,62773.1
Tandridge8,788,34907,425,68607,648,77670.8
Taunton Deane14,937,151012,408,117012,780,89369.7
Teignbridge11,711,12308,541,76808,798,38767.2
Telford and the Wrekin31,715,5774,462,88104,596,959071.4
Tendring9,875,23605,150,86905,305,61666.3
Test Valley18,240,271016,016,470016,497,65172.0
Tewkesbury13,883,454012,159,316012,524,61771.2
Thanet12,722,08308,002,45108,242,86866.3
Three Rivers10,015,64108,152,76208,397,69579.3
Thurrock52,073,587021,062,572021,695,35372.9
Tonbridge and Malling22,050,492019,900,960020,498,84373.3
Torbay16,329,70114,058,850014,481,219067.1
Torridge4,480,99902,257,89202,325,72663.3
Tower Hamlets109,774,10905,627,46205,796,52773.8
Trafford69,422,643035,412,924036,476,83271.9
Tunbridge Wells19,647,567017,429,926017,953,57273.0
Uttlesford15,880,963014,431,339014,864,89972.5
Vale of White Horse21,612,363019,399,053019,981,85871.1
Wakefield53,707,77613,656,597014,066,881069.9
Walsall34,487,78835,329,822036,391,233068.6
Waltham Forest20,281,34545,235,175046,594,172076.9
Wandsworth34,479,95634,543,111035,580,887078.3
Warrington45,170,663015,912,395016,390,45071.8
Warwick24,732,009021,513,089022,159,40572.3
Warwickshire21,999,30837,857,885038,995,2460N/A
Watford24,840,628022,189,262022,855,89275.5
Waveney10,726,66906,950,04307,158,84364.6
Waverley15,320,114013,449,909013,853,98474.8
Wealden12,011,22609,253,63109,531,63769.4
Wellingborough9,836,70107,576,31007,803,92569.7
Welwyn Hatfield21,726,417019,008,006019,579,06275.2
West Berkshire37,315,228020,411,435021,024,65475.1
West Devon4,556,04103,017,06803,107,71067.9
West Dorset12,477,33509,747,040010,039,86968.9
West Lancashire11,218,63908,123,11608,367,15870.1
West Lindsey6,168,46303,345,66703,446,18066.1
West Oxfordshire13,243,301011,239,156011,576,81372.3
West Somerset5,893,32704,770,16104,913,47165.2
West Sussex31,251,84942,763,554044,048,2960N/A
Westminster628,493,1620544,087,9770560,433,96878.2
Weymouth and Portland6,453,07804,548,72004,685,37767.4
Wigan35,443,40330,481,441031,397,193068.0
Wiltshire67,422,815013,361,528013,762,94770.2
Winchester21,160,572019,078,006019,651,16573.2
Windsor and Maidenhead40,648,891028,762,957029,627,08077.0
Wirral30,491,42745,581,563046,950,966068.0
Woking17,324,557015,331,100015,791,69077.5
Wokingham31,362,505018,175,019018,721,05073.9
Wolverhampton34,934,76339,470,562040,656,373069.3
Worcester14,926,774012,484,548012,859,62172.7
Worcestershire15,470,61543,819,245045,135,7030N/A
Worthing12,066,07409,551,58609,838,54370.5
Wychavon14,983,808012,506,953012,882,69967.9
Wycombe26,687,996023,563,068024,270,97275.0
Wyre9,569,13106,385,32906,577,16367.2
Wyre Forest10,574,24107,919,05708,156,96968.4
York44,929,484020,130,604020,735,38674.0
The fire and rescue authority for the area of—
Avon4,455,7375,730,28205,902,4360N/A
Bedfordshire1,962,7443,586,26603,694,0080N/A
Berkshire4,833,3261,822,52201,877,2750N/A
Buckinghamshire3,083,7041,721,60401,773,3260N/A
Cambridgeshire3,447,2512,263,84202,331,8550N/A
Cheshire3,996,5874,846,31704,991,9150N/A
Cleveland1,803,0026,942,75007,151,3300N/A
Derbyshire2,650,4705,738,61905,911,0230N/A
Devon and Somerset5,019,8619,856,583010,152,7040N/A
Dorset and Wiltshire4,741,9375,020,59005,171,4240N/A
Durham1,337,1505,314,75905,474,4300N/A
East Sussex2,422,0864,828,07904,973,1290N/A
Essex6,034,0649,392,68709,674,8710N/A
Greater Manchester9,654,76320,263,157020,871,9210N/A
Hampshire6,520,1627,083,59407,296,4060N/A
Hereford & Worcester2,162,2953,149,26203,243,8750N/A
Humberside2,817,8539,120,56309,394,5710N/A
Kent5,966,4057,951,14708,190,0220N/A
Lancashire4,096,15010,548,312010,865,2140N/A
Leicestershire3,395,7595,016,16105,166,8610N/A
Merseyside4,012,40414,791,957015,236,3510N/A
North Yorkshire2,958,5352,789,15502,872,9490N/A
Nottinghamshire3,333,3436,795,77406,999,9390N/A
Shropshire1,431,3902,230,73602,297,7540N/A
South Yorkshire3,850,82810,787,015011,111,0880N/A
Staffordshire3,324,2905,658,37705,828,3710N/A
Tyne and Wear3,817,82710,699,372011,020,8130N/A
West Midlands9,194,95522,306,248022,976,3930N/A
West Yorkshire7,297,59215,802,449016,277,2010N/A

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

Explanatory Memorandum

Explanatory Memorandum sets out a brief statement of the purpose of a Statutory Instrument and provides information about its policy objective and policy implications. They aim to make the Statutory Instrument accessible to readers who are not legally qualified and accompany any Statutory Instrument or Draft Statutory Instrument laid before Parliament from June 2004 onwards.

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources