The Parliamentary Constituencies (England) Order 2007

Article 2

SCHEDULENAME, DESIGNATION AND COMPOSITION OF CONSTITUENCIES IN ENGLAND

This schedulenoteType=Explanatory Memorandum has no associated

Table

Name and DesignationComposition

GREATER LONDON

In the London boroughs of Barking and Dagenham, and Havering

Barking

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Barking and Dagenham wards:-

Abbey, Alibon, Becontree, Eastbury, Gascoigne, Goresbrook, Longbridge, Mayesbrook, Parsloes, Thames, Valence.

Dagenham and Rainham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Barking and Dagenham wards:-

Chadwell Heath, Eastbrook, Heath, River, Village, Whalebone.

The Borough of Havering wards:-

Elm Park, Rainham and Wennington, South Hornchurch.

Hornchurch and Upminster

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Havering wards:-

Cranham, Emerson Park, Gooshays, Hacton, Harold Wood, Heaton, St Andrew’s, Upminster.

Romford

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Havering wards:-

Brooklands, Havering Park, Hylands, Mawneys, Pettits,

Romford Town, Squirrel’s Heath.

In the London borough of Barnet

Chipping Barnet

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Barnet wards:-

Brunswick Park, Coppetts, East Barnet, High Barnet, Oakleigh, Totteridge, Underhill.

Finchley and Golders Green

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Barnet wards:-

Childs Hill, East Finchley, Finchley Church End, Garden Suburb,

Golders Green, West Finchley, Woodhouse.

Hendon

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Barnet wards:-

Burnt Oak, Colindale, Edgware, Hale, Hendon, Mill Hill, West Hendon.

In the London boroughs of Bexley and Greenwich

Bexleyheath and Crayford

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bexley wards:-

Barnehurst, Brampton, Christchurch, Colyers, Crayford, Danson Park, North End, St Michael’s.

Eltham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Greenwich wards:-

Coldharbour and New Eltham, Eltham North, Eltham South, Eltham West, Kidbrooke with Hornfair, Middle Park and Sutcliffe, Shooters Hill.

Erith and Thamesmead

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bexley wards:-

Belvedere, Erith, Lesnes Abbey, Northumberland Heath, Thamesmead East.

The Borough of Greenwich wards:-

Abbey Wood, Plumstead, Thamesmead Moorings.

Greenwich and Woolwich

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Greenwich wards:-

Blackheath Westcombe, Charlton, Glyndon, Greenwich West, Peninsula, Woolwich Common, Woolwich Riverside.

Old Bexley and Sidcup

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bexley wards:-

Blackfen and Lamorbey, Blendon and Penhill, Cray Meadows, East Wickham, Falconwood and Welling, Longlands, St Mary’s, Sidcup.

In the London boroughs of Brent and Camden

Brent Central

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Brent wards:-

Dollis Hill, Dudden Hill, Harlesden, Kensal Green, Mapesbury, Stonebridge, Tokyngton, Welsh Harp, Willesden Green.

Brent North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Brent wards:-

Alperton, Barnhill, Fryent, Kenton, Northwick Park, Preston, Queensbury, Sudbury, Wembley Central.

Hampstead and Kilburn

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Brent wards:-

Brondesbury Park, Kilburn, Queens Park.

The Borough of Camden wards:-

Belsize, Fortune Green, Frognal and Fitzjohns, Hampstead Town, Kilburn, Swiss Cottage, West Hampstead.

Holborn and St Pancras

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Camden wards:-

Bloomsbury, Camden Town with Primrose Hill, Cantelowes, Gospel Oak, Haverstock, Highgate, Holborn and Covent Garden,

Kentish Town, King’s Cross, Regent’s Park, St Pancras and Somers Town.

In the London boroughs of Bromley and Lewisham

Beckenham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bromley wards:-

Bromley Common and Keston, Copers Cope, Hayes and Coney Hall, Kelsey and Eden Park, Shortlands, West Wickham.

Bromley and Chislehurst

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bromley wards:-

Bickley, Bromley Town, Chislehurst, Cray Valley West,

Mottingham and Chislehurst North, Plaistow and Sundridge.

Lewisham, Deptford

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Lewisham wards:-

Brockley, Crofton Park, Evelyn, Ladywell, Lewisham Central, New Cross, Telegraph Hill.

Lewisham East

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Lewisham wards:-

Blackheath, Catford South, Downham, Grove Park, Lee Green, Rushey Green, Whitefoot.

Lewisham West and Penge

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bromley wards:-

Clock House, Crystal Palace, Penge and Cator.

The Borough of Lewisham wards:-

Bellingham, Forest Hill, Perry Vale, Sydenham.

Orpington

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bromley wards:-

Biggin Hill, Chelsfield and Pratts Bottom, Cray Valley East, Darwin, Farnborough and Crofton, Orpington, Petts Wood and Knoll.

In the London borough of Croydon

Croydon Central

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Croydon wards:-

Addiscombe, Ashburton, Fairfield, Fieldway, Heathfield, New Addington, Shirley, Woodside.

Croydon North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Croydon wards:-

Bensham Manor, Broad Green, Norbury, Selhurst, South Norwood, Thornton Heath, Upper Norwood, West Thornton.

Croydon South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Croydon wards:-

Coulsdon East, Coulsdon West, Croham, Kenley, Purley, Sanderstead, Selsdon and Ballards, Waddon.

In the London borough of Ealing

Ealing Central and Acton

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Ealing wards:-

Acton Central, Ealing Broadway, Ealing Common, East Acton, Hanger Hill, South Acton, Southfield, Walpole.

Ealing North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Ealing wards:-

Cleveland, Greenford Broadway, Greenford Green, Hobbayne, North Greenford, Northolt Mandeville, Northolt West End, Perivale.

Ealing, Southall

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Ealing wards:-

Dormers Wells, Elthorne, Lady Margaret, Northfield, Norwood Green, Southall Broadway, Southall Green.

The London borough of Enfield

Edmonton

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Enfield wards:-

Bush Hill Park, Edmonton Green, Haselbury, Jubilee, Lower Edmonton, Ponders End, Upper Edmonton.

Enfield North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Enfield wards:-

Chase, Enfield Highway, Enfield Lock, Highlands, Southbury, Town, Turkey Street.

Enfield, Southgate

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Enfield wards:-

Bowes, Cockfosters, Grange, Palmers Green, Southgate, Southgate Green, Winchmore Hill.

In the London borough of Hackney

Hackney North and

Stoke Newington

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hackney wards:-

Brownswood, Cazenove, Clissold, Dalston, Hackney Downs, Leabridge, Lordship, New River, Springfield, Stoke Newington Central.

Hackney South and Shoreditch

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hackney wards:-

Chatham, De Beauvoir, Hackney Central, Haggerston, Hoxton, King’s Park, Queensbridge, Victoria, Wick.

In the London borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, and the Royal borough of Kensington and Chelsea

Chelsea and Fulham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham wards:-

Fulham Broadway, Munster, Palace Riverside, Parsons Green and Walham, Sands End, Town.

The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea wards:-

Cremorne, Hans Town, Redcliffe, Royal Hospital, Stanley.

Hammersmith

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham wards:-

Addison, Askew, Avonmore and Brook Green, College Park and Old Oak, Fulham Reach, Hammersmith Broadway, North End, Ravenscourt Park, Shepherd’s Bush Green, Wormholt and White City.

Kensington

(borough constituency)

The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea wards:-

Abingdon, Brompton, Campden, Colville, Courtfield, Earl’s Court, Golborne, Holland, Norland, Notting Barns, Pembridge,

Queen’s Gate, St Charles.

In the London borough of Haringey

Hornsey and Wood Green

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Haringey wards:-

Alexandra, Bounds Green, Crouch End, Fortis Green, Highgate, Hornsey, Muswell Hill, Noel Park, Stroud Green, Woodside.

Tottenham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Haringey wards:-

Bruce Grove, Harringay, Northumberland Park, St Ann’s, Seven Sisters, Tottenham Green, Tottenham Hale, West Green, White Hart Lane.

In the London boroughs of Harrow and Hillingdon

Harrow East

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Harrow wards:-

Belmont, Canons, Edgware, Harrow Weald, Kenton East, Kenton West, Queensbury, Stanmore Park, Wealdstone.

Harrow West

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Harrow wards:-

Greenhill, Harrow on the Hill, Headstone North, Headstone South, Marlborough, Rayners Lane, Roxbourne, Roxeth, West Harrow.

Hayes and Harlington

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hillingdon wards:-

Barnhill, Botwell, Charville, Heathrow Villages, Pinkwell, Townfield, West Drayton, Yeading.

Ruislip, Northwood

and Pinner

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Harrow wards:-

Hatch End, Pinner, Pinner South.

The Borough of Hillingdon wards:-

Eastcote and East Ruislip, Harefield, Ickenham, Northwood, Northwood Hills, West Ruislip.

Uxbridge and South Ruislip

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hillingdon wards:-

Brunel, Cavendish, Hillingdon East, Manor, South Ruislip, Uxbridge North, Uxbridge South, Yiewsley.

In the London borough of Hounslow

Brentford and Isleworth

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hounslow wards:-

Brentford, Chiswick Homefields, Chiswick Riverside, Hounslow Central, Hounslow Heath, Hounslow South, Isleworth, Osterley and Spring Grove, Syon, Turnham Green.

Feltham and Heston

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hounslow wards:-

Bedfont, Cranford, Feltham North, Feltham West, Hanworth, Hanworth Park, Heston Central, Heston East, Heston West, Hounslow West.

In the London borough of Islington

Islington North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Islington wards:-

Finsbury Park, Highbury East, Highbury West, Hillrise, Junction, Mildmay, St George’s, Tollington.

Islington South and Finsbury

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Islington wards:-

Barnsbury, Bunhill, Caledonian, Canonbury, Clerkenwell, Holloway, St Mary’s, St Peter’s.

In the Royal borough of Kingston upon Thames and the London borough of Richmond upon Thames

Kingston and Surbiton

(borough constituency)

The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames wards:-

Alexandra, Berrylands, Beverley, Chessington North and Hook,

Chessington South, Grove, Norbiton, Old Malden, St James, St Mark’s, Surbiton Hill, Tolworth and Hook Rise.

Richmond Park

(borough constituency)

The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames wards:-

Canbury, Coombe Hill, Coombe Vale, Tudor.

The Borough of Richmond upon Thames wards:-

Barnes, East Sheen, Ham, Petersham and Richmond Riverside,

Kew, Mortlake and Barnes Common, North Richmond, South Richmond.

Twickenham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Richmond upon Thames wards:-

Fulwell and Hampton Hill, Hampton, Hampton North, Hampton Wick, Heathfield, St Margarets and North Twickenham,

South Twickenham, Teddington, Twickenham Riverside, West Twickenham, Whitton.

The London boroughs of Lambeth and Southwark

Bermondsey and

Old Southwark

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Southwark wards:-

Cathedrals, Chaucer, East Walworth, Grange, Newington, Riverside, Rotherhithe, South Bermondsey, Surrey Docks.

Camberwell and Peckham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Southwark wards:-

Brunswick Park, Camberwell Green, Faraday, Livesey, Nunhead, Peckham, Peckham Rye, South Camberwell, The Lane.

Dulwich and West Norwood

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Lambeth wards:-

Coldharbour, Gipsy Hill, Herne Hill, Knight’s Hill, Thurlow Park.

The Borough of Southwark wards:-

College, East Dulwich, Village.

Streatham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Lambeth wards:-

Brixton Hill, Clapham Common, St Leonard’s, Streatham Hill, Streatham South, Streatham Wells, Thornton, Tulse Hill.

Vauxhall

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Lambeth wards:-

Bishop’s, Clapham Town, Ferndale, Larkhall, Oval, Prince’s, Stockwell, Vassall.

The London borough of Merton

Mitcham and Morden

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Merton wards:-

Colliers Wood, Cricket Green, Figge’s Marsh, Graveney, Lavender Fields, Longthornton, Lower Morden, Pollards Hill, Ravensbury, St Helier.

Wimbledon

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Merton wards:-

Abbey, Cannon Hill, Dundonald, Hillside, Merton Park, Raynes Park, Trinity, Village, West Barnes, Wimbledon Park.

In the London borough of Newham

East Ham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Newham wards:-

Beckton, Boleyn, East Ham Central, East Ham North, East Ham South, Green Street East, Little Ilford, Manor Park, Royal Docks, Wall End.

West Ham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Newham wards:-

Canning Town North, Canning Town South, Custom House, Forest Gate North, Forest Gate South, Green Street West,

Plaistow North, Plaistow South, Stratford and New Town, West Ham.

The London boroughs of Redbridge and Waltham Forest

Chingford and Woodford Green

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Redbridge wards:-

Church End, Monkhams.

The Borough of Waltham Forest wards:-

Chingford Green, Endlebury, Hale End and Highams Park, Hatch Lane, Larkswood, Valley.

Ilford North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Redbridge wards:-

Aldborough, Barkingside, Bridge, Clayhall, Fairlop, Fullwell, Hainault, Roding.

Ilford South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Redbridge wards:-

Chadwell, Clementswood, Cranbrook, Goodmayes, Loxford, Mayfield, Newbury, Seven Kings, Valentines.

Leyton and Wanstead

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Redbridge wards:-

Snaresbrook, Wanstead.

The Borough of Waltham Forest wards:-

Cann Hall, Cathall, Forest, Grove Green, Leyton, Leytonstone.

Walthamstow

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Waltham Forest wards:-

Chapel End, Higham Hill, High Street, Hoe Street, Lea Bridge, Markhouse, William Morris, Wood Street.

In the London borough of Sutton

Carshalton and Wallington

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Sutton wards:-

Beddington North, Beddington South, Carshalton Central, Carshalton South and Clockhouse, St Helier, The Wrythe, Wallington North, Wallington South, Wandle Valley.

Sutton and Cheam

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Sutton wards:-

Belmont, Cheam, Nonsuch, Stonecot, Sutton Central, Sutton North, Sutton South, Sutton West, Worcester Park.

In the London borough of Tower Hamlets

Bethnal Green and Bow

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Tower Hamlets wards:-

Bethnal Green North, Bethnal Green South, Bow East, Bow West, Mile End and Globe Town, St Dunstan’s and Stepney Green, Spitalfields and Banglatown, Weavers, Whitechapel.

Poplar and Limehouse

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Tower Hamlets wards:-

Blackwall and Cubitt Town, Bromley-by-Bow, East India and Lansbury, Limehouse, Mile End East, Millwall, St Katharine’s and Wapping, Shadwell.

In the London borough of Wandsworth

Battersea

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Wandsworth wards:-

Balham, Fairfield, Latchmere, Northcote, Queenstown, St Mary’s Park, Shaftesbury.

Putney

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Wandsworth wards:-

East Putney, Roehampton, Southfields, Thamesfield, West Hill, West Putney.

Tooting

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Wandsworth wards:-

Bedford, Earlsfield, Furzedown, Graveney, Nightingale, Tooting, Wandsworth Common.

In the City of Westminster and the City of London

Cities of London

and Westminster

(borough constituency)

The City of Westminster wards:-

Bryanston and Dorset Square, Churchill, Hyde Park, Knightsbridge and Belgravia, Marylebone High Street,

St James’s, Tachbrook, Vincent Square, Warwick, West End.

The City of London.

Westminster North

(borough constituency)

The City of Westminster wards:-

Abbey Road, Bayswater, Church Street, Harrow Road, Lancaster Gate, Little Venice, Maida Vale, Queen’s Park, Regent’s Park, Westbourne.

THE METROPOLITAN COUNTIES

IN GREATER MANCHESTER

Altrincham and Sale West

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Trafford wards:-

Altrincham, Ashton upon Mersey, Bowdon, Broadheath, Hale Barns, Hale Central, St Mary’s, Timperley, Village.

Ashton-under-Lyne

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Oldham wards:-

Failsworth East, Failsworth West.

The Borough of Tameside wards:-

Ashton Hurst, Ashton St Michael’s, Ashton Waterloo, Droylsden East, Droylsden West, St Peter’s.

Blackley and Broughton

(borough constituency)

The City of Manchester wards:-

Charlestown, Cheetham, Crumpsall, Harpurhey, Higher Blackley.

The City of Salford wards:-

Broughton, Kersal.

Bolton North East

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bolton wards:-

Astley Bridge, Bradshaw, Breightmet, Bromley Cross, Crompton, Halliwell, Tonge with the Haulgh.

Bolton South East

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bolton wards:-

Farnworth, Great Lever, Harper Green, Hulton, Kearsley, Little Lever and Darcy Lever, Rumworth.

Bolton West

(county constituency)

The Borough of Bolton wards:-

Heaton and Lostock, Horwich and Blackrod, Horwich North East, Smithills, Westhoughton North and Chew Moor, Westhoughton South.

The Borough of Wigan ward:-

Atherton.

Bury North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bury wards:-

Church, East, Elton, Moorside, North Manor, Ramsbottom, Redvales, Tottington.

Bury South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bury wards:-

Besses, Holyrood, Pilkington Park, Radcliffe East, Radcliffe North, Radcliffe West, St Mary’s, Sedgley, Unsworth.

Cheadle

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Stockport wards:-

Bramhall North, Bramhall South, Cheadle and Gatley, Cheadle Hulme North, Cheadle Hulme South, Heald Green, Stepping Hill.

Denton and Reddish

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Stockport wards:-

Reddish North, Reddish South.

The Borough of Tameside wards:-

Audenshaw, Denton North East, Denton South, Denton West, Dukinfield.

Hazel Grove

(county constituency)

The Borough of Stockport wards:-

Bredbury and Woodley, Bredbury Green and Romiley, Hazel Grove, Marple North, Marple South, Offerton.

Heywood and Middleton

(county constituency)

The Borough of Rochdale wards:-

Bamford, Castleton, East Middleton, Hopwood Hall, Norden, North Heywood, North Middleton, South Middleton,

West Heywood, West Middleton.

Leigh

(county constituency)

The Borough of Wigan wards:-

Astley Mosley Common, Atherleigh, Golborne and Lowton West, Leigh East, Leigh South, Leigh West, Lowton East, Tyldesley.

Makerfield

(county constituency)

The Borough of Wigan wards:-

Abram, Ashton, Bryn, Hindley, Hindley Green, Orrell, Winstanley, Worsley Mesnes.

Manchester Central

(borough constituency)

The City of Manchester wards:-

Ancoats and Clayton, Ardwick, Bradford, City Centre, Hulme,

Miles Platting and Newton Heath, Moss Side, Moston.

Manchester, Gorton

(borough constituency)

The City of Manchester wards:-

Fallowfield, Gorton North, Gorton South, Levenshulme, Longsight, Rusholme, Whalley Range.

Manchester, Withington

(borough constituency)

The City of Manchester wards:-

Burnage, Chorlton, Chorlton Park, Didsbury East, Didsbury West, Old Moat, Withington.

Oldham East and Saddleworth

(county constituency)

The Borough of Oldham wards:-

Alexandra, Crompton, Saddleworth North, Saddleworth South,

Saddleworth West and Lees, St James’, St Mary’s, Shaw, Waterhead.

Oldham West and Royton

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Oldham wards:-

Chadderton Central, Chadderton North, Chadderton South, Coldhurst, Hollinwood, Medlock Vale, Royton North,

Royton South, Werneth.

Rochdale

(county constituency)

The Borough of Rochdale wards:-

Balderstone and Kirkholt, Central Rochdale, Healey, Kingsway, Littleborough Lakeside, Milkstone and Deeplish, Milnrow and Newhey, Smallbridge and Firgrove, Spotland and Falinge,

Wardle and West Littleborough.

Salford and Eccles

(borough constituency)

The City of Salford wards:-

Claremont, Eccles, Irwell Riverside, Langworthy, Ordsall, Pendlebury, Swinton North, Swinton South, Weaste and Seedley.

Stalybridge and Hyde

(county constituency)

The Borough of Tameside wards:-

Dukinfield Stalybridge, Hyde Godley, Hyde Newton,

Hyde Werneth, Longdendale, Mossley, Stalybridge North, Stalybridge South.

Stockport

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Stockport wards:-

Brinnington and Central, Davenport and Cale Green, Edgeley and Cheadle Heath, Heatons North, Heatons South, Manor.

Stretford and Urmston

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Trafford wards:-

Bucklow-St Martins, Clifford, Davyhulme East, Davyhulme West, Flixton, Gorse Hill, Longford, Stretford, Urmston.

Wigan

(county constituency)

The Borough of Wigan wards:-

Aspull New Springs Whelley, Douglas, Ince, Pemberton, Shevington with Lower Ground, Standish with Langtree,

Wigan Central, Wigan West.

Worsley and Eccles South

(county constituency)

The City of Salford wards:-

Barton, Boothstown and Ellenbrook, Cadishead, Irlam, Little Hulton, Walkden North, Walkden South, Winton, Worsley.

Wythenshawe and Sale East

(borough constituency)

The City of Manchester wards:-

Baguley, Brooklands, Northenden, Sharston, Woodhouse Park.

The Borough of Trafford wards:-

Brooklands, Priory, Sale Moor.

IN MERSEYSIDE

Birkenhead

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Wirral wards:-

Bidston and St James, Birkenhead and Tranmere, Claughton, Oxton, Prenton, Rock Ferry.

Bootle

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Sefton wards:-

Church, Derby, Ford, Linacre, Litherland, Netherton and Orrell, St Oswald, Victoria.

Garston and Halewood

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Knowsley wards:-

Halewood North, Halewood South, Halewood West.

The City of Liverpool wards:-

Allerton and Hunts Cross, Belle Vale, Cressington,

Speke-Garston, Woolton.

Knowsley

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Knowsley wards:-

Cherryfield, Kirkby Central, Longview, Northwood, Page Moss, Park, Prescot West, Roby, St Bartholomews, St Gabriels,

St Michaels, Shevington, Stockbridge, Swanside, Whitefield.

Liverpool, Riverside

(borough constituency)

The City of Liverpool wards:-

Central, Greenbank, Kirkdale, Mossley Hill, Princes Park, Riverside, St Michael’s.

Liverpool, Walton

(borough constituency)

The City of Liverpool wards:-

Anfield, Clubmoor, County, Everton, Fazakerley, Warbreck.

Liverpool, Wavertree

(borough constituency)

The City of Liverpool wards:-

Childwall, Church, Kensington and Fairfield, Old Swan, Picton, Wavertree.

Liverpool, West Derby

(borough constituency)

The City of Liverpool wards:-

Croxteth, Knotty Ash, Norris Green, Tuebrook and Stoneycroft, West Derby, Yew Tree.

Sefton Central

(county constituency)

The Borough of Sefton wards:-

Blundellsands, Harington, Manor, Molyneux, Park, Ravenmeols, Sudell.

Southport

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Sefton wards:-

Ainsdale, Birkdale, Cambridge, Duke’s, Kew, Meols, Norwood.

St Helens North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of St Helens wards:-

Billinge and Seneley Green, Blackbrook, Earlestown, Haydock, Moss Bank, Newton, Parr, Rainford, Windle.

St Helens South and Whiston

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Knowsley wards:-

Prescot East, Whiston North, Whiston South.

The Borough of St Helens wards:-

Bold, Eccleston, Rainhill, Sutton, Thatto Heath, Town Centre, West Park.

Wallasey

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Wirral wards:-

Leasowe and Moreton East, Liscard, Moreton West and Saughall Massie, New Brighton, Seacombe, Wallasey.

Wirral South

(county constituency)

The Borough of Wirral wards:-

Bebington, Bromborough, Clatterbridge, Eastham, Heswall.

Wirral West

(county constituency)

The Borough of Wirral wards:-

Greasby, Frankby and Irby, Hoylake and Meols, Pensby and Thingwall, Upton, West Kirby and Thurstaston.

IN SOUTH YORKSHIRE

Barnsley Central

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Barnsley wards:-

Central, Darton East, Darton West, Kingstone, Monk Bretton, Old Town, Royston, St Helens.

Barnsley East

(county constituency)

The Borough of Barnsley wards:-

Cudworth, Darfield, Hoyland Milton, North East, Rockingham, Stairfoot, Wombwell, Worsbrough.

Don Valley

(county constituency)

The Borough of Doncaster wards:-

Conisbrough and Denaby, Edlington and Warmsworth, Finningley, Hatfield, Rossington, Thorne, Torne Valley.

Doncaster Central

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Doncaster wards:-

Armthorpe, Balby, Bessacarr and Cantley, Central, Edenthorpe, Kirk Sandall and Barnby Dun, Town Moor, Wheatley.

Doncaster North

(county constituency)

The Borough of Doncaster wards:-

Adwick, Askern Spa, Bentley, Great North Road, Mexborough, Sprotbrough, Stainforth and Moorends.

Penistone and Stocksbridge

(county constituency)

The Borough of Barnsley wards:-

Dodworth, Penistone East, Penistone West.

The City of Sheffield wards:-

East Ecclesfield, Stocksbridge and Upper Don, West Ecclesfield.

Rother Valley

(county constituency)

The Borough of Rotherham wards:-

Anston and Woodsetts, Dinnington, Hellaby, Holderness, Maltby, Rother Vale, Sitwell, Wales.

Rotherham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Rotherham wards:-

Boston Castle, Brinsworth and Catcliffe, Keppel, Rotherham East, Rotherham West, Valley, Wingfield.

Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough

(borough constituency)

The City of Sheffield wards:-

Burngreave, Firth Park, Hillsborough, Shiregreen and Brightside, Southey.

Sheffield Central

(borough constituency)

The City of Sheffield wards:-

Broomhill, Central, Manor Castle, Nether Edge, Walkley.

Sheffield, Hallam

(county constituency)

The City of Sheffield wards:-

Crookes, Dore and Totley, Ecclesall, Fulwood, Stannington.

Sheffield, Heeley

(borough constituency)

The City of Sheffield wards:-

Arbourthorne, Beauchief and Greenhill, Gleadless Valley, Graves Park, Richmond.

Sheffield South East

(borough constituency)

The City of Sheffield wards:-

Beighton, Birley, Darnall, Mosborough, Woodhouse.

Wentworth and Dearne

(county constituency)

The Borough of Barnsley wards:-

Dearne North, Dearne South.

The Borough of Rotherham wards:-

Hoober, Rawmarsh, Silverwood, Swinton, Wath, Wickersley.

IN TYNE AND WEAR

Blaydon

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Gateshead wards:-

Birtley, Blaydon, Chopwell and Rowlands Gill, Crawcrook and Greenside, Dunston Hill and Whickham East, Lamesley, Ryton, Crookhill and Stella, Whickham North, Whickham South and Sunniside, Winlaton and High Spen.

Gateshead

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Gateshead wards:-

Bridges, Chowdene, Deckham, Dunston and Teams, Felling, High Fell, Lobley Hill and Bensham, Low Fell, Saltwell, Windy Nook and Whitehills.

Houghton and Sunderland South

(borough constituency)

The City of Sunderland wards:-

Copt Hill, Doxford, Hetton, Houghton, St Chad’s, Sandhill, Shiney Row, Silksworth.

Jarrow

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Gateshead wards:-

Pelaw and Heworth, Wardley and Leam Lane.

The Borough of South Tyneside wards:-

Bede, Boldon Colliery, Cleadon and East Boldon, Fellgate and Hedworth, Hebburn North, Hebburn South, Monkton, Primrose.

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

(borough constituency)

The City of Newcastle upon Tyne wards:-

Benwell and Scotswood, Blakelaw, Elswick, Fenham, Kenton, Westgate, West Gosforth, Wingrove.

Newcastle upon Tyne East

(borough constituency)

The City of Newcastle upon Tyne wards:-

Byker, Dene, North Heaton, North Jesmond, Ouseburn, South Heaton, South Jesmond, Walker, Walkergate.

Newcastle upon Tyne North

(borough constituency)

The City of Newcastle upon Tyne wards:-

Castle, Denton, East Gosforth, Fawdon, Lemington, Newburn, Parklands, Westerhope, Woolsington.

North Tyneside

(borough constituency)

The Borough of North Tyneside wards:-

Battle Hill, Benton, Camperdown, Howdon, Killingworth, Longbenton, Northumberland, Riverside, Wallsend, Weetslade.

South Shields

(borough constituency)

The Borough of South Tyneside wards:-

Beacon and Bents, Biddick and All Saints, Cleadon Park, Harton, Horsley Hill, Simonside and Rekendyke, Westoe, West Park, Whitburn and Marsden, Whiteleas.

Sunderland Central

(borough constituency)

The City of Sunderland wards:-

Barnes, Fulwell, Hendon, Millfield, Pallion, Ryhope,

St Michael’s, St Peter’s, Southwick.

Tynemouth

(borough constituency)

The Borough of North Tyneside wards:-

Chirton, Collingwood, Cullercoats, Monkseaton North, Monkseaton South, Preston, St Mary’s, Tynemouth, Valley, Whitley Bay.

Washington and Sunderland West

(borough constituency)

The City of Sunderland wards:-

Castle, Redhill, St Anne’s, Washington Central, Washington East, Washington North, Washington South, Washington West.

IN THE WEST MIDLANDS

Aldridge-Brownhills

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Walsall wards:-

Aldridge Central and South, Aldridge North and Walsall Wood, Brownhills, Pelsall, Rushall-Shelfield, Streetly.

Birmingham, Edgbaston

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Bartley Green, Edgbaston, Harborne, Quinton.

Birmingham, Erdington

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Erdington, Kingstanding, Stockland Green, Tyburn.

Birmingham, Hall Green

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Hall Green, Moseley and Kings Heath, Sparkbrook, Springfield.

Birmingham, Hodge Hill

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Bordesley Green, Hodge Hill, Shard End, Washwood Heath.

Birmingham, Ladywood

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Aston, Ladywood, Nechells, Soho.

Birmingham, Northfield

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Kings Norton, Longbridge, Northfield, Weoley.

Birmingham, Perry Barr

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Handsworth Wood, Lozells and East Handsworth, Oscott,

Perry Barr.

Birmingham, Selly Oak

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Billesley, Bournville, Brandwood, Selly Oak.

Birmingham,Yardley

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Acocks Green, Sheldon, South Yardley, Stechford and Yardley North.

Coventry North East

(borough constituency)

The City of Coventry wards:-

Foleshill, Henley, Longford, Lower Stoke, Upper Stoke, Wyken.

Coventry North West

(borough constituency)

The City of Coventry wards:-

Bablake, Holbrook, Radford, Sherbourne, Whoberley, Woodlands.

Coventry South

(borough constituency)

The City of Coventry wards:-

Binley and Willenhall, Cheylesmore, Earlsdon, St Michael’s, Wainbody, Westwood.

Dudley North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Dudley wards:-

Castle and Priory, Gornal, St James’s, St Thomas’s, Sedgley,

Upper Gornal and Woodsetton.

Dudley South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Dudley wards:-

Brierley Hill, Brockmoor and Pensnett, Kingswinford North and Wall Heath, Kingswinford South, Netherton, Woodside and St Andrews, Wordsley.

Halesowen and Rowley Regis

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Dudley wards:-

Belle Vale, Halesowen North, Halesowen South, Hayley Green and Cradley South.

The Borough of Sandwell wards:-

Blackheath, Cradley Heath and Old Hill, Rowley.

Meriden

(county constituency)

The Borough of Solihull wards:-

Bickenhill, Blythe, Castle Bromwich, Chelmsley Wood,

Dorridge and Hockley Heath, Kingshurst and Fordbridge, Knowle, Meriden, Smith’s Wood.

Solihull

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Solihull wards:-

Elmdon, Lyndon, Olton, St Alphege, Shirley East, Shirley South, Shirley West, Silhill.

Stourbridge

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Dudley wards:-

Amblecote, Cradley and Foxcote, Lye and Wollescote, Norton,

Pedmore and Stourbridge East, Quarry Bank and Dudley Wood,

Wollaston and Stourbridge Town.

Sutton Coldfield

(borough constituency)

The City of Birmingham wards:-

Sutton Four Oaks, Sutton New Hall, Sutton Trinity, Sutton Vesey.

Walsall North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Walsall wards:-

Birchills Leamore, Blakenall, Bloxwich East, Bloxwich West, Short Heath, Willenhall North, Willenhall South.

Walsall South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Walsall wards:-

Bentley and Darlaston North, Darlaston South, Paddock, Palfrey, Pheasey Park Farm, Pleck, St Matthew’s.

Warley

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Sandwell wards:-

Abbey, Bristnall, Langley, Old Warley, St Pauls, Smethwick, Soho and Victoria.

West Bromwich East

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Sandwell wards:-

Charlemont with Grove Vale, Friar Park, Great Barr with Yew Tree, Greets Green and Lyng, Hateley Heath, Newton,

West Bromwich Central.

West Bromwich West

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Sandwell wards:-

Great Bridge, Oldbury, Princes End, Tipton Green, Tividale, Wednesbury North, Wednesbury South.

Wolverhampton North East

(borough constituency)

The City of Wolverhampton wards:-

Bushbury North, Bushbury South and Low Hill, Fallings Park, Heath Town, Oxley, Wednesfield North, Wednesfield South.

Wolverhampton South East

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Dudley ward:-

Coseley East.

The City of Wolverhampton wards:-

Bilston East, Bilston North, Blakenhall, East Park, Ettingshall, Spring Vale.

Wolverhampton South West

(borough constituency)

The City of Wolverhampton wards:-

Graiseley, Merry Hill, Park, Penn, St Peter’s, Tettenhall Regis, Tettenhall Wightwick.

IN WEST YORKSHIRE

Batley and Spen

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Kirklees wards:-

Batley East, Batley West, Birstall and Birkenshaw, Cleckheaton, Heckmondwike, Liversedge and Gomersal.

Bradford East

(borough constituency)

The City of Bradford wards:-

Bolton and Undercliffe, Bowling and Barkerend, Bradford Moor, Eccleshill, Idle and Thackley, Little Horton.

Bradford South

(borough constituency)

The City of Bradford wards:-

Great Horton, Queensbury, Royds, Tong, Wibsey, Wyke.

Bradford West

(borough constituency)

The City of Bradford wards:-

City, Clayton and Fairweather Green, Heaton, Manningham, Thornton and Allerton, Toller.

Calder Valley

(county constituency)

The Borough of Calderdale wards:-

Brighouse, Calder, Elland, Greetland and Stainland, Hipperholme and Lightcliffe, Luddendenfoot, Rastrick, Ryburn, Todmorden.

Colne Valley

(county constituency)

The Borough of Kirklees wards:-

Colne Valley, Crosland Moor and Netherton, Golcar,

Holme Valley North, Holme Valley South, Lindley.

Dewsbury

(county constituency)

The Borough of Kirklees wards:-

Denby Dale, Dewsbury East, Dewsbury South, Dewsbury West, Kirkburton, Mirfield.

Elmet and Rothwell

(county constituency)

The City of Leeds wards:-

Garforth and Swillington, Harewood, Kippax and Methley, Rothwell, Wetherby.

Halifax

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Calderdale wards:-

Illingworth and Mixenden, Northowram and Shelf, Ovenden, Park, Skircoat, Sowerby Bridge, Town, Warley.

Hemsworth

(county constituency)

The City of Wakefield wards:-

Ackworth, North Elmsall and Upton, Crofton, Ryhill and Walton, Featherstone, Hemsworth, South Elmsall and South Kirkby,

Wakefield South.

Huddersfield

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Kirklees wards:-

Almondbury, Ashbrow, Dalton, Greenhead, Newsome.

Keighley

(county constituency)

The City of Bradford wards:-

Craven, Ilkley, Keighley Central, Keighley East, Keighley West, Worth Valley.

Leeds Central

(borough constituency)

The City of Leeds wards:-

Beeston and Holbeck, Burmantofts and Richmond Hill,

City and Hunslet, Hyde Park and Woodhouse, Middleton Park.

Leeds East

(borough constituency)

The City of Leeds wards:-

Cross Gates and Whinmoor, Gipton and Harehills, Killingbeck and Seacroft, Temple Newsam.

Leeds North East

(borough constituency)

The City of Leeds wards:-

Alwoodley, Chapel Allerton, Moortown, Roundhay.

Leeds North West

(borough constituency)

The City of Leeds wards:-

Adel and Wharfedale, Headingley, Otley and Yeadon, Weetwood.

Leeds West

(borough constituency)

The City of Leeds wards:-

Armley, Bramley and Stanningley, Farnley and Wortley, Kirkstall.

Morley and Outwood

(county constituency)

The City of Leeds wards:-

Ardsley and Robin Hood, Morley North, Morley South,

The City of Wakefield wards:-

Stanley and Outwood East, Wrenthorpe and Outwood West.

Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford

(county constituency)

The City of Wakefield wards:-

Airedale and Ferry Fryston, Altofts and Whitwood,

Castleford Central and Glasshoughton, Knottingley, Normanton, Pontefract North, Pontefract South.

Pudsey

(borough constituency)

The City of Leeds wards:-

Calverley and Farsley, Guiseley and Rawdon, Horsforth, Pudsey.

Shipley

(county constituency)

The City of Bradford wards:-

Baildon, Bingley, Bingley Rural, Shipley, Wharfedale, Windhill and Wrose.

Wakefield

(county constituency)

The City of Wakefield wards:-

Horbury and South Ossett, Ossett, Wakefield East, Wakefield North, Wakefield Rural, Wakefield West.

THE NON-METROPOLITAN COUNTIES

IN BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET

Bath

(borough constituency)

The District of Bath and North East Somerset wards:-

Abbey, Bathwick, Combe Down, Kingsmead, Lambridge, Lansdown, Lyncombe, Newbridge, Odd Down, Oldfield, Southdown, Twerton, Walcot, Westmoreland, Weston, Widcombe.

North East Somerset

(county constituency)

The District of Bath and North East Somerset wards:-

Bathavon North, Bathavon South, Bathavon West, Chew Valley North, Chew Valley South, Clutton, Farmborough, High Littleton, Keynsham East, Keynsham North, Keynsham South, Mendip, Midsomer Norton North, Midsomer Norton Redfield, Paulton, Peasedown, Publow and Whitchurch, Radstock, Saltford, Timsbury, Westfield.

IN BEDFORDSHIRE AND LUTON

Bedford

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bedford wards:-

Brickhill, Castle, Cauldwell, De Parys, Goldington, Harpur, Kempston East, Kempston North, Kempston South, Kingsbrook, Newnham, Putnoe, Queen’s Park.

Luton North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Luton wards:-

Barnfield, Bramingham, Challney, Icknield, Leagrave, Lewsey, Limbury, Northwell, Saints, Sundon Park.

Luton South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Luton wards:-

Biscot, Crawley, Dallow, Farley, High Town, Round Green, South, Stopsley, Wigmore.

The District of South Bedfordshire ward:-

Caddington, Hyde and Slip End.

Mid Bedfordshire

(county constituency)

The Borough of Bedford wards:-

Turvey, Wilshamstead, Wootton.

The District of Mid Bedfordshire wards:-

Ampthill, Aspley Guise, Clifton and Meppershall, Cranfield, Flitton, Greenfield and Pulloxhill, Flitwick East, Flitwick West, Harlington, Houghton, Haynes, Southill and Old Warden, Marston, Maulden and Clophill, Shefford, Campton and Gravenhurst, Shillington, Stondon and Henlow Camp, Silsoe,

Westoning and Tingrith, Woburn.

The District of South Bedfordshire wards:-

Barton-le-Clay, Streatley, Toddington.

North East Bedfordshire

(county constituency)

The Borough of Bedford wards:-

Bromham, Carlton, Clapham, Eastcotts, Great Barford, Harrold, Oakley, Riseley, Roxton, Sharnbrook.

The District of Mid Bedfordshire wards:-

Arlesey, Biggleswade Holme, Biggleswade Ivel, Biggleswade Stratton, Langford and Henlow Village, Northill and Blunham, Potton and Wensley, Sandy Ivel, Sandy Pinnacle, Stotfold.

South West Bedfordshire

(county constituency)

The District of South Bedfordshire wards:-

All Saints, Chiltern, Dunstable Central, Eaton Bray, Grovebury, Heath and Reach, Houghton Hall, Icknield, Kensworth and Totternhoe, Linslade, Manshead, Northfields, Parkside, Planets, Plantation, Southcott, Stanbridge, Tithe Farm, Watling.

IN BERKSHIRE

Bracknell

(county constituency)

The Borough of Bracknell Forest wards:-

Bullbrook, Central Sandhurst, College Town, Crown Wood, Crowthorne, Great Hollands North, Great Hollands South, Hanworth, Harmans Water, Little Sandhurst and Wellington, Old Bracknell, Owlsmoor, Priestwood and Garth, Wildridings and Central.

The District of Wokingham wards:-

Finchampstead North, Finchampstead South, Wokingham Without.

Maidenhead

(county constituency)

The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead wards:-

Belmont, Bisham and Cookham, Boyn Hill, Bray, Cox Green, Furze Platt, Hurley and Walthams, Maidenhead Riverside, Oldfield, Pinkneys Green.

The District of Wokingham wards:-

Charvil, Coronation, Hurst, Remenham, Wargrave and Ruscombe, Sonning, Twyford.

Newbury

(county constituency)

The District of West Berkshire wards:-

Aldermaston, Basildon, Bucklebury, Chieveley, Clay Hill,

Cold Ash, Compton, Downlands, Falkland, Greenham, Hungerford, Kintbury, Lambourn Valley, Northcroft, St Johns, Speen, Thatcham Central, Thatcham North, Thatcham South and Crookham, Thatcham West, Victoria.

Reading East

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Reading wards:-

Abbey, Caversham, Church, Katesgrove, Mapledurham, Park, Peppard, Redlands, Thames.

The District of Wokingham wards:-

Bulmershe and Whitegates, Loddon, South Lake.

Reading West

(county constituency)

The Borough of Reading wards:-

Battle, Kentwood, Minster, Norcot, Southcote, Tilehurst, Whitley.

The District of West Berkshire wards:-

Birch Copse, Calcot, Pangbourne, Purley on Thames, Theale, Westwood.

Slough

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Slough wards:-

Baylis and Stoke, Britwell, Central, Chalvey, Cippenham Green, Cippenham Meadows, Farnham, Foxborough, Haymill, Kedermister, Langley St Mary’s, Upton, Wexham Lea.

Windsor

(county constituency)

The Borough of Bracknell Forest wards:-

Ascot, Binfield with Warfield, Warfield Harvest Ride,

Winkfield and Cranbourne.

The Borough of Slough ward:-

Colnbrook with Poyle.

The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead wards:-

Ascot and Cheapside, Castle Without, Clewer East, Clewer North, Clewer South, Datchet, Eton and Castle, Eton Wick,

Horton and Wraysbury, Old Windsor, Park, Sunningdale, Sunninghill and South Ascot.

Wokingham

(county constituency)

The District of West Berkshire wards:-

Burghfield, Mortimer, Sulhamstead.

The District of Wokingham wards:-

Arborfield, Barkham, Emmbrook, Evendons, Hawkedon, Hillside, Maiden Erlegh, Norreys, Shinfield North, Shinfield South, Swallowfield, Wescott, Winnersh.

IN BRISTOL

Bristol East

(borough constituency)

The City of Bristol wards:-

Brislington East, Brislington West, Eastville, Frome Vale, Hillfields, St George East, St George West, Stockwood.

Bristol North West

(borough constituency)

The City of Bristol wards:-

Avonmouth, Henbury, Henleaze, Horfield, Kingsweston, Lockleaze, Southmead, Stoke Bishop, Westbury-on-Trym.

Bristol South

(borough constituency)

The City of Bristol wards:-

Bedminster, Bishopsworth, Filwood, Hartcliffe, Hengrove, Knowle, Southville, Whitchurch Park, Windmill Hill.

Bristol West

(borough constituency)

The City of Bristol wards:-

Ashley, Bishopston, Cabot, Clifton, Clifton East, Cotham, Easton, Lawrence Hill, Redland.

IN BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Aylesbury

(county constituency)

The District of Aylesbury Vale wards:-

Aston Clinton, Aylesbury Central, Bedgrove, Coldharbour, Elmhurst and Watermead, Gatehouse, Mandeville and Elm Farm, Oakfield, Quarrendon, Southcourt, Walton Court and Hawkslade, Wendover.

The District of Wycombe wards:-

Bledlow and Bradenham, Greater Hughenden, Lacey Green, Speen and the Hampdens, Stokenchurch and Radnage.

Beaconsfield

(county constituency)

The District of South Bucks wards:-

Beaconsfield North, Beaconsfield South, Beaconsfield West, Burnham Beeches, Burnham Church, Burnham Lent Rise,

Denham North, Denham South, Dorney and Burnham South, Farnham Royal, Gerrards Cross East and Denham South West, Gerrards Cross North, Gerrards Cross South, Hedgerley and Fulmer, Iver Heath, Iver Village and Richings Park, Stoke Poges, Taplow, Wexham and Iver West.

The District of Wycombe wards:-

Bourne End-cum-Hedsor, Flackwell Heath and Little Marlow,

Marlow North and West, Marlow South East, The Wooburns.

Buckingham

(county constituency)

The District of Aylesbury Vale wards:-

Bierton, Brill, Buckingham North, Buckingham South, Cheddington, Edlesborough, Great Brickhill, Great Horwood, Grendon Underwood, Haddenham, Long Crendon, Luffield Abbey, Marsh Gibbon, Newton Longville, Pitstone, Quainton,

Steeple Claydon, Stewkley, Tingewick, Waddesdon, Weedon, Wing, Wingrave, Winslow.

The District of Wycombe wards:-

Icknield, The Risboroughs.

Chesham and Amersham

(county constituency)

The District of Chiltern wards:-

Amersham Common, Amersham-on-the-Hill, Amersham Town,

Asheridge Vale and Lowndes, Ashley Green, Latimer and Chenies, Austenwood, Ballinger, South Heath and Chartridge, Central, Chalfont Common, Chalfont St Giles, Chesham Bois and Weedon Hill, Cholesbury, The Lee and Bellingdon, Gold Hill, Great Missenden, Hilltop and Townsend, Holmer Green, Little Chalfont, Little Missenden, Newtown, Penn and Coleshill, Prestwood and Heath End, Ridgeway, St Mary’s and Waterside,

Seer Green, Vale.

Wycombe

(county constituency)

The District of Wycombe wards:-

Abbey, Booker and Cressex, Bowerdean, Chiltern Rise, Disraeli,

Downley and Plomer Hill, Greater Marlow, Hambleden Valley, Hazlemere North, Hazlemere South, Micklefield, Oakridge and Castlefield, Ryemead, Sands, Terriers and Amersham Hill, Totteridge, Tylers Green and Loudwater.

IN CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH

Cambridge

(borough constituency)

The City of Cambridge wards:-

Abbey, Arbury, Castle, Cherry Hinton, Coleridge, East Chesterton, King’s Hedges, Market, Newnham, Petersfield, Romsey, Trumpington, West Chesterton.

Huntingdon

(county constituency)

The District of Huntingdonshire wards:-

Alconbury and The Stukeleys, Brampton, Buckden, Fenstanton, Godmanchester, Gransden and The Offords, Huntingdon East, Huntingdon North, Huntingdon West, Kimbolton and Staughton, Little Paxton, St Ives East, St Ives South, St Ives West, St Neots Eaton Ford, St Neots Eaton Socon, St Neots Eynesbury, St Neots Priory Park, The Hemingfords.

North East Cambridgeshire

(county constituency)

The District of East Cambridgeshire wards:-

Downham Villages, Littleport East, Littleport West, Sutton.

The District of Fenland wards:-

Bassenhally, Benwick, Coates and Eastrea, Birch, Clarkson, Delph, Doddington, Elm and Christchurch, Hill, Kingsmoor, Kirkgate, Lattersey, Manea, March East, March North, March West, Medworth, Parson Drove and Wisbech St Mary, Peckover, Roman Bank, St Andrews, St Marys, Slade Lode, Staithe, The Mills, Waterlees, Wenneye, Wimblington.

North West Cambridgeshire

(county constituency)

The City of Peterborough wards:-

Barnack, Fletton, Glinton and Wittering, Northborough, Orton Longueville, Orton Waterville, Orton With Hampton, Stanground Central, Stanground East,

The District of Huntingdonshire wards:-

Earith, Ellington, Elton and Folksworth, Ramsey, Sawtry, Somersham, Stilton, Upwood and The Raveleys, Warboys and Bury, Yaxley and Farcet.

Peterborough

(borough constituency)

The City of Peterborough wards:-

Bretton North, Bretton South, Central, Dogsthorpe, East, Eye and Thorney, Newborough, North, Park, Paston, Ravensthorpe, Walton, Werrington North, Werrington South, West.

South Cambridgeshire

(county constituency)

The City of Cambridge ward:-

Queen Edith’s.

The District of South Cambridgeshire wards:-

Bar Hill, Barton, Bassingbourn, Bourn, Caldecote, Comberton, Cottenham, Duxford, Fowlmere and Foxton, Gamlingay, Girton, Hardwick, Harston and Hauxton, Haslingfield and The Eversdens, Longstanton, Melbourn, Meldreth, Orwell and Barrington, Papworth and Elsworth, Sawston, Swavesey, The Abingtons, The Mordens, The Shelfords and Stapleford, Whittlesford.

South East Cambridgeshire

(county constituency)

The District of East Cambridgeshire wards:-

Bottisham, Burwell, Cheveley, Dullingham Villages, Ely East, Ely North, Ely South, Ely West, Fordham Villages, Haddenham, Isleham, Soham North, Soham South, Stretham, The Swaffhams.

The District of South Cambridgeshire wards:-

Balsham, Fulbourn, Histon and Impington, Linton, Milton, Teversham, The Wilbrahams, Waterbeach, Willingham and Over.

IN CHESHIRE AND HALTON

City of Chester

(county constituency)

The City of Chester wards:-

Blacon Hall, Blacon Lodge, Boughton, Boughton Heath, Christleton, City & St Anne’s, College, Curzon & Westminster, Dodleston, Handbridge & St Mary’s, Hoole All Saints, Hoole Groves, Huntington, Lache Park, Mollington, Newton Brook,

Newton St Michaels, Saughall, Upton Grange, Upton Westlea, Vicars Cross.

Congleton

(county constituency)

The Borough of Congleton wards:-

Alsager Central, Alsager East, Alsager West, Astbury, Brereton, Buglawton, Congleton Central, Congleton North, Congleton North West, Congleton South, Congleton West, Dane Valley, Holmes Chapel, Lawton, Middlewich Cledford, Middlewich Kinderton, Odd Rode, Sandbach East, Sandbach North, Sandbach West.

Crewe and Nantwich

(county constituency)

The Borough of Crewe and Nantwich wards:-

Alexandra, Barony Weaver, Birchin, Coppenhall, Delamere, Englesea, Grosvenor, Haslington, Leighton, Maw Green,

St Barnabas, St John’s, St Mary’s, Shavington, Valley, Waldron, Wellington, Wells Green, Willaston, Wistaston Green, Wybunbury.

Eddisbury

(county constituency)

The City of Chester wards:-

Barrow, Farndon, Kelsall, Malpas, Tarvin, Tattenhall, Tilston, Waverton.

The Borough of Crewe and Nantwich wards:-

Acton, Audlem, Bunbury, Minshull, Peckforton, Wrenbury.

The Borough of Vale Royal wards:-

Cuddington & Oakmere, Davenham & Moulton, Mara,

Tarporley & Oulton, Winsford Dene, Winsford Gravel, Winsford Over, Winsford Swanlow, Winsford Verdin, Winsford Wharton.

Ellesmere Port and Neston

(county constituency)

The City of Chester wards:-

Elton, Mickle Trafford.

The Borough of Ellesmere Port & Neston wards:-

Burton & Ness, Central, Grange, Groves, Ledsham, Little Neston, Neston, Parkgate, Pooltown, Rivacre, Riverside, Rossmore, Stanlow & Wolverham, Strawberry Fields, Sutton, Sutton Green & Manor, Westminster, Whitby, Willaston & Thornton.

Halton

(county constituency)

The Borough of Halton wards:-

Appleton, Birchfield, Broadheath, Castlefields, Ditton, Farnworth, Grange, Hale, Halton Brook, Halton View, Heath, Hough Green, Kingsway, Mersey, Riverside.

Macclesfield

(county constituency)

The Borough of Macclesfield wards:-

Bollington Central, Bollington East, Bollington West, Disley & Lyme Handley, Gawsworth, Henbury, Macclesfield Bollinbrook,

Macclesfield Broken Cross, Macclesfield Central, Macclesfield East, Macclesfield Hurdsfield, Macclesfield Ivy, Macclesfield Ryles, Macclesfield South, Macclesfield Tytherington, Macclesfield West, Poynton Central, Poynton East, Poynton West, Prestbury, Rainow, Sutton.

Tatton

(county constituency)

The Borough of Macclesfield wards:-

Alderley Edge, Chelford, Dean Row, Fulshaw, Handforth, High Legh, Hough, Knutsford Bexton, Knutsford Nether, Knutsford Norbury Booths, Knutsford Over, Lacey Green, Mere, Mobberley, Morley & Styal, Plumley.

The Borough of Vale Royal wards:-

Barnton, Cogshall, Lostock & Wincham, Rudheath & South Witton, Seven Oaks & Marston, Shakerley.

Weaver Vale

(county constituency)

The Borough of Halton wards:-

Beechwood, Daresbury, Halton Lea, Norton North, Norton South, Windmill Hill.

The Borough of Vale Royal wards:-

Forest, Frodsham North, Frodsham South, Hartford & Whitegate, Helsby, Kingsley, Leftwich & Kingsmead, Milton Weaver, Northwich Castle, Northwich Winnington, Northwich Witton, Weaverham.

IN CORNWALL AND THE ISLES OF SCILLY

Camborne and Redruth

(county constituency)

The District of Carrick ward:-

Mount Hawke.

The District of Kerrier wards:-

Camborne North, Camborne South, Camborne West, Constantine, Gweek and Mawnan, Illogan North, Illogan South,

Mabe and Budock, Redruth North, Redruth South, St Day, Lanner and Carharrack, Stithians, Wendron.

The District of Penwith wards:-

Gwinear, Gwithian and Hayle East, Hayle North, Hayle South.

North Cornwall

(county constituency)

The District of North Cornwall wards:-

Allan, Altarnun, Blisland and St Breward, Bodmin St Mary’s, Bodmin St Petroc, Bude, Camelford, Camelot, Grenville, Lanivet, Launceston, Marhamchurch, North Petherwin, Padstow and District, Poughill and Stratton, St Endellion and St Kew,

St Minver, South Petherwin, Stokeclimsland, Tremaine, Valency, Wadebridge, Week St Mary and Whitstone.

South East Cornwall

(county constituency)

The District of Caradon wards:-

Callington, Calstock, Deviock and Sheviock, Dobwalls and District, Duloe, Lansallos and Pelynt, Landrake and St Dominick,

Lanteglos and St Veep, Liskeard North, Liskeard South, Looe and St Martin, Lynher, Menheniot and St Ive, Millbrook,

Rame Peninsula, St Cleer and St Neot, St Germans, Saltash Burraton, Saltash Essa, Saltash Pill, Saltash St Stephens, Torpoint East, Torpoint West.

The Borough of Restormel ward:-

Lostwithiel.

St Austell and Newquay

(county constituency)

The Borough of Restormel wards:-

Bethel, Crinnis, Edgcumbe North, Edgcumbe South, Fowey and Tywardreath, Gannel, Gover, Mevagissey, Mount Charles, Poltair, Rialton, Rock, St Blaise, St Columb, St Enoder, St Ewe, St Stephen, Treverbyn.

St Ives

(county constituency)

The District of Kerrier wards:-

Breage and Crowan, Grade-Ruan and Landewednack, Helston North, Helston South, Meneage, Mullion, Porthleven and Sithney, St Keverne.

The District of Penwith wards:-

Goldsithney, Gulval and Heamoor, Lelant and Carbis Bay, Ludgvan and Towednack, Madron and Zennor, Marazion and Perranuthnoe, Morvah, Pendeen and St Just, Penzance Central, Penzance East, Penzance Promenade, Penzance South,

St Buryan, St Erth and St Hilary, St Ives North, St Ives South.

The Isles of Scilly.

Truro and Falmouth

(county constituency)

The District of Carrick wards:-

Arwenack, Boscawen, Boslowick, Carland, Feock and Kea, Kenwyn and Chacewater, Moresk, Mylor, Newlyn and Goonhavern, Penryn, Penwerris, Perranporth, Probus, Roseland, St Agnes, Tregolls, Trehaverne and Gloweth, Trescobeas.

IN CUMBRIA

Barrow and Furness

(county constituency)

The Borough of Barrow-in-Furness wards:-

Barrow Island, Central, Dalton North, Dalton South, Hawcoat, Hindpool, Newbarns, Ormsgill, Parkside, Risedale, Roosecote, Walney North, Walney South.

The District of South Lakeland wards:-

Broughton, Crake Valley, Low Furness & Swarthmoor,

Ulverston Central, Ulverston East, Ulverston North, Ulverston South, Ulverston Town, Ulverston West.

Carlisle

(borough constituency)

The City of Carlisle wards:-

Belah, Belle Vue, Botcherby, Burgh, Castle, Currock, Dalston, Denton Holme, Harraby, Morton, St Aidans, Stanwix Urban, Upperby, Wetheral, Yewdale.

Copeland

(county constituency)

The Borough of Allerdale wards:-

Crummock, Dalton, Derwent Valley, Keswick.

The Borough of Copeland wards:-

Arlecdon, Beckermet, Bootle, Bransty, Cleator Moor North, Cleator Moor South, Distington, Egremont North, Egremont South, Ennerdale, Frizington, Gosforth, Harbour, Haverigg, Hensingham, Hillcrest, Holborn Hill, Kells, Millom Without, Mirehouse, Moresby, Newtown, St Bees, Sandwith, Seascale.

Penrith and The Border

(county constituency)

The Borough of Allerdale wards:-

Warnell, Wigton.

The City of Carlisle wards:-

Brampton, Great Corby and Geltsdale, Hayton, Irthing, Longtown & Rockcliffe, Lyne, Stanwix Rural.

The District of Eden wards:-

Alston Moor, Appleby (Appleby), Appleby (Bongate), Askham, Brough, Crosby Ravensworth, Dacre, Eamont, Greystoke, Hartside, Hesket, Kirkby Stephen, Kirkby Thore, Kirkoswald, Langwathby, Lazonby, Long Marton, Morland, Orton With Tebay, Penrith Carleton, Penrith East, Penrith North, Penrith Pategill, Penrith South, Penrith West, Ravenstonedale, Shap, Skelton, Ullswater, Warcop.

Westmorland and Lonsdale

(county constituency)

The District of South Lakeland wards:-

Arnside & Beetham, Burneside, Burton & Holme, Cartmel, Coniston, Crooklands, Grange, Hawkshead, Holker, Kendal Castle, Kendal Far Cross, Kendal Fell, Kendal Glebelands, Kendal Heron Hill, Kendal Highgate, Kendal Kirkland,

Kendal Mintsfeet, Kendal Nether, Kendal Oxenholme,

Kendal Parks, Kendal Stonecross, Kendal Strickland,

Kendal Underley, Kirkby Lonsdale, Lakes Ambleside, Lakes Grasmere, Levens, Lyth Valley, Milnthorpe, Natland, Sedbergh, Staveley-in-Cartmel, Staveley-in-Westmorland, Whinfell, Windermere Applethwaite, Windermere Bowness North,

Windermere Bowness South, Windermere Town.

Workington

(county constituency)

The Borough of Allerdale wards:-

All Saints, Aspatria, Boltons, Broughton St Bridget’s, Christchurch, Clifton, Ellen, Ellenborough, Ewanrigg, Flimby, Harrington, Holme, Marsh, Moorclose, Moss Bay, Netherhall, St John’s, St Michael’s, Seaton, Silloth, Solway, Stainburn, Wampool, Waver, Wharrels.

IN DERBYSHIRE AND DERBY

Amber Valley

(county constituency)

The Borough of Amber Valley wards:-

Alfreton, Codnor and Waingroves, Heage and Ambergate, Heanor and Loscoe, Heanor East, Heanor West, Ironville and Riddings, Kilburn, Denby and Holbrook, Langley Mill and Aldercar, Ripley, Ripley and Marehay, Shipley Park,

Horsley and Horsley Woodhouse, Somercotes, Swanwick, Wingfield.

Bolsover

(county constituency)

The District of Bolsover wards:-

Barlborough, Blackwell, Bolsover North West, Bolsover South, Bolsover West, Clowne North, Clowne South, Elmton-with-Creswell, Pinxton, Pleasley, Scarcliffe, Shirebrook East, Shirebrook Langwith, Shirebrook North West, Shirebrook South East, Shirebrook South West, South Normanton East, South Normanton West, Tibshelf, Whitwell.

The District of North East Derbyshire wards:-

Holmewood and Heath, Pilsley and Morton, Shirland, Sutton.

Chesterfield

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Chesterfield wards:-

Brimington North, Brimington South, Brockwell, Dunston, Hasland, Hollingwood and Inkersall, Holmebrook, Linacre, Loundsley Green, Middlecroft and Poolsbrook, Moor, Old Whittington, Rother, St Helen’s, St Leonard’s, Walton, West.

Derby North

(borough constituency)

The City of Derby wards:-

Abbey, Chaddesden, Darley, Derwent, Littleover, Mackworth, Mickleover.

Derby South

(borough constituency)

The City of Derby wards:-

Alvaston, Arboretum, Blagreaves, Boulton, Chellaston, Normanton, Sinfin.

Derbyshire Dales

(county constituency)

The Borough of Amber Valley wards:-

Alport, Crich, South West Parishes.

The District of Derbyshire Dales wards:-

Ashbourne North, Ashbourne South, Bakewell, Bradwell, Brailsford, Calver, Carsington Water, Chatsworth, Clifton and Bradley, Darley Dale, Dovedale and Parwich, Doveridge and Sudbury, Hartington and Taddington, Hathersage and Eyam, Hulland, Lathkill and Bradford, Litton and Longstone, Masson, Matlock All Saints, Matlock St Giles, Norbury, Stanton, Tideswell, Winster and South Darley, Wirksworth.

Erewash

(county constituency)

The Borough of Erewash wards:-

Abbotsford, Breaston, Cotmanhay, Derby Road East, Derby Road West, Draycott, Hallam Fields, Ilkeston Central, Ilkeston North, Kirk Hallam, Little Hallam, Long Eaton Central, Nottingham Road, Old Park, Sandiacre North, Sandiacre South, Sawley, Wilsthorpe.

High Peak

(county constituency)

The Borough of High Peak wards:-

Barms, Blackbrook, Burbage, Buxton Central, Chapel East, Chapel West, Corbar, Cote Heath, Dinting, Gamesley, Hadfield North, Hadfield South, Hayfield, Hope Valley, Howard Town, Limestone Peak, New Mills East, New Mills West, Old Glossop, Padfield, St John’s, Sett, Simmondley, Stone Bench, Temple, Tintwistle, Whaley Bridge, Whitfield.

Mid Derbyshire

(county constituency)

The Borough of Amber Valley wards:-

Belper Central, Belper East, Belper North, Belper South, Duffield.

The City of Derby wards:-

Allestree, Oakwood, Spondon.

The Borough of Erewash wards:-

Little Eaton and Breadsall, Ockbrook and Borrowash, Stanley,

West Hallam and Dale Abbey.

North East Derbyshire

(county constituency)

The Borough of Chesterfield wards:-

Barrow Hill and New Whittington, Lowgates and Woodthorpe.

The District of North East Derbyshire wards:-

Ashover, Barlow and Holmesfield, Brampton and Walton, Clay Cross North, Clay Cross South, Coal Aston, Dronfield North, Dronfield South, Dronfield Woodhouse, Eckington North, Eckington South, Gosforth Valley, Grassmoor, Killamarsh East, Killamarsh West, North Wingfield Central, Renishaw, Ridgeway and Marsh Lane, Tupton, Unstone, Wingerworth.

South Derbyshire

(county constituency)

The District of South Derbyshire wards:-

Aston, Church Gresley, Etwall, Hartshorne and Ticknall, Hatton, Hilton, Linton, Melbourne, Midway, Newhall and Stanton,

North West, Repton, Seales, Stenson, Swadlincote, Willington and Findern, Woodville.

IN DEVON, PLYMOUTH, AND TORBAY

Central Devon

(county constituency)

The District of East Devon ward:-

Exe Valley.

The District of Mid Devon wards:-

Boniface, Bradninch, Cadbury, Lawrence, Newbrooke, Sandford and Creedy, Silverton, Taw, Taw Vale, Upper Yeo, Way, Yeo.

The District of Teignbridge wards:-

Ashburton and Buckfastleigh, Bovey, Chudleigh, Haytor, Kenn Valley, Moorland, Teignbridge North, Teign Valley.

The Borough of West Devon wards:-

Chagford, Drewsteignton, Exbourne, Hatherleigh, Lew Valley, North Tawton, Okehampton East, Okehampton West,

South Tawton.

East Devon

(county constituency)

The District of East Devon wards:-

Broadclyst, Budleigh, Clyst Valley, Exmouth Brixington, Exmouth Halsdon, Exmouth Littleham, Exmouth Town,

Exmouth Withycombe Raleigh, Newton Poppleford and Harpford, Ottery St Mary Rural, Ottery St Mary Town, Raleigh, Sidmouth Rural, Sidmouth Sidford, Sidmouth Town, Whimple,

Woodbury and Lympstone.

The City of Exeter wards:-

St Loyes, Topsham.

Exeter

(borough constituency)

The City of Exeter wards:-

Alphington, Cowick, Duryard, Exwick, Heavitree, Mincinglake, Newtown, Pennsylvania, Pinhoe, Polsloe, Priory, St David’s, St James, St Leonard’s, St Thomas, Whipton & Barton.

Newton Abbot

(county constituency)

The District of Teignbridge wards:-

Ambrook, Bishopsteignton, Bradley, Buckland and Milber, Bushell, College, Dawlish Central and North East, Dawlish South West, Ipplepen, Kenton with Starcross, Kerswell-with-Combe, Kingsteignton East, Kingsteignton West, Shaldon and Stokeinteignhead, Teignmouth Central, Teignmouth East, Teignmouth West.

North Devon

(county constituency)

The District of North Devon wards:-

Bickington and Roundswell, Bishop’s Nympton, Bratton Fleming, Braunton East, Braunton West, Central Town, Chittlehampton, Chulmleigh, Combe Martin, Forches and Whiddon Valley, Fremington, Georgeham and Mortehoe,

Heanton Punchardon, Ilfracombe Central, Ilfracombe East, Ilfracombe West, Instow, Landkey, Swimbridge and Taw, Longbridge, Lynton and Lynmouth, Marwood, Newport,

North Molton, Pilton, South Molton, Witheridge, Yeo Valley.

Plymouth, Moor View

(borough constituency)

The City of Plymouth wards:-

Budshead, Eggbuckland, Ham, Honicknowle, Moor View, St Budeaux, Southway.

Plymouth, Sutton

and Devonport

(borough constituency)

The City of Plymouth wards:-

Compton, Devonport, Drake, Efford and Lipson, Peverell,

St Peter and the Waterfront, Stoke, Sutton and Mount Gould.

South West Devon

(county constituency)

The City of Plymouth wards:-

Plympton Chaddlewood, Plympton Erle, Plympton St Mary, Plymstock Dunstone, Plymstock Radford.

The District of South Hams wards:-

Bickleigh and Shaugh, Charterlands, Cornwood and Sparkwell, Erme Valley, Ivybridge Central, Ivybridge Filham, Ivybridge Woodlands, Newton and Noss, Wembury and Brixton, Yealmpton.

Tiverton and Honiton

(county constituency)

The District of East Devon wards:-

Axminster Rural, Axminster Town, Beer and Branscombe, Coly Valley, Dunkeswell, Feniton and Buckerell, Honiton St Michael’s, Honiton St Paul’s, Newbridges, Otterhead, Seaton, Tale Vale, Trinity, Yarty.

The District of Mid Devon wards:-

Canonsleigh, Castle, Clare and Shuttern, Cranmore, Cullompton North, Cullompton Outer, Cullompton South, Halberton, Lower Culm, Lowman, Upper Culm, Westexe.

Torbay

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Torbay wards:-

Clifton-with-Maidenway, Cockington-with-Chelston, Ellacombe, Goodrington-with-Roselands, Preston, Roundham-with-Hyde,

St Marychurch, Shiphay-with-the-Willows, Tormohun, Watcombe, Wellswood.

Torridge and West Devon

(county constituency)

The District of Torridge wards:-

Appledore, Bideford East, Bideford North, Bideford South, Broadheath, Clinton, Clovelly Bay, Coham Bridge, Forest,

Hartland and Bradworthy, Holsworthy, Kenwith, Monkleigh

and Littleham, Northam, Orchard Hill, Shebbear and Langtree, Tamarside, Three Moors, Torrington, Two Rivers, Waldon, Westward Ho!, Winkleigh.

The Borough of West Devon wards:-

Bere Ferrers, Bridestowe, Buckland Monachorum, Burrator, Lydford, Mary Tavy, Milton Ford, Tamarside, Tavistock North, Tavistock South, Tavistock South West, Thrushel, Walkham.

Totnes

(county constituency)

The District of South Hams wards:-

Allington and Loddiswell, Avon and Harbourne, Dartington,

Dartmouth and Kingswear, Dartmouth Townstal, East Dart, Eastmoor, Kingsbridge East, Kingsbridge North, Marldon, Salcombe and Malborough, Saltstone, Skerries, South Brent, Stokenham, Thurlestone, Totnes Bridgetown, Totnes Town, West Dart, Westville and Alvington.

The Borough of Torbay wards:-

Berry Head-with-Furzeham, Blatchcombe, Churston-with-Galmpton, St Mary’s-with-Summercombe.

IN DORSET, BOURNEMOUTH, AND POOLE

Bournemouth East

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bournemouth wards:-

Boscombe East, Boscombe West, East Cliff and Springbourne,

East Southbourne and Tuckton, Littledown and Iford, Moordown, Queen’s Park, Strouden Park, Throop and Muscliff, West Southbourne.

Bournemouth West

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Bournemouth wards:-

Central, Kinson North, Kinson South, Redhill and Northbourne,

Talbot and Branksome Woods, Wallisdown and Winton West,

Westbourne and West Cliff, Winton East.

The Borough of Poole wards:-

Alderney, Branksome East.

Christchurch

(county constituency)

The Borough of Christchurch wards:-

Burton and Winkton, Grange, Highcliffe, Jumpers, Mudeford and Friars Cliff, North Highcliffe and Walkford, Portfield, Purewell and Stanpit, St Catherine’s and Hurn, Town Centre, West Highcliffe.

The District of East Dorset wards:-

Ameysford, Ferndown Central, Ferndown Links, Longham, Parley, St Leonards and St Ives East, St Leonards and St Ives West, Stapehill, West Moors.

Mid Dorset and North Poole

(county constituency)

The District of East Dorset wards:-

Colehill East, Colehill West, Corfe Mullen Central, Corfe Mullen North, Corfe Mullen South, Wimborne Minster.

The Borough of Poole wards:-

Broadstone, Canford Heath East, Canford Heath West, Merley and Bearwood.

The District of Purbeck wards:-

Bere Regis, Lytchett Matravers, Lytchett Minster and Upton East,

Lytchett Minster and Upton West, St Martin, Wareham.

North Dorset

(county constituency)

The District of East Dorset wards:-

Alderholt, Crane, Handley Vale, Holt, Stour, Three Cross and Potterne, Verwood Dewlands, Verwood Newtown, Verwood Stephen’s Castle.

The District of North Dorset wards:-

Abbey, Blackmore, Blandford Damory Down, Blandford Hilltop,

Blandford Langton St Leonards, Blandford Old Town, Blandford Station, Bourton and District, Bulbarrow, Cranborne Chase, Gillingham Town, Hill Forts, Lodbourne, Lydden Vale, Marnhull, Milton, Motcombe and Ham, Portman, Riversdale, Shaftesbury Central, Shaftesbury Christy’s, Shaftesbury Grosvenor, Shaftesbury Underhill, Stour Valley, The Beacon, The Lower Tarrants, The Stours, Wyke.

Poole

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Poole wards:-

Branksome West, Canford Cliffs, Creekmoor, Hamworthy East, Hamworthy West, Newtown, Oakdale, Parkstone, Penn Hill, Poole Town.

South Dorset

(county constituency)

The District of Purbeck wards:-

Castle, Creech Barrow, Langton, Swanage North, Swanage South, West Purbeck, Winfrith, Wool.

The District of West Dorset ward:-

Owermoigne.

The Borough of Weymouth and Portland wards:-

Littlemoor, Melcombe Regis, Preston, Radipole, Tophill East, Tophill West, Underhill, Upwey and Broadwey, Westham East, Westham North, Westham West, Wey Valley, Weymouth East, Weymouth West, Wyke Regis.

West Dorset

(county constituency)

The District of West Dorset wards:-

Beaminster, Bradford Abbas, Bradpole, Bridport North,

Bridport South and Bothenhampton, Broadmayne, Broadwindsor, Burton Bradstock, Cam Vale, Charminster and Cerne Valley, Charmouth, Chesil Bank, Chickerell, Chideock and Symondsbury, Dorchester East, Dorchester North, Dorchester South, Dorchester West, Frome Valley, Halstock, Loders, Lyme Regis, Maiden Newton, Marshwood Vale, Netherbury, Piddle Valley, Puddletown, Queen Thorne, Sherborne East, Sherborne West, Winterborne St Martin, Yetminster.

IN DURHAM AND DARLINGTON

Bishop Auckland

(county constituency)

The Borough of Sedgefield wards:-

Byerley, Low Spennymoor and Tudhoe Grange, Middlestone, Spennymoor, Sunnydale, Thickley, Tudhoe.

The District of Teesdale wards:-

Barnard Castle East, Barnard Castle North, Barnard Castle West,

Barningham and Ovington, Cockfield, Cotherstone with Lartington, Eggleston, Etherley, Evenwood, Ramshaw and Lands, Gainford and Winston, Greta, Hamsterley and South Bedburn, Ingleton, Lynesack, Middleton-in-Teesdale, Romaldkirk, Staindrop, Startforth, Streatlam and Whorlton.

The District of Wear Valley wards:-

Bishop Auckland Town, Cockton Hill, Coundon, Dene Valley, Escomb, Henknowle, West Auckland, Woodhouse Close.

City of Durham

(county constituency)

The City of Durham wards:-

Bearpark and Witton Gilbert, Belmont, Brancepeth, Langley Moor and Meadowfield, Brandon, Carrville and Gilesgate Moor, Cassop-cum-Quarrington, Coxhoe, Crossgate and Framwelgate, Deerness, Elvet, Framwellgate Moor, Neville’s Cross, New Brancepeth and Ushaw Moor, Newton Hall North, Newton Hall South, Pelaw and Gilesgate, Pittington and West Rainton, St Nicholas, Shadforth and Sherburn, Shincliffe.

Darlington

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Darlington wards:-

Bank Top, Central, Cockerton East, Cockerton West, College, Eastbourne, Faverdale, Harrowgate Hill, Haughton East, Haughton North, Haughton West, Hummersknott, Lascelles, Lingfield, Mowden, Northgate, North Road, Park East, Park West, Pierremont.

Easington

(county constituency)

The District of Easington wards:-

Acre Rigg, Blackhalls, Dawdon, Dene House, Deneside, Easington Colliery, Easington Village and South Hetton, Eden Hill, Haswell and Shotton, Horden North, Horden South, Howletch, Hutton Henry, Murton East, Murton West, Passfield,

Seaham Harbour, Seaham North.

North Durham

(county constituency)

The District of Chester-le-Street wards:-

Bournmoor, Chester Central, Chester East, Chester North, Chester South, Chester West, Edmondsley and Waldridge,

Grange Villa and West Pelton, Kimblesworth and Plawsworth, Lumley, North Lodge, Ouston, Pelton, Pelton Fell, Sacriston, Urpeth.

The District of Derwentside wards:-

Annfield Plain, Catchgate, Craghead and South Stanley, Havannah, South Moor, Stanley Hall, Tanfield.

North West Durham

(county constituency)

The District of Derwentside wards:-

Benfieldside, Blackhill, Burnhope, Burnopfield, Castleside, Consett East, Consett North, Consett South, Cornsay, Delves Lane, Dipton, Ebchester and Medomsley, Esh, Lanchester,

Leadgate.

The District of Wear Valley wards:-

Crook North, Crook South, Howden, Hunwick, St John’s Chapel, Stanhope, Tow Law and Stanley, Wheatbottom and Helmington Row, Willington Central, Willington West End, Wolsingham and Witton-le-Wear.

Sedgefield

(county constituency)

The Borough of Darlington wards:-

Heighington and Coniscliffe, Hurworth, Middleton St George, Sadberge and Whessoe.

The District of Easington wards:-

Thornley and Wheatley Hill, Wingate.

The Borough of Sedgefield wards:-

Bishop Middleham and Cornforth, Broom, Chilton, Ferryhill, Fishburn and Old Trimdon, Greenfield Middridge, Neville and Simpasture, New Trimdon and Trimdon Grange, Sedgefield, Shafto St Marys, West, Woodham.

IN THE EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, KINGSTON UPON HULL, NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE, AND NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE

Beverley and Holderness

(county constituency)

The District of East Riding of Yorkshire wards:-

Beverley Rural, Mid Holderness, Minster and Woodmansey, North Holderness, St Mary’s, South East Holderness,

South West Holderness.

Brigg and Goole

(county constituency)

The District of East Riding of Yorkshire wards:-

Goole North, Goole South, Snaith, Airmyn, Rawcliffe and Marshland.

The Borough of North Lincolnshire wards:-

Axholme Central, Axholme North, Axholme South, Brigg and Wolds, Broughton and Appleby, Burringham and Gunness,

Burton upon Stather and Winterton.

Cleethorpes

(county constituency)

The Borough of North East Lincolnshire wards:-

Croft Baker, Haverstoe, Humberston and New Waltham, Immingham, Sidney Sussex, Waltham, Wolds.

The Borough of North Lincolnshire wards:-

Barton, Ferry.

East Yorkshire

(county constituency)

The District of East Riding of Yorkshire wards:-

Bridlington Central and Old Town, Bridlington North, Bridlington South, Driffield and Rural, East Wolds and Coastal, Pocklington Provincial, Wolds Weighton.

Great Grimsby

(borough constituency)

The Borough of North East Lincolnshire wards:-

East Marsh, Freshney, Heneage, Park, Scartho, South,

West Marsh, Yarborough.

Haltemprice and Howden

(county constituency)

The District of East Riding of Yorkshire wards:-

Cottingham North, Cottingham South, Dale, Howden, Howdenshire, South Hunsley, Tranby, Willerby and Kirk Ella.

Kingston upon Hull East

(borough constituency)

The City of Kingston upon Hull wards:-

Drypool, Holderness, Ings, Longhill, Marfleet, Southcoates East, Southcoates West, Sutton.

Kingston upon Hull North

(borough constituency)

The City of Kingston upon Hull wards:-

Avenue, Beverley, Bransholme East, Bransholme West, Bricknell, Kings Park, Newland, Orchard Park and Greenwood, University.

Kingston upon Hull West

and Hessle

(borough constituency)

The District of East Riding of Yorkshire ward:-

Hessle.

The City of Kingston upon Hull wards:-

Boothferry, Derringham, Myton, Newington, Pickering,

St Andrew’s.

Scunthorpe

(county constituency)

The Borough of North Lincolnshire wards:-

Ashby, Bottesford, Brumby, Crosby and Park, Frodingham, Kingsway with Lincoln Gardens, Ridge, Town.

IN EAST SUSSEX, AND BRIGHTON AND HOVE

Bexhill and Battle

(county constituency)

The District of Rother wards:-

Battle Town, Central, Collington, Crowhurst, Darwell, Ewhurst and Sedlescombe, Kewhurst, Old Town, Rother Levels, Sackville, St Marks, St Michaels, St Stephens, Salehurst, Sidley, Ticehurst and Etchingham.

The District of Wealden wards:-

Cross In Hand/Five Ashes, Heathfield East, Heathfield North and Central, Herstmonceux, Ninfield and Hooe with Wartling,

Pevensey and Westham.

Brighton, Kemptown

(borough constituency)

The City of Brighton and Hove wards:-

East Brighton, Moulsecoomb and Bevendean, Queen’s Park, Rottingdean Coastal, Woodingdean.

The District of Lewes wards:-

East Saltdean and Telscombe Cliffs, Peacehaven East, Peacehaven North, Peacehaven West.

Brighton, Pavilion

(borough constituency)

The City of Brighton and Hove wards:-

Hanover and Elm Grove, Hollingbury and Stanmer, Patcham,

Preston Park, Regency, St Peter’s and North Laine, Withdean.

Eastbourne

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Eastbourne wards:-

Devonshire, Hampden Park, Langney, Meads, Old Town, Ratton, St Anthony’s, Sovereign, Upperton.

The District of Wealden ward:-

Willingdon.

Hastings and Rye

(county constituency)

The Borough of Hastings wards:-

Ashdown, Baird, Braybrooke, Castle, Central St Leonards, Conquest, Gensing, Hollington, Maze Hill, Old Hastings, Ore,

St Helens, Silverhill, Tressell, West St Leonards, Wishing Tree.

The District of Rother wards:-

Brede Valley, Eastern Rother, Marsham, Rye.

Hove

(borough constituency)

The City of Brighton and Hove wards:-

Brunswick and Adelaide, Central Hove, Goldsmid, Hangleton and Knoll, North Portslade, South Portslade, Stanford, Westbourne, Wish.

Lewes

(county constituency)

The District of Lewes wards:-

Barcombe and Hamsey, Chailey and Wivelsfield, Ditchling and Westmeston, Kingston, Lewes Bridge, Lewes Castle, Lewes Priory, Newhaven Denton and Meeching, Newhaven Valley, Newick, Ouse Valley and Ringmer, Plumpton, Streat, East Chiltington and St John (Without), Seaford Central, Seaford East, Seaford North, Seaford South, Seaford West.

The District of Wealden wards:-

Alfriston, East Dean, Polegate North, Polegate South.

Wealden

(county constituency)

The District of Wealden wards:-

Buxted and Maresfield, Chiddingly and East Hoathly,

Crowborough East, Crowborough Jarvis Brook, Crowborough North, Crowborough St. Johns, Crowborough West, Danehill/Fletching/Nutley, Forest Row, Framfield, Frant/Withyham, Hailsham Central and North, Hailsham East, Hailsham South and West, Hartfield, Hellingly, Horam, Mayfield, Rotherfield, Uckfield Central, Uckfield New Town, Uckfield North, Uckfield Ridgewood, Wadhurst.

IN ESSEX, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, AND THURROCK

Basildon and Billericay

(borough constituency)

The District of Basildon wards:-

Billericay East, Billericay West, Burstead, Crouch, Fryerns, Laindon Park, Lee Chapel North, St Martin’s.

Braintree

(county constituency)

The District of Braintree wards:-

Bocking Blackwater, Bocking North, Bocking South, Braintree Central, Braintree East, Braintree South, Bumpstead, Cressing and Stisted, Gosfield and Greenstead Green, Great Notley and Braintree West, Halstead St Andrews, Halstead Trinity, Hedingham and Maplestead, Panfield, Rayne, Stour Valley North, Stour Valley South, The Three Colnes, Three Fields, Upper Colne, Yeldham.

Brentwood and Ongar

(county constituency)

The Borough of Brentwood wards:-

Brentwood North, Brentwood South, Brentwood West, Brizes and Doddinghurst, Herongate, Ingrave and West Horndon,

Hutton Central, Hutton East, Hutton North, Hutton South, Ingatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing, Pilgrims Hatch, Shenfield, South Weald, Tipps Cross, Warley.

The District of Epping Forest wards:-

Chipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash, High Ongar, Willingale and The Rodings, Lambourne, Moreton and Fyfield,

North Weald Bassett, Passingford, Shelley.

Castle Point

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Castle Point wards:-

Appleton, Boyce, Canvey Island Central, Canvey Island East, Canvey Island North, Canvey Island South, Canvey Island West, Canvey Island Winter Gardens, Cedar Hall, St George’s,

St James, St Mary’s, St Peter’s, Victoria.

Chelmsford

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Chelmsford wards:-

Chelmer Village and Beaulieu Park, Galleywood, Goat Hall, Great Baddow East, Great Baddow West, Marconi, Moulsham and Central, Moulsham Lodge, Patching Hall, St Andrews, Springfield North, The Lawns, Trinity, Waterhouse Farm.

Clacton

(county constituency)

The District of Tendring wards:-

Alton Park, Beaumont and Thorpe, Bockings Elm, Burrsville, Frinton, Golf Green, Hamford, Haven, Holland and Kirby, Homelands, Little Clacton and Weeley, Peter Bruff, Pier, Rush Green, St Bartholomews, St James, St Johns, St Marys, St Osyth and Point Clear, St Pauls, Walton.

Colchester

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Colchester wards:-

Berechurch, Castle, Christ Church, Harbour, Highwoods, Lexden, Mile End, New Town, Prettygate, St Andrew’s,

St Anne’s, St John’s, Shrub End.

Epping Forest

(county constituency)

The District of Epping Forest wards:-

Broadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing, Buckhurst Hill East, Buckhurst Hill West, Chigwell Row, Chigwell Village,

Epping Hemnall, Epping Lindsey and Thornwood Common, Grange Hill, Loughton Alderton, Loughton Broadway, Loughton Fairmead, Loughton Forest, Loughton Roding, Loughton St John’s, Loughton St Mary’s, Theydon Bois, Waltham Abbey High Beach, Waltham Abbey Honey Lane, Waltham Abbey North East, Waltham Abbey Paternoster, Waltham Abbey South West.

Harlow

(county constituency)

The District of Epping Forest wards:-

Hastingwood, Matching and Sheering Village, Lower Nazeing, Lower Sheering, Roydon.

The District of Harlow wards:-

Bush Fair, Church Langley, Great Parndon, Harlow Common,

Little Parndon and Hare Street, Mark Hall, Netteswell, Old Harlow, Staple Tye, Sumners and Kingsmoor, Toddbrook.

Harwich and North Essex

(county constituency)

The Borough of Colchester wards:-

Dedham and Langham, East Donyland, Fordham and Stour, Great Tey, Pyefleet, West Bergholt and Eight Ash Green,

West Mersea, Wivenhoe Cross, Wivenhoe Quay.

The District of Tendring wards:-

Alresford, Ardleigh and Little Bromley, Bradfield, Wrabness and Wix, Brightlingsea, Great and Little Oakley, Great Bentley, Harwich East, Harwick East Central, Harwich West, Harwich West Central, Lawford, Manningtree, Mistley, Little Bentley and Tendring, Ramsey and Parkeston, Thorrington, Frating, Elmstead and Great Bromley.

Maldon

(county constituency)

The Borough of Chelmsford wards:-

Bicknacre and East and West Hanningfield, Little Baddow, Danbury and Sandon, Rettendon and Runwell, South Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting, South Woodham -Chetwood and Collingwood, South Woodham - Elmwood and Woodville.

The District of Maldon wards:-

Althorne, Burnham-on-Crouch North, Burnham-on-Crouch South, Heybridge East, Heybridge West, Maldon East, Maldon North, Maldon South, Maldon West, Mayland, Purleigh, Southminster, Tillingham.

Rayleigh and Wickford

(county constituency)

The District of Basildon wards:-

Wickford Castledon, Wickford North, Wickford Park.

The District of Rochford wards:-

Ashingdon and Canewdon, Downhall and Rawreth, Grange,

Hawkwell North, Hawkwell South, Hawkwell West, Hockley Central, Hockley North, Hockley West, Hullbridge, Lodge, Rayleigh Central, Sweyne Park, Trinity, Wheatley, Whitehouse.

Rochford and Southend East

(county constituency)

The District of Rochford wards:-

Barling and Sutton, Foulness and Great Wakering, Rochford.

The Borough of Southend-on-Sea wards:-

Kursaal, Milton, St Luke’s, Shoeburyness, Southchurch, Thorpe, Victoria, West Shoebury.

Saffron Walden

(county constituency)

The Borough of Chelmsford wards:-

Boreham and The Leighs, Broomfield and The Walthams,

Chelmsford Rural West, Writtle.

The District of Uttlesford wards:-

Ashdon, Barnston and High Easter, Birchanger, Broad Oak and the Hallingburys, Clavering, Elsenham and Henham, Felsted, Great Dunmow North, Great Dunmow South, Hatfield Heath, Littlebury, Newport, Saffron Walden Audley, Saffron Walden Castle, Saffron Walden Shire, Stansted North, Stansted South, Stebbing, Stort Valley, Takeley and the Canfields, Thaxted, The Chesterfords, The Eastons, The Rodings, The Sampfords, Wenden Lofts, Wimbish and Debden.

South Basildon and

East Thurrock

(county constituency)

The District of Basildon wards:-

Langdon Hills, Nethermayne, Pitsea North West, Pitsea South East, Vange.

The Borough of Thurrock wards:-

Corringham and Fobbing, East Tilbury, Orsett, Stanford East and Corringham Town, Stanford-le-Hope West, The Homesteads.

Southend West

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Southend-on-Sea wards:-

Belfairs, Blenheim Park, Chalkwell, Eastwood Park, Leigh, Prittlewell, St Laurence, Westborough, West Leigh.

Thurrock

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Thurrock wards:-

Aveley and Uplands, Belhus, Chadwell St Mary, Chafford and North Stifford, Grays Riverside, Grays Thurrock, Little Thurrock Blackshots, Little Thurrock Rectory, Ockendon, South Chafford, Stifford Clays, Tilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park, Tilbury St Chads, West Thurrock and South Stifford.

Witham

(county constituency)

The District of Braintree wards:-

Black Notley and Terling, Bradwell, Silver End and Rivenhall,

Coggeshall and North Feering, Hatfield Peverel, Kelvedon,

Witham Chipping Hill and Central, Witham North, Witham South, Witham West.

The Borough of Colchester wards:-

Birch and Winstree, Copford and West Stanway, Marks Tey, Stanway, Tiptree.

The District of Maldon wards:-

Great Totham, Tollesbury, Tolleshunt D’Arcy, Wickham Bishops and Woodham.

IN GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Cheltenham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Cheltenham wards:-

All Saints, Battledown, Benhall and The Reddings, Charlton Kings, Charlton Park, College, Hesters Way, Lansdown, Leckhampton, Oakley, Park, Pittville, St Mark’s, St Paul’s, St Peter’s, Springbank, Up Hatherley, Warden Hill.

Forest of Dean

(county constituency)

The District of Forest of Dean wards:-

Alvington, Aylburton and West Lydney, Awre, Berry Hill, Blaisdon and Longhope, Bream, Bromesberrow and Dymock,

Christchurch and English Bicknor, Churcham and Huntley, Cinderford East, Cinderford West, Coleford Central, Coleford East, Hartpury, Hewelsfield and Woolaston, Littledean and Ruspidge, Lydbrook and Ruardean, Lydney East, Lydney North, Mitcheldean and Drybrook, Newent Central, Newland and St Briavels, Newnham and Westbury, Oxenhall and Newent North East, Pillowell, Redmarley, Tibberton, Tidenham.

The Borough of Tewkesbury ward:-

Highnam with Haw Bridge.

Gloucester

(borough constituency)

The City of Gloucester wards:-

Abbey, Barnwood, Barton and Tredworth, Elmbridge, Grange, Hucclecote, Kingsholm and Wotton, Matson and Robinswood, Moreland, Podsmead, Quedgeley Fieldcourt, Quedgeley Severn Vale, Tuffley, Westgate.

Stroud

(county constituency)

The District of Stroud wards:-

Amberley and Woodchester, Berkeley, Bisley, Cainscross, Cam East, Cam West, Central, Chalford, Coaley and Uley, Dursley,

Eastington and Standish, Farmhill and Paganhill, Hardwicke, Nailsworth, Over Stroud, Painswick, Rodborough, Severn, Slade, Stonehouse, The Stanleys, Thrupp, Trinity, Uplands, Upton St Leonards, Vale, Valley.

Tewkesbury

(county constituency)

The Borough of Cheltenham wards:-

Prestbury, Swindon Village.

The City of Gloucester ward:-

Longlevens.

The Borough of Tewkesbury wards:-

Ashchurch with Walton Cardiff, Badgeworth, Brockworth, Churchdown Brookfield, Churchdown St John’s, Cleeve Grange,

Cleeve Hill, Cleeve St Michael’s, Cleeve West, Coombe Hill, Hucclecote, Innsworth with Down Hatherley, Isbourne, Northway, Oxenton Hill, Shurdington, Tewkesbury Newtown,

Tewkesbury Prior’s Park, Tewkesbury Town With Mitton, Twyning, Winchcombe.

The Cotswolds

(county constituency)

The District of Cotswold wards:-

Ampney-Coln, Avening, Beacon-Stow, Blockley, Bourton-on-the-Water, Campden-Vale, Chedworth, Churn Valley, Cirencester Beeches, Cirencester Chesterton, Cirencester Park,

Cirencester Stratton-Whiteway, Cirencester Watermoor, Ermin, Fairford, Fosseridge, Grumbolds Ash, Hampton, Kempsford-Lechlade, Moreton-in-Marsh, Northleach, Rissingtons, Riversmeet, Sandywell, Tetbury, Thames Head, Three Rivers, Water Park.

The District of Stroud wards:-

Kingswood, Minchinhampton, Wotton-under-Edge.

IN HAMPSHIRE AND SOUTHAMPTON

Aldershot

(borough constituency)

The District of Hart wards:-

Blackwater and Hawley, Frogmore and Darby Green.

The Borough of Rushmoor wards:-

Cove and Southwood, Empress, Fernhill, Grange, Heron Wood, Knellwood, Manor Park, Mayfield, North Town, Rowhill, St. John’s, St. Mark’s, Wellington, Westheath.

Basingstoke

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Basingstoke and Deane wards:-

Basing, Brighton Hill North, Brighton Hill South, Brookvale and Kings Furlong, Buckskin, Chineham, Eastrop, Grove, Hatch Warren and Beggarwood, Kempshott, Norden, Popley East, Popley West, Rooksdown, South Ham, Winklebury.

East Hampshire

(county constituency)

The District of East Hampshire wards:-

Alton Amery, Alton Ashdell, Alton Eastbrooke, Alton Westbrooke, Alton Whitedown, Alton Wooteys, Binstead and Bentley, Bramshott and Liphook, Downland, East Meon, Four Marks and Medstead, Froxfield and Steep, Grayshott, Headley, Holybourne and Froyle, Lindford, Liss, Petersfield Bell Hill,

Petersfield Causeway, Petersfield Heath, Petersfield Rother, Petersfield St Marys, Petersfield St Peters, Ropley and Tisted, Selborne, The Hangers and Forest, Whitehill Chase, Whitehill Deadwater, Whitehill Hogmoor, Whitehill Pinewood, Whitehill Walldown.

Eastleigh

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Eastleigh wards:-

Bishopstoke East, Bishopstoke West, Botley, Bursledon and Old Netley, Eastleigh Central, Eastleigh North, Eastleigh South,

Fair Oak and Horton Heath, Hamble-le-Rice and Butlocks Heath, Hedge End Grange Park, Hedge End St John’s, Hedge End Wildern, Netley Abbey, West End North, West End South.

Fareham

(county constituency)

The Borough of Fareham wards:-

Fareham East, Fareham North, Fareham North-West, Fareham South, Fareham West, Locks Heath, Park Gate, Portchester East, Portchester West, Sarisbury, Titchfield, Titchfield Common, Warsash.

Gosport

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Fareham wards:-

Hill Head, Stubbington.

The Borough of Gosport wards:-

Alverstoke, Anglesey, Bridgemary North, Bridgemary South, Brockhurst, Christchurch, Elson, Forton, Grange, Hardway, Lee East, Lee West, Leesland, Peel Common, Privett, Rowner and Holbrook, Town.

Havant

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Havant wards:-

Barncroft, Battins, Bedhampton, Bondfields, Emsworth, Hayling East, Hayling West, Purbrook, St Faith’s, Stakes, Warren Park.

Meon Valley

(county constituency)

The District of East Hampshire wards:-

Clanfield and Finchdean, Horndean Catherington and Lovedean, Horndean Downs, Horndean Hazleton and Blendworth,

Horndean Kings, Horndean Murray, Rowlands Castle.

The Borough of Havant wards:-

Cowplain, Hart Plain, Waterloo.

The City of Winchester wards:-

Bishops Waltham, Boarhunt and Southwick, Cheriton and Bishops Sutton, Denmead, Droxford, Soberton and Hambledon, Owslebury and Curdridge, Shedfield, Swanmore and Newtown, Upper Meon Valley, Whiteley, Wickham.

New Forest East

(county constituency)

The District of New Forest wards:-

Ashurst, Copythorne South and Netley Marsh, Boldre and Sway, Bramshaw, Copythorne North and Minstead, Brockenhurst and Forest South East, Butts Ash and Dibden Purlieu, Dibden and Hythe East, Fawley, Blackfield and Langley, Furzedown and Hardley, Holbury and North Blackfield, Hythe West and Langdown, Lyndhurst, Marchwood, Totton Central, Totton East, Totton North, Totton South, Totton West.

New Forest West

(county constituency)

The District of New Forest wards:-

Barton, Bashley, Becton, Bransgore and Burley, Buckland, Downlands and Forest, Fernhill, Fordingbridge, Forest North West, Hordle, Lymington Town, Milford, Milton,

Pennington, Ringwood East and Sopley, Ringwood North, Ringwood South.

North East Hampshire

(county constituency)

The Borough of Basingstoke and Deane wards:-

Calleva, Pamber, Sherborne St John, Upton Grey and The Candovers.

The District of Hart wards:-

Church Crookham East, Church Crookham West, Crondall, Eversley, Fleet Central, Fleet Courtmoor, Fleet North, Fleet Pondtail, Fleet West, Hartley Wintney, Hook, Long Sutton, Odiham, Yateley East, Yateley North, Yateley West.

North West Hampshire

(county constituency)

The Borough of Basingstoke and Deane wards:-

Baughurst, Burghclere, East Woodhay, Highclere and Bourne, Kingsclere, Oakley and North Waltham, Overton, Laverstoke and Steventon, Tadley North, Tadley South, Whitchurch.

The Borough of Test Valley wards:-

Alamein, Amport, Anna, Bourne Valley, Charlton, Harroway,

Millway, Penton Bellinger, St Mary’s, Winton.

Romsey and

Southampton North

(county constituency)

The City of Southampton wards:-

Bassett, Swaythling.

The Borough of Test Valley wards:-

Abbey, Ampfield and Braishfield, Blackwater, Broughton and Stockbridge, Chilworth, Nursling and Rownhams, Cupernham,

Dun Valley, Harewood, Kings Somborne and Michelmersh,

North Baddesley, Over Wallop, Romsey Extra, Tadburn, Valley Park.

Southampton, Itchen

(borough constituency)

The City of Southampton wards:-

Bargate, Bitterne, Bitterne Park, Harefield, Peartree, Sholing, Woolston.

Southampton, Test

(borough constituency)

The City of Southampton wards:-

Bevois, Coxford, Freemantle, Millbrook, Portswood, Redbridge, Shirley.

Winchester

(county constituency)

The Borough of Eastleigh wards:-

Chandler’s Ford East, Chandler’s Ford West, Hiltingbury East, Hiltingbury West.

The City of Winchester wards:-

Colden Common and Twyford, Compton and Otterbourne, Itchen Valley, Kings Worthy, Littleton and Harestock, Olivers Battery and Badger Farm, St Barnabas, St Bartholomew, St John and All Saints, St Luke, St Michael, St Paul, Sparsholt, The Alresfords, Wonston and Micheldever.

IN HARTLEPOOL

Hartlepool

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hartlepool wards:-

Brus, Burn Valley, Dyke House, Elwick, Fens, Foggy Furze, Grange, Greatham, Hart, Owton, Park, Rift House, Rossmere, St Hilda, Seaton, Stranton, Throston.

IN HEREFORDSHIRE

Hereford and

South Herefordshire

(county constituency)

The County and District of Herefordshire wards:-

Aylestone, Belmont, Central, Golden Valley North, Golden Valley South, Hollington, Kerne Bridge, Llangarron, Penyard, Pontrilas, Ross-on-Wye East, Ross-on-Wye West, St Martins and Hinton, St Nicholas, Stoney Street, Three Elms, Tupsley, Valletts.

North Herefordshire

(county constituency)

The County and District of Herefordshire wards:-

Backbury, Bircher, Bringsty, Bromyard, Burghill, Holmer and Lyde, Castle, Credenhill, Frome, Golden Cross with Weobley, Hagley, Hampton Court, Hope End, Kington Town, Ledbury, Leominster North, Leominster South, Mortimer, Old Gore,

Pembridge and Lyonshall with Titley, Sutton Walls, Upton, Wormsley Ridge.

IN HERTFORDSHIRE

Broxbourne

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Broxbourne wards:-

Broxbourne, Bury Green, Cheshunt Central, Cheshunt North, Flamstead End, Goffs Oak, Hoddesdon North, Hoddesdon Town, Rosedale, Rye Park, Theobalds, Waltham Cross, Wormley & Turnford.

The District of Welwyn Hatfield ward:-

Northaw.

Hemel Hempstead

(county constituency)

The District of Dacorum wards:-

Adeyfield East, Adeyfield West, Apsley, Ashridge, Bennetts End, Boxmoor, Chaulden & Shrubhill, Corner Hall, Gadebridge, Grove Hill, Hemel Hempstead Central, Highfield & St Pauls, Kings Langley, Leverstock Green, Nash Mills, Warners End, Watling, Woodhall.

Hertford and Stortford

(county constituency)

The District of East Hertfordshire wards:-

Bishop’s Stortford All Saints, Bishop’s Stortford Central,

Bishop’s Stortford Meads, Bishop’s Stortford Silverleys,

Bishop’s Stortford South, Great Amwell, Hertford Bengeo, Hertford Castle, Hertford Heath, Hertford Kingsmead,

Hertford Sele, Hunsdon, Much Hadham, Sawbridgeworth, Stanstead Abbots, Ware Chadwell, Ware Christchurch,

Ware St Mary’s, Ware Trinity.

Hertsmere

(county constituency)

The Borough of Hertsmere wards:-

Aldenham East, Aldenham West, Borehamwood Brookmeadow,

Borehamwood Cowley Hill, Borehamwood Hillside,

Borehamwood Kenilworth, Bushey Heath, Bushey North, Bushey Park, Bushey St James, Elstree, Potters Bar Furzefield,

Potters Bar Oakmere, Potters Bar Parkfield, Shenley.

Hitchin and Harpenden

(county constituency)

The District of North Hertfordshire wards:-

Cadwell, Graveley & Wymondley, Hitchin Bearton, Hitchin Highbury, Hitchin Oughton, Hitchin Priory, Hitchin Walsworth, Hitchwood, Hoo, Kimpton, Offa.

The City of St Albans wards:-

Harpenden East, Harpenden North, Harpenden South, Harpenden West, Redbourn, Sandridge, Wheathampstead.

North East Hertfordshire

(county constituency)

The District of East Hertfordshire wards:-

Braughing, Buntingford, Hertford Rural North, Hertford Rural South, Little Hadham, Mundens and Cottered, Puckeridge,

Thundridge & Standon, Walkern, Watton-at-Stone.

The District of North Hertfordshire wards:-

Arbury, Baldock East, Baldock Town, Ermine, Letchworth East, Letchworth Grange, Letchworth South East, Letchworth South West, Letchworth Wilbury, Royston Heath, Royston Meridian,

Royston Palace, Weston and Sandon.

South West Hertfordshire

(county constituency)

The District of Dacorum wards:-

Aldbury and Wigginton, Berkhamsted Castle, Berkhamsted East, Berkhamsted West, Bovingdon, Flaunden & Chipperfield, Northchurch, Tring Central, Tring East, Tring West.

The District of Three Rivers wards:-

Ashridge, Chorleywood East, Chorleywood West, Croxley Green, Croxley Green North, Croxley Green South, Hayling, Maple Cross & Mill End, Moor Park & Eastbury, Northwick, Penn, Rickmansworth, Rickmansworth West, Sarratt.

St Albans

(county constituency)

The City of St Albans wards:-

Ashley, Batchwood, Clarence, Colney Heath, Cunningham, London Colney, Marshalswick North, Marshalswick South,

Park Street, St Peters, St Stephen, Sopwell, Verulam.

The District of Three Rivers ward:-

Bedmond & Primrose Hill.

Stevenage

(county constituency)

The District of East Hertfordshire ward:-

Datchworth & Aston.

The District of North Hertfordshire wards:-

Codicote, Knebworth.

The Borough of Stevenage wards:-

Bandley Hill, Bedwell, Chells, Longmeadow, Manor, Martins Wood, Old Town, Pin Green, Roebuck, St Nicholas, Shephall,

Symonds Green, Woodfield.

Watford

(borough constituency)

The District of Three Rivers wards:-

Abbots Langley, Carpenders Park, Langleybury, Leavesden, Oxhey Hall.

The Borough of Watford wards:-

Callowland, Central, Holywell, Leggatts, Meriden, Nascot, Oxhey, Park, Stanborough, Tudor, Vicarage, Woodside.

Welwyn Hatfield

(county constituency)

The District of Welwyn Hatfield wards:-

Brookmans Park and Little Heath, Haldens, Handside, Hatfield Central, Hatfield East, Hatfield North, Hatfield South, Hatfield West, Hollybush, Howlands, Panshanger, Peartree, Sherrards, Welham Green, Welwyn North, Welwyn South.

IN THE ISLE OF WIGHT

Isle of Wight

(county constituency)

Isle of Wight electoral divisions:-

Ashey, Bembridge North, Bembridge South, Binstead, Brading and St Helens, Brighstone and Calbourne, Carisbrooke East, Carisbrooke West, Central Rural, Chale, Niton and Whitwell, Cowes Castle East, Cowes Castle West, Cowes Central,

Cowes Medina, East Cowes North, East Cowes South, Fairlee, Freshwater Afton, Freshwater Norton, Gurnard, Lake North, Lake South, Mount Joy, Newchurch, Newport North, Newport South, Northwood, Osborne, Pan, Parkhurst, Ryde North East, Ryde North West, Ryde South East, Ryde South West, St Johns East, St Johns West, Sandown North, Sandown South, Seaview and Nettlestone, Shalfleet and Yarmouth, Shanklin Central,

Shanklin North, Shanklin South, Totland, Ventnor East, Ventnor West, Wootton, Wroxall and Godshill.

IN KENT AND MEDWAY

Ashford

(county constituency)

The Borough of Ashford wards:-

Aylesford Green, Beaver, Biddenden, Bockhanger, Boughton Aluph and Eastwell, Bybrook, Charing, Downs North, Downs West, Godinton, Great Chart with Singleton North, Highfield, Isle of Oxney, Kennington, Little Burton Farm, Norman, North Willesborough, Park Farm North, Park Farm South, Rolvenden and Tenterden West, St Michaels, Singleton South, South Willesborough, Stanhope, Stour, Tenterden North, Tenterden South, Victoria, Washford, Weald Central, Weald East, Weald North, Weald South, Wye.

Canterbury

(county constituency)

The City of Canterbury wards:-

Barham Downs, Barton, Blean Forest, Chartham and Stone Street, Chestfield and Swalecliffe, Gorrell, Harbledown, Harbour, Little Stour, North Nailbourne, Northgate, St Stephens, Seasalter, Sturry North, Sturry South, Tankerton, Westgate, Wincheap.

Chatham and Aylesford

(county constituency)

The Borough of Medway wards:-

Chatham Central, Lordswood and Capstone, Luton and Wayfield, Princes Park, Walderslade.

The Borough of Tonbridge and Malling wards:-

Aylesford, Blue Bell Hill and Walderslade, Burham, Eccles and Wouldham, Ditton, Larkfield North, Larkfield South, Snodland East, Snodland West.

Dartford

(county constituency)

The Borough of Dartford wards:-

Bean and Darenth, Brent, Castle, Greenhithe, Heath, Joyce Green, Joydens Wood, Littlebrook, Longfield, New Barn and Southfleet, Newtown, Princes, Stone, Sutton-at-Hone and Hawley, Swanscombe, Town, West Hill, Wilmington.

The District of Sevenoaks ward:-

Hartley and Hodsoll Street.

Dover

(county constituency)

The District of Dover wards:-

Aylesham, Buckland, Capel-le-Ferne, Castle, Eastry, Eythorne and Shepherdswell, Lydden and Temple Ewell, Maxton,

Elms Vale and Priory, Middle Deal and Sholden, Mill Hill,

North Deal, Ringwould, River, St Margaret’s-at-Cliffe,

St Radigunds, Tower Hamlets, Town and Pier, Walmer, Whitfield.

Faversham and Mid Kent

(county constituency)

The Borough of Maidstone wards:-

Bearsted, Boughton, Monchelsea and Chart Sutton, Boxley,

Detling and Thurnham, Downswood and Otham, Harrietsham and Lenham, Headcorn, Leeds, North Downs, Park Wood, Shepway North, Shepway South, Sutton Valence and Langley.

The Borough of Swale wards:-

Abbey, Boughton and Courtenay, Davington Priory, East Downs, St Ann’s, Watling.

Folkestone and Hythe

(county constituency)

The Borough of Ashford ward:-

Saxon Shore.

The District of Shepway wards:-

Dymchurch and St Mary’s Bay, Elham and Stelling Minnis,

Folkestone Cheriton, Folkestone East, Folkestone Foord, Folkestone Harbour, Folkestone Harvey Central, Folkestone Harvey West, Folkestone Morehall, Folkestone Park, Folkestone Sandgate, Hythe Central, Hythe East, Hythe West, Lydd, Lympne and Stanford, New Romney Coast, New Romney Town, North Downs East, North Downs West, Romney Marsh, Tolsford.

Gillingham and Rainham

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Medway wards:-

Gillingham North, Gillingham South, Hempstead and Wigmore, Rainham Central, Rainham North, Rainham South, Twydall, Watling.

Gravesham

(county constituency)

The Borough of Gravesham wards:-

Central, Chalk, Coldharbour, Higham, Istead Rise, Meopham North, Meopham South and Vigo, Northfleet North, Northfleet South, Painters Ash, Pelham, Riverside, Riverview, Shorne,

Cobham and Luddesdown, Singlewell, Westcourt, Whitehill, Woodlands.

Maidstone and The Weald

(county constituency)

The Borough of Maidstone wards:-

Allington, Barming, Bridge, Coxheath and Hunton, East, Fant, Heath, High Street, Loose, Marden and Yalding, North, South, Staplehurst.

The Borough of Tunbridge Wells wards:-

Benenden and Cranbrook, Frittenden and Sissinghurst.

North Thanet

(county constituency)

The City of Canterbury wards:-

Greenhill and Eddington, Herne and Broomfield, Heron, Marshside, Reculver, West Bay.

The District of Thanet wards:-

Birchington North, Birchington South, Dane Valley, Garlinge, Margate Central, Salmestone, Thanet Villages, Westbrook, Westgate-on-Sea.

Rochester and Strood

(county constituency)

The Borough of Medway wards:-

Cuxton and Halling, Peninsula, River, Rochester East, Rochester South and Horsted, Rochester West, Strood North, Strood Rural, Strood South.

Sevenoaks

(county constituency)

The District of Sevenoaks wards:-

Ash, Brasted, Chevening and Sundridge, Crockenhill and Well Hill, Dunton Green and Riverhead, Eynsford, Farningham, Horton Kirby and South Darenth, Fawkham and West Kingsdown, Halstead, Knockholt and Badgers Mount, Hextable, Kemsing, Otford and Shoreham, Seal and Weald, Sevenoaks Eastern, Sevenoaks Kippington, Sevenoaks Northern, Sevenoaks Town and St John’s, Swanley Christchurch and Swanley Village, Swanley St Mary’s, Swanley White Oak, Westerham and Crockham Hill.

Sittingbourne and Sheppey

(county constituency)

The Borough of Swale wards:-

Borden, Chalkwell, Grove, Hartlip, Newington and Upchurch,

Iwade and Lower Halstow, Kemsley, Leysdown and Warden, Milton Regis, Minster Cliffs, Murston, Queenborough and Halfway, Roman, St Michaels, Sheerness East, Sheerness West, Sheppey Central, Teynham and Lynsted, West Downs, Woodstock.

South Thanet

(county constituency)

The District of Dover wards:-

Little Stour and Ashstone, Sandwich.

The District of Thanet wards:-

Beacon Road, Bradstowe, Central Harbour, Cliffsend and Pegwell, Cliftonville East, Cliftonville West, Eastcliff, Kingsgate, Nethercourt, Newington, Northwood, St Peters, Sir Moses Montefiore, Viking.

Tonbridge and Malling

(county constituency)

The District of Sevenoaks wards:-

Cowden and Hever, Edenbridge North and East, Edenbridge South and West, Leigh and Chiddingstone Causeway,

Penshurst, Fordcombe and Chiddingstone.

The Borough of Tonbridge and Malling wards:-

Borough Green and Long Mill, Cage Green, Castle, Downs, East Malling, East Peckham and Golden Green, Hadlow, Mereworth and West Peckham, Higham, Hildenborough, Ightham, Judd, Kings Hill, Medway, Trench, Vauxhall, Wateringbury, West Malling and Leybourne, Wrotham.

Tunbridge Wells

(county constituency)

The Borough of Tunbridge Wells wards:-

Brenchley and Horsmonden, Broadwater, Capel, Culverden, Goudhurst and Lamberhurst, Hawkhurst and Sandhurst, Paddock Wood East, Paddock Wood West, Pantiles and St Mark’s, Park, Pembury, Rusthall, St James’, St John’s, Sherwood, Southborough and High Brooms, Southborough North, Speldhurst and Bidborough.

IN LANCASHIRE, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, AND BLACKPOOL

Blackburn

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Blackburn with Darwen wards:-

Audley, Bastwell, Beardwood with Lammack, Corporation Park, Ewood, Higher Croft, Little Harwood, Livesey with Pleasington, Meadowhead, Mill Hill, Queen’s Park, Roe Lee, Shadsworth with Whitebirk, Shear Brow, Wensley Fold.

Blackpool North

and Cleveleys

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Blackpool wards:-

Anchorsholme, Bispham, Claremont, Greenlands, Ingthorpe, Layton, Norbreck, Park, Warbreck.

The Borough of Wyre wards:-

Bourne, Cleveleys Park, Jubilee, Victoria.

Blackpool South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Blackpool wards:-

Bloomfield, Brunswick, Clifton, Hawes Side, Highfield, Marton, Squires Gate, Stanley, Talbot, Tyldesley, Victoria, Waterloo.

Burnley

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Burnley wards:-

Bank Hall, Briercliffe, Brunshaw, Cliviger with Worsthorne,

Coal Clough with Deerplay, Daneshouse with Stoneyholme, Gannow, Gawthorpe, Hapton with Park, Lanehead, Queensgate, Rosegrove with Lowerhouse, Rosehill with Burnley Wood, Trinity, Whittlefield with Ightenhill.

Chorley

(county constituency)

The Borough of Chorley wards:-

Adlington and Anderton, Astley and Buckshaw, Brindle and Hoghton, Chisnall, Chorley East, Chorley North East, Chorley North West, Chorley South East, Chorley South West, Clayton-le-Woods and Whittle-le-Woods, Clayton-le-Woods North,

Clayton-le-Woods West and Cuerden, Coppull, Euxton North, Euxton South, Heath Charnock and Rivington, Pennine, Wheelton and Withnell.

Fylde

(county constituency)

The Borough of Fylde wards:-

Ansdell, Ashton, Central, Clifton, Elswick and Little Eccleston, Fairhaven, Freckleton East, Freckleton West, Heyhouses, Kilnhouse, Kirkham North, Kirkham South, Medlar-with-Wesham, Newton and Treales, Park, Ribby-with-Wrea, St Johns, St Leonards, Singleton and Greenhalgh, Staining and Weeton, Warton and Westby.

The City of Preston ward:-

Lea.

Hyndburn

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Hyndburn wards:-

Altham, Barnfield, Baxenden, Central, Church, Clayton-le-Moors, Huncoat, Immanuel, Milnshaw, Netherton, Overton, Peel, Rishton, St Andrew’s, St Oswald’s, Spring Hill.

The Borough of Rossendale wards:-

Greenfield, Worsley.

Lancaster and Fleetwood

(county constituency)

The City of Lancaster wards:-

Bulk, Castle, Duke’s, Ellel, John O’Gaunt, Lower Lune Valley, Scotforth East, Scotforth West, University.

The Borough of Wyre wards:-

Mount, Park, Pharos, Pilling, Preesall, Rossall, Warren, Wyresdale.

Morecambe and Lunesdale

(county constituency)

The City of Lancaster wards:-

Bare, Bolton-le-Sands, Carnforth, Halton-with-Aughton, Harbour, Heysham Central, Heysham North, Heysham South, Kellet, Overton, Poulton, Silverdale, Skerton East, Skerton West,

Slyne-with-Hest, Torrisholme, Upper Lune Valley, Warton, Westgate.

Pendle

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Pendle wards:-

Barrowford, Blacko and Higherford, Boulsworth, Bradley, Brierfield, Clover Hill, Coates, Craven, Earby, Foulridge,

Higham and Pendleside, Horsfield, Marsden, Old Laund Booth, Reedley, Southfield, Vivary Bridge, Walverden, Waterside, Whitefield.

Preston

(borough constituency)

The City of Preston wards:-

Ashton, Brookfield, Deepdale, Fishwick, Ingol, Larches, Moor Park, Ribbleton, Riversway, St George’s, St Matthew’s, Town Centre, Tulketh, University.

Ribble Valley

(county constituency)

The Borough of Ribble Valley wards:-

Aighton, Bailey and Chaigley, Alston and Hothersall,

Billington and Old Langho, Bowland, Newton and Slaidburn, Chatburn, Chipping, Clayton-le-Dale with Ramsgreave, Derby and Thornley, Dilworth, Edisford and Low Moor, Gisburn, Rimington, Langho, Littlemoor, Mellor, Primrose, Read and Simonstone, Ribchester, Sabden, St Mary’s, Salthill,

Waddington and West Bradford, Whalley, Wilpshire, Wiswell and Pendleton.

The Borough of South Ribble wards:-

Bamber Bridge East, Bamber Bridge North, Bamber Bridge West, Coupe Green and Gregson Lane, Farington East, Farington West, Lostock Hall, Samlesbury and Walton, Tardy Gate,

Walton-le-Dale.

Rossendale and Darwen

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Blackburn with Darwen wards:-

Earcroft, East Rural, Fernhurst, Marsh House, North Turton with Tockholes, Sudell, Sunnyhurst, Whitehall.

The Borough of Rossendale wards:-

Cribden, Eden, Facit and Shawforth, Goodshaw, Greensclough, Hareholme, Healey and Whitworth, Helmshore, Irwell, Longholme, Stacksteads, Whitewell.

South Ribble

(county constituency)

The Borough of Chorley wards:-

Eccleston and Mawdesley, Lostock.

The Borough of South Ribble wards:-

Broad Oak, Charnock, Earnshaw Bridge, Golden Hill, Howick and Priory, Kingsfold, Leyland Central, Leyland St Ambrose,

Leyland St Mary’s, Little Hoole and Much Hoole, Longton and Hutton West, Lowerhouse, Middleforth, Moss Side, New Longton and Hutton East, Seven Stars, Whitefield.

The District of West Lancashire wards:-

Hesketh-with-Becconsall, North Meols, Rufford, Tarleton.

West Lancashire

(county constituency)

The District of West Lancashire wards:-

Ashurst, Aughton and Downholland, Aughton Park, Bickerstaffe, Birch Green, Burscough East, Burscough West, Derby, Digmoor, Halsall, Knowsley, Moorside, Newburgh, Parbold, Scarisbrick, Scott, Skelmersdale North, Skelmersdale South, Tanhouse, Up Holland, Wrightington.

Wyre and Preston North

(county constituency)

The City of Preston wards:-

Cadley, College, Garrison, Greyfriars, Preston Rural East, Preston Rural North, Sharoe Green.

The Borough of Wyre wards:-

Breck, Brock, Cabus, Calder, Carleton, Catterall, Garstang, Great Eccleston, Hambleton and Stalmine-with-Staynall, Hardhorn, High Cross, Norcross, Staina, Tithebarn.

IN LEICESTER

Leicester East

(borough constituency)

The City of Leicester wards:-

Belgrave, Charnwood, Coleman, Evington, Humberstone and Hamilton, Latimer, Rushey Mead, Thurncourt.

Leicester South

(borough constituency)

The City of Leicester wards:-

Aylestone, Castle, Eyres Monsell, Freemen, Knighton, Spinney Hills, Stoneygate.

Leicester West

(borough constituency)

The City of Leicester wards:-

Abbey, Beaumont Leys, Braunstone Park and Rowley Fields, Fosse, New Parks, Westcotes, Western Park.

IN LEICESTERSHIRE AND RUTLAND

Bosworth

(county constituency)

The Borough of Hinckley and Bosworth wards:-

Ambien, Barlestone, Nailstone and Osbaston, Barwell, Burbage, St Catherines and Lash Hill, Burbage, Sketchley and Stretton,

Cadeby, Carlton and Market Bosworth with Shackerstone, Earl Shilton, Hinckley Castle, Hinckley Clarendon, Hinckley De Montfort, Hinckley Trinity, Markfield, Stanton and Fieldhead,

Newbold Verdon with Desford and Peckleton, Ratby, Bagworth and Thornton, Twycross and Witherley with Sheepy.

Charnwood

(county constituency)

The District of Blaby wards:-

Ellis, Fairestone, Forest, Muxloe.

The Borough of Charnwood wards:-

Anstey, Birstall Wanlip, Birstall Watermead, East Goscote, Forest Bradgate, Mountsorrel, Queniborough, Rothley and Thurcaston, Syston East, Syston West, Thurmaston,

Wreake Villages.

The Borough of Hinckley and Bosworth ward:-

Groby.

Harborough

(county constituency)

The District of Harborough wards:-

Bosworth, Fleckney, Glen, Kibworth, Lubenham, Market Harborough-Great Bowden and Arden, Market Harborough-Little Bowden, Market Harborough-Logan, Market Harborough-Welland.

The Borough of Oadby and Wigston wards:-

Oadby Brocks Hill, Oadby Grange, Oadby St Peter’s, Oadby Uplands, Oadby Woodlands, South Wigston, Wigston All Saints, Wigston Fields, Wigston Meadowcourt, Wigston St Wolstan’s.

Loughborough

(county constituency)

The Borough of Charnwood wards:-

Barrow and Sileby West, Loughborough Ashby, Loughborough Dishley and Hathern, Loughborough Garendon, Loughborough Hastings, Loughborough Lemyngton, Loughborough Nanpantan,

Loughborough Outwoods, Loughborough Shelthorpe, Loughborough Southfields, Loughborough Storer, Quorn and Mountsorrel Castle, Shepshed East, Shepshed West, Sileby,

The Wolds.

North West Leicestershire

(county constituency)

The District of North West Leicestershire wards:-

Appleby, Ashby Castle, Ashby Holywell, Ashby Ivanhoe, Bardon, Breedon, Castle Donington, Coalville, Greenhill,

Hugglescote, Ibstock and Heather, Kegworth and Whatton, Measham, Moira, Oakthorpe and Donisthorpe, Ravenstone and Packington, Snibston, Thringstone, Valley, Whitwick.

Rutland and Melton

(county constituency)

The District of Harborough wards:-

Billesdon, Nevill, Thurnby and Houghton, Tilton.

The Borough of Melton wards:-

Asfordby, Bottesford, Croxton Kerrial, Frisby-on-the-Wreake, Gaddesby, Long Clawson and Stathern, Melton Craven, Melton Dorian, Melton Egerton, Melton Newport, Melton Sysonby,

Melton Warwick, Old Dalby, Somerby, Waltham-on-the-Wolds, Wymondham.

The District of Rutland wards:-

Braunston and Belton, Cottesmore, Exton, Greetham, Ketton, Langham, Lyddington, Martinsthorpe, Normanton, Oakham North East, Oakham North West, Oakham South East, Oakham South West, Ryhall and Casterton, Uppingham, Whissendine.

South Leicestershire

(county constituency)

The District of Blaby wards:-

Blaby South, Cosby with South Whetstone, Countesthorpe, Croft Hill, Enderby and St John’s, Millfield, Narborough and Littlethorpe, Normanton, North Whetstone, Pastures, Ravenhurst and Fosse, Saxondale, Stanton and Flamville, Winstanley.

The District of Harborough wards:-

Broughton Astley-Astley, Broughton Astley-Broughton, Broughton Astley-Primethorpe, Broughton Astley-Sutton, Dunton, Lutterworth Brookfield, Lutterworth Orchard,

Lutterworth Springs, Lutterworth Swift, Misterton, Peatling, Ullesthorpe.

IN LINCOLNSHIRE

Boston and Skegness

(county constituency)

The Borough of Boston wards:-

Central, Coastal, Fenside, Fishtoft, Five Village, Frampton and Holme, Kirton, North, Old Leake and Wrangle, Pilgrim,

Skirbeck, South, Staniland North, Staniland South, Swineshead and Holland Fen, West, Witham, Wyberton.

The District of East Lindsey wards:-

Burgh le Marsh, Croft, Frithville, Ingoldmells, St Clement’s, Scarbrough, Seacroft, Sibsey, Stickney, Wainfleet and Friskney, Winthorpe.

Gainsborough

(county constituency)

The District of East Lindsey ward:-

Wragby.

The District of West Lindsey wards:-

Bardney, Caistor, Cherry Willingham, Dunholme, Fiskerton, Gainsborough East, Gainsborough North, Gainsborough South-West, Hemswell, Kelsey, Lea, Market Rasen, Middle Rasen,

Nettleham, Saxilby, Scampton, Scotter, Stow, Sudbrooke, Thonock, Torksey, Waddingham and Spital, Welton, Wold View,

Yarborough.

Grantham and Stamford

(county constituency)

The District of South Kesteven wards:-

All Saints, Aveland, Belmont, Bourne East, Bourne West, Earlesfield, Forest, Glen Eden, Grantham St John’s, Green Hill, Greyfriars, Harrowby, Hillsides, Isaac Newton, Lincrest, Morkery, Ringstone, St Anne’s, St George’s, St Mary’s, St Wulfram’s, Stamford St John’s, Thurlby, Toller, Truesdale.

Lincoln

(borough constituency)

The City of Lincoln wards:-

Abbey, Birchwood, Boultham, Bracebridge, Carholme, Castle, Glebe, Hartsholme, Minster, Moorland, Park.

The District of North Kesteven wards:-

Bracebridge Heath and Waddington East, Skellingthorpe.

Louth and Horncastle

(county constituency)

The District of East Lindsey wards:-

Alford, Binbrook, Chapel St Leonards, Coningsby and Tattershall, Grimoldby, Halton Holegate, Holton le Clay, Horncastle, Hundleby, Legbourne, Ludford, Mablethorpe Central, Mablethorpe East, Mablethorpe North, Mareham le Fen,

Marshchapel, North Holme, North Somercotes, North Thoresby, Priory, Roughton, St James’, St Margaret’s, St Mary’s,

St Michael’s, Skidbrooke with Saltfleet Haven, Spilsby,

Sutton on Sea North, Sutton on Sea South, Tetford, Tetney, Trinity, Trusthorpe and Mablethorpe South, Willoughby with Sloothby, Withern with Stain, Woodhall Spa.

Sleaford and North Hykeham

(county constituency)

The District of North Kesteven wards:-

Ashby de la Launde, Bassingham, Billinghay, Branston and Mere, Brant Broughton, Cliff Villages, Cranwell and Byard’s Leap, Eagle and North Scarle, Heckington Rural, Heighington and Washingborough, Kyme, Leasingham and Roxholm, Martin,

Metheringham, North Hykeham Forum, North Hykeham Memorial, North Hykeham Mill, North Hykeham Moor,

North Hykeham Witham, Osbournby, Ruskington, Sleaford Castle, Sleaford Holdingham, Sleaford Mareham, Sleaford Navigation, Sleaford Quarrington, Sleaford Westholme, Waddington West.

The District of South Kesteven wards:-

Barrowby, Ermine, Heath, Loveden, Peascliffe, Saxonwell, Witham Valley.

South Holland

and The Deepings

(county constituency)

The District of South Holland wards:-

Crowland, Deeping St Nicholas, Donington, Fleet, Gedney, Gosberton Village, Holbeach Hurn, Holbeach St John’s,

Holbeach Town, Long Sutton, Pinchbeck, Spalding Castle, Spalding Monks House, Spalding St John’s, Spalding St Mary’s,

Spalding St Paul’s, Spalding Wygate, Surfleet, Sutton Bridge, The Saints, Weston and Moulton, Whaplode.

The District of South Kesteven wards:-

Deeping St James, Market and West Deeping.

IN MIDDLESBROUGH, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND

Middlesbrough

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Middlesbrough wards:-

Acklam, Ayresome, Beckfield, Beechwood, Brookfield, Clairville, Gresham, Kader, Linthorpe, Middlehaven, North Ormesby and Brambles Farm, Pallister, Park, Thorntree, University.

Middlesbrough South

and East Cleveland

(county constituency)

The Borough of Middlesbrough wards:-

Coulby Newham, Hemlington, Ladgate, Marton, Marton West, Nunthorpe, Park End, Stainton and Thornton.

The Borough of Redcar and Cleveland wards:-

Brotton, Guisborough, Hutton, Lockwood, Loftus, Saltburn, Skelton, Westworth.

Redcar

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Redcar and Cleveland wards:-

Coatham, Dormanstown, Eston, Grangetown, Kirkleatham, Longbeck, Newcomen, Normanby, Ormesby, St Germain’s, South Bank, Teesville, West Dyke, Zetland.

IN MILTON KEYNES

Milton Keynes North

(county constituency)

The Borough of Milton Keynes wards:-

Bradwell, Campbell Park, Hanslope Park, Linford North, Linford South, Middleton, Newport Pagnell North, Newport Pagnell South, Olney, Sherington, Stantonbury, Wolverton.

Milton Keynes South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Milton Keynes wards:-

Bletchley and Fenny Stratford, Danesborough, Denbigh, Eaton Manor, Emerson Valley, Furzton, Loughton Park, Stony Stratford, Walton Park, Whaddon, Woughton.

IN NORFOLK

Broadland

(county constituency)

The District of Broadland wards:-

Acle, Aylsham, Blofield with South Walsham, Brundall, Burlingham, Buxton, Coltishall, Drayton North, Drayton South, Eynesford, Great Witchingham, Hevingham, Horsford and Felthorpe, Marshes, Plumstead, Reepham, Spixworth with St Faiths, Taverham North, Taverham South, Wroxham.

The District of North Norfolk wards:-

Astley, Lancaster North, Lancaster South, The Raynhams, Walsingham, Wensum.

Great Yarmouth

(county constituency)

The Borough of Great Yarmouth wards:-

Bradwell North, Bradwell South and Hopton, Caister North, Caister South, Central and Northgate, Claydon, East Flegg,

Fleggburgh, Gorleston, Lothingland, Magdalen, Nelson, Ormesby, St Andrews, Southtown and Cobholm, West Flegg,

Yarmouth North.

Mid Norfolk

(county constituency)

The District of Breckland wards:-

All Saints, Buckenham, Burgh and Haverscroft, Dereham-Central, Dereham-Humbletoft, Dereham-Neatherd, Dereham-Toftwood, Eynsford, Haggard De Toni, Hermitage, Launditch, Necton, Queen’s, Shipdham, Springvale and Scarning, Swanton Morley, Taverner, Templar, Two Rivers, Upper Wensum, Upper Yare, Watton, Wissey.

The District of South Norfolk wards:-

Abbey, Cromwells, Hingham and Deopham, Northfields, Rustens, Town, Wicklewood.

North Norfolk

(county constituency)

The District of North Norfolk wards:-

Briston, Chaucer, Corpusty, Cromer Town, Erpingham, Glaven Valley, Gaunt, Happisburgh, High Heath, Holt, Hoveton,

Mundesley, North Walsham East, North Walsham North, North Walsham West, Poppyland, Priory, Roughton, Scottow,

St Benet, Sheringham North, Sheringham South, Stalham and Sutton, Suffield Park, The Runtons, Waterside, Waxham, Worstead.

North West Norfolk

(county constituency)

The Borough of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk wards:-

Brancaster, Burnham, Clenchwarton, Dersingham, Docking, Fairstead, Gayton, Gaywood Chase, Gaywood North Bank,

Grimston, Heacham, Hunstanton, North Lynn, North Wootton, Old Gaywood, Priory, Rudham St Margarets with St Nicholas,

Snettisham, South and West Lynn, South Wootton, Spellowfields, Springwood, Valley Hill, Walpole, West Winch.

Norwich North

(borough constituency)

The District of Broadland wards:-

Hellesdon North West, Hellesdon South East, Old Catton and Sprowston West, Sprowston Central, Sprowston East, Thorpe St Andrew North West, Thorpe St Andrew South East.

The City of Norwich wards:-

Catton Grove, Crome, Mile Cross, Sewell.

Norwich South

(borough constituency)

The City of Norwich wards:-

Bowthorpe, Eaton, Lakenham, Mancroft, Nelson, Thorpe Hamlet, Town Close, University, Wensum.

The District of South Norfolk ward:-

New Costessey.

South Norfolk

(county constituency)

The District of South Norfolk wards:-

Beck Vale, Bressingham and Burston, Brooke, Bunwell, Chedgrave and Thurton, Cringleford, Dickleburgh, Diss,

Ditchingham and Broome, Earsham, Easton, Forncett, Gillingham, Harleston, Hempnall, Hethersett, Loddon, Mulbarton, Newton Flotman, Old Costessey, Poringland with

The Framinghams, Rockland, Roydon, Scole, Stoke Holy Cross, Stratton, Tasburgh, Thurlton.

South West Norfolk

(county constituency)

The District of Breckland wards:-

Conifer, East Guiltcross, Harling and Heathlands, Mid Forest,

Nar Valley, Swaffham, Thetford-Abbey, Thetford-Castle, Thetford-Guildhall, Thetford-Saxon, Wayland, Weeting,

West Guiltcross.

The Borough of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk wards:-

Airfield, Denton, Downham Old Town, East Downham, Emneth with Outwell, Hilgay with Denver, Mershe Lande, North Downham, St Lawrence, South Downham, Upwell and Delph, Walton, Watlington, Wiggenhall, Wimbotsham with Fincham Wissey.

IN NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Corby

(county constituency)

The Borough of Corby wards:-

Central, Danesholme, East, Hazelwood, Hillside, Kingswood, Lloyds, Lodge Park, Rural East, Rural North, Rural West,

Shire Lodge, West.

The District of East Northamptonshire wards:-

Barnwell, Dryden, Fineshade, Irthlingborough, King’s Forest, Lower Nene, Lyveden, Oundle, Prebendal, Raunds Saxon, Raunds Windmill, Ringstead, Stanwick, Thrapston, Woodford.

Daventry

(county constituency)

The District of Daventry wards:-

Abbey North, Abbey South, Badby, Barby and Kilsby, Boughton and Pitsford, Brampton, Braunston, Brixworth, Byfield, Clipston, Crick, Drayton, Flore, Hill, Long Buckby, Moulton, Ravensthorpe, Spratton, Walgrave, Weedon, Welford,

West Haddon and Guilsborough, Woodford, Yelvertoft.

The District of South Northamptonshire wards:-

Cote, Downs, Grange, Harpole, Heyford.

The Borough of Wellingborough wards:-

Earls Barton, West.

Kettering

(county constituency)

The Borough of Kettering wards:-

All Saints, Avondale, Barton, Brambleside, Buccleuch, Latimer, Loatland, Millbrook, Pipers Hill, Plessy, Queen Eleanor,

St Andrew’s, St Giles, St Mary’s, St Michael’s, St Peter’s, Slade, Spinney, Tresham, Trinity, Warkton, Welland, Wicksteed .

Northampton North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Northampton wards:-

Abington, Boughton Green, Eastfield, Headlands, Kingsley, Kingsthorpe, Lumbertubs, Parklands, St David, Thorplands.

Northampton South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Northampton wards:-

Billing, Castle, Delapre, Ecton Brook, New Duston, Old Duston, St Crispin, St James, Spencer, Weston.

South Northamptonshire

(county constituency)

The Borough of Northampton wards:-

East Hunsbury, Nene Valley, West Hunsbury.

The District of South Northamptonshire wards:-

Astwell, Blakesley, Blisworth, Brackley East, Brackley South, Brackley West, Chase, Cogenhoe, Cosgrove, Courteenhall, Deanshanger, Grafton, Kings Sutton, Kingthorn, Little Brook, Middleton Cheney, Salcey, Silverstone, Steane, Tove,

Towcester Brook, Towcester Mill, Wardoun, Washington, Whittlewood, Yardley.

Wellingborough

(county constituency)

The District of East Northamptonshire wards:-

Higham Ferrers, Rushden East, Rushden North, Rushden South, Rushden West.

The Borough of Wellingborough wards:-

Brickhill, Castle, Croyland, Finedon, Great Doddington and Wilby, Hemmingwell, Irchester, North, Queensway, Redwell East, Redwell West, South, Swanspool, Wollaston.

IN NORTH SOMERSET

North Somerset

(county constituency)

The District of North Somerset wards:-

Backwell, Clevedon Central, Clevedon East, Clevedon North, Clevedon South, Clevedon Walton, Clevedon West, Clevedon Yeo, Easton-in-Gordano, Gordano, Nailsea East, Nailsea North and West, Pill, Portishead Central, Portishead Coast, Portishead East, Portishead Redcliffe Bay, Portishead South and North Weston, Portishead West, Winford, Wraxall and Long Ashton, Wrington, Yatton.

Weston-Super-Mare

(county constituency)

The District of North Somerset wards:-

Banwell and Winscombe, Blagdon and Churchill, Congresbury,

Hutton and Locking, Kewstoke, Weston-Super-Mare Central,

Weston-Super-Mare Clarence and Uphill, Weston-Super-Mare East, Weston-Super-Mare Milton and Old Worle, Weston-Super-Mare North Worle, Weston-Super-Mare South, Weston-Super-Mare South Worle, Weston-Super-Mare West.

IN NORTHUMBERLAND

Berwick-upon-Tweed

(county constituency)

The District of Alnwick wards:-

Alnmouth and Lesbury, Alnwick Castle, Alnwick Clayport, Alnwick Hotspur, Amble Central, Amble East, Amble West, Embleton, Harbottle and Elsdon, Hedgeley, Longframlington,

Longhoughton with Craster and Rennington, Rothbury and South Rural, Shilbottle, Warkworth, Whittingham.

The Borough of Berwick-upon-Tweed wards:-

Bamburgh, Beadnell, Belford, Cheviot, Edward, Elizabeth, Flodden, Ford, Islandshire, Lowick, Norhamshire, North Sunderland, Prior, Seton, Shielfield, Spittal, Wooler.

The Borough of Castle Morpeth wards:-

Chevington, Ellington, Hartburn, Longhorsley, Lynemouth, Ulgham.

Blyth Valley

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Blyth Valley wards:-

Cowpen, Cramlington East, Cramlington Eastfield with East Hartford, Cramlington North, Cramlington Parkside, Cramlington South East, Cramlington Village, Cramlington West, Croft, Hartley, Holywell, Isabella, Kitty Brewster,

Newsham and New Delaval, Plessey, Seaton Delaval, Seghill, South Beach, South Newsham, Wensleydale.

Hexham

(county constituency)

The Borough of Castle Morpeth wards:-

Heddon-on-the-Wall, Ponteland East, Ponteland North, Ponteland South, Ponteland West, Stamfordham, Stannington.

The District of Tynedale wards:-

Acomb, Allendale, Bellingham, Broomhaugh and Riding,

Chollerton with Whittington, Corbridge, East Tynedale, Hadrian, Haltwhistle, Haydon, Hexham Gilesgate, Hexham Hencotes,

Hexham Leazes, Hexham Priestpopple, Humshaugh and Wall, Ovingham, Prudhoe Castle, Prudhoe North, Prudhoe South, Prudhoe West, Redesdale, Sandhoe with Dilston, Slaley and Hexhamshire, South Tynedale, Stocksfield with Mickley, Upper North Tyne, Wanney, Warden and Newbrough, Wark,

West Tynedale, Wylam.

Wansbeck

(county constituency)

The Borough of Castle Morpeth wards:-

Hebron, Hepscott and Mitford, Morpeth Central, Morpeth Kirkhill, Morpeth North, Morpeth South, Morpeth Stobhill, Pegswood.

The District of Wansbeck wards:-

Bedlington Central, Bedlington East, Bedlington West, Bothal, Central, Choppington, College, Guide Post, Haydon, Hirst, Newbiggin East, Newbiggin West, Park, Seaton, Sleekburn, Stakeford.

IN NORTH YORKSHIRE

Harrogate and Knaresborough

(county constituency)

The Borough of Harrogate wards:-

Bilton, Boroughbridge, Claro, Granby, Harlow Moor, High Harrogate, Hookstone, Killinghall, Knaresborough East,

Knaresborough King James, Knaresborough Scriven Park, Low Harrogate, New Park, Pannal, Rossett, Saltergate, Starbeck, Stray, Woodfield.

Richmond (Yorks)

(county constituency)

The District of Hambleton wards:-

Bedale, Brompton, Broughton and Greenhow, Cowtons, Crakehall, Great Ayton, Leeming, Leeming Bar, Morton-on-Swale, Northallerton Broomfield, Northallerton Central, Northallerton North, Osmotherley, Romanby, Rudby, Stokesley, Swainby, Tanfield.

The District of Richmondshire wards:-

Addlebrough, Barton, Bolton Castle, Brompton-on-Swale and Scorton, Catterick, Colburn, Croft, Gilling West, Hawes and High Abbotside, Hipswell, Hornby Castle, Leyburn, Lower Wensleydale, Melsonby, Middleham, Middleton Tyas, Newsham with Eppleby, Penhill, Reeth and Arkengarthdale, Richmond Central, Richmond East, Richmond West, Scotton, Swaledale.

Scarborough and Whitby

(county constituency)

The Borough of Scarborough wards:-

Castle, Cayton, Central, Danby, Derwent Valley, Eastfield, Esk Valley, Falsgrave Park, Fylingdales, Lindhead, Mayfield, Mulgrave, Newby, North Bay, Northstead, Ramshill, Scalby, Hackness and Staintondale, Seamer, Stepney, Streonshalh, Weaponness, Whitby West Cliff, Woodlands.

Selby and Ainsty

(county constituency)

The Borough of Harrogate wards:-

Marston Moor, Ouseburn, Ribston, Spofforth with Lower Wharfedale.

The District of Selby wards:-

Appleton Roebuck, Barlby, Brayton, Camblesforth, Cawood with Wistow, Eggborough, Fairburn with Brotherton, Hambleton, Hemingbrough, Monk Fryston and South Milford,

North Duffield, Riccall with Escrick, Saxton and Ulleskelf, Selby North, Selby South, Selby West, Sherburn in Elmet,

Tadcaster East, Tadcaster West, Whitley.

Skipton and Ripon

(county constituency)

The District of Craven wards:-

Aire Valley with Lothersdale, Barden Fell, Bentham, Cowling, Embsay-with-Eastby, Gargrave and Malhamdale, Glusburn,

Grassington, Hellifield and Long Preston, Ingleton and Clapham, Penyghent, Settle and Ribblebanks, Skipton East, Skipton North, Skipton South, Skipton West, Sutton-in-Craven, Upper Wharfedale, West Craven.

The Borough of Harrogate wards:-

Bishop Monkton, Kirkby Malzeard, Lower Nidderdale, Mashamshire, Newby, Nidd Valley, Pateley Bridge, Ripon Minster, Ripon Moorside, Ripon Spa, Washburn, Wathvale.

Thirsk and Malton

(county constituency)

The District of Hambleton wards:-

Easingwold, Helperby, Huby and Sutton, Shipton, Sowerby, Stillington, Thirsk, Thorntons, Tollerton, Topcliffe, White Horse, Whitestonecliffe.

The District of Ryedale wards:-

Amotherby, Ampleforth, Cropton, Dales, Derwent, Helmsley, Hovingham, Kirkbymoorside, Malton, Norton East, Norton West, Pickering East, Pickering West, Rillington, Ryedale South West, Sherburn, Sheriff Hutton, Sinnington, Thornton Dale,

Wolds.

The Borough of Scarborough wards:-

Filey, Hertford.

IN NOTTINGHAM

Nottingham East

(borough constituency)

The City of Nottingham wards:-

Arboretum, Berridge, Dales, Mapperley, St Ann’s, Sherwood.

Nottingham North

(borough constituency)

The City of Nottingham wards:-

Aspley, Basford, Bestwood, Bilborough, Bulwell, Bulwell Forest.

Nottingham South

(borough constituency)

The City of Nottingham wards:-

Bridge, Clifton North, Clifton South, Dunkirk and Lenton, Leen Valley, Radford and Park, Wollaton East and Lenton Abbey,

Wollaton West.

IN NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Ashfield

(county constituency)

The District of Ashfield wards:-

Jacksdale, Kirkby in Ashfield Central, Kirkby in Ashfield East,

Kirkby in Ashfield West, Selston, Sutton in Ashfield Central,

Sutton in Ashfield East, Sutton in Ashfield North, Sutton in Ashfield West, Underwood, Woodhouse.

The Borough of Broxtowe wards:-

Brinsley, Eastwood North and Greasley (Beauvale), Eastwood South.

Bassetlaw

(county constituency)

The District of Bassettlaw wards:-

Beckingham, Blyth, Carlton, Clayworth, East Retford East, East Retford North, East Retford South, East Retford West, Everton, Harworth, Langold, Misterton, Ranskill, Sturton, Sutton, Welbeck, Worksop East, Worksop North, Worksop North East, Worksop North West, Worksop South, Worksop South East.

Broxtowe

(county constituency)

The Borough of Broxtowe wards:-

Attenborough, Awsworth, Beeston Central, Beeston North, Beeston Rylands, Beeston West, Bramcote, Chilwell East, Chilwell West, Cossall and Kimberley, Greasley (Giltbrook

and Newthorpe), Nuthall East and Strelley, Nuthall West and Greasley (Watnall), Stapleford North, Stapleford South East,

Stapleford South West, Toton and Chilwell Meadows, Trowell.

Gedling

(county constituency)

The Borough of Gedling wards:-

Bonington, Burton Joyce and Stoke Bardolph, Carlton, Carlton Hill, Daybrook, Gedling, Killisick, Kingswell, Mapperley Plains,

Netherfield and Colwick, Phoenix, Porchester, St James, St Marys, Valley, Woodthorpe.

Mansfield

(county constituency)

The District of Mansfield wards:-

Berry Hill, Birklands, Broomhill, Cumberlands, Eakring, Forest Town East, Forest Town West, Grange Farm, Ladybrook, Leeming, Lindhurst, Meden, Oak Tree, Pleasley Hill, Portland,

Priory, Ravensdale, Robin Hood, Sherwood.

Newark

(county constituency)

The District of Bassetlaw wards:-

East Markham, Rampton, Tuxford and Trent.

The District of Newark and Sherwood wards:-

Balderton North, Balderton West, Beacon, Bridge, Castle, Caunton, Collingham and Meering, Devon, Farndon, Lowdham, Magnus, Muskham, Southwell East, Southwell North, Southwell West, Sutton-on-Trent, Trent, Winthorpe.

The Borough of Rushcliffe wards:-

Bingham East, Bingham West, Cranmer, Oak, Thoroton.

Rushcliffe

(county constituency)

The Borough of Rushcliffe wards:-

Abbey, Compton Acres, Cotgrave, Edwalton Village, Gamston, Gotham, Keyworth North, Keyworth South, Lady Bay, Leake, Lutterell, Manvers, Melton, Musters, Nevile, Ruddington, Soar Valley, Stanford, Tollerton, Trent, Trent Bridge, Wiverton,

Wolds.

Sherwood

(county constituency)

The District of Ashfield wards:-

Hucknall Central, Hucknall East, Hucknall North,

Hucknall West.

The Borough of Gedling wards:-

Bestwood Village, Calverton, Lambley, Newstead, Ravenshead, Woodborough.

The District of Newark and Sherwood wards:-

Bilsthorpe, Blidworth, Boughton, Clipstone, Edwinstowe, Farnsfield, Ollerton, Rainworth.

IN OXFORDSHIRE

Banbury

(county constituency)

The District of Cherwell wards:-

Adderbury, Ambrosden and Chesterton, Banbury Calthorpe, Banbury Easington, Banbury Grimsbury and Castle, Banbury Hardwick, Banbury Neithrop, Banbury Ruscote, Bicester East, Bicester North, Bicester South, Bicester Town, Bicester West,

Bloxham and Bodicote, Caversfield, Cropredy, Deddington, Fringford, Hook Norton, Launton, Sibford, The Astons and Heyfords, Wroxton.

Henley

(county constituency)

The District of Cherwell wards:-

Kirtlington, Otmoor.

The District of South Oxfordshire wards:-

Aston Rowant, Benson, Berinsfield, Chalgrove, Chiltern Woods, Chinnor, Crowmarsh, Forest Hill and Holton, Garsington, Goring, Great Milton, Henley North, Henley South, Sandford, Shiplake, Sonning Common, Thame North, Thame South, Watlington, Wheatley, Woodcote.

Oxford East

(borough constituency)

The City of Oxford wards:-

Barton and Sandhills, Blackbird Leys, Carfax, Churchill, Cowley, Cowley Marsh, Headington, Headington Hill and Northway, Hinksey Park, Holywell, Iffley Fields, Littlemore, Lye Valley, Marston, Northfield Brook, Quarry and Risinghurst, Rose Hill and Iffley, St Clement’s, St Mary’s.

Oxford West and Abingdon

(county constituency)

The District of Cherwell wards:-

Kidlington North, Kidlington South, Yarnton, Gosford and Water Eaton.

The City of Oxford wards:-

Jericho and Osney, North, St Margaret’s, Summertown, Wolvercote.

The District of Vale of White Horse wards:-

Abingdon Abbey and Barton, Abingdon Caldecott, Abingdon Dunmore, Abingdon Fitzharris, Abingdon Northcourt, Abingdon Ock Meadow, Abingdon Peachcroft, Appleton and Cumnor,

Kennington and South Hinksey, North Hinksey and Wytham, Radley, Sunningwell and Wootton.

Wantage

(county constituency)

The District of South Oxfordshire wards:-

Brightwell, Cholsey and Wallingford South, Didcot All Saints, Didcot Ladygrove, Didcot Northbourne, Didcot Park, Hagbourne, Wallingford North.

The District of Vale of White Horse wards:-

Blewbury and Upton, Craven, Drayton, Faringdon and The Coxwells, Greendown, Grove, Hanneys, Harwell, Hendreds,

Kingston Bagpuize with Southmoor, Longworth, Marcham and Shippon, Shrivenham, Stanford, Sutton Courtenay and Appleford, Wantage Charlton, Wantage Segsbury.

Witney

(county constituency)

The District of West Oxfordshire wards:-

Alvescot and Filkins, Ascott and Shipton, Bampton and Clanfield, Brize Norton and Shilton, Burford, Carterton North East, Carterton North West, Carterton South, Chadlington and Churchill, Charlbury and Finstock, Chipping Norton, Ducklington, Eynsham and Cassington, Freeland and Hanborough, Hailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield, Kingham, Rollright and Enstone, Milton-under-Wychwood, North Leigh,

Standlake, Aston and Stanton Harcourt, Stonesfield and Tackley, The Bartons, Witney Central, Witney East, Witney North,

Witney South, Witney West, Woodstock and Bladon.

IN PORTSMOUTH

Portsmouth North

(borough constituency)

The City of Portsmouth wards:-

Baffins, Copnor, Cosham, Drayton and Farlington, Hilsea, Nelson, Paulsgrove.

Portsmouth South

(borough constituency)

The City of Portsmouth wards:-

Central Southsea, Charles Dickens, Eastney and Craneswater, Fratton, Milton, St Jude, St Thomas.

IN SHROPSHIRE, AND TELFORD AND WREKIN

Ludlow

(county constituency)

The District of Bridgnorth wards:-

Alveley, Bridgnorth Castle, Bridgnorth East, Bridgnorth Morfe, Bridgnorth West, Broseley East, Broseley West, Claverley,

Ditton Priors, Glazeley, Harrington, Highley, Morville, Much Wenlock, Stottesdon, Worfield.

The District of South Shropshire wards:-

Apedale, Bishop’s Castle with Onny Valley, Bitterley with Stoke St Milborough, Bucknell, Burford, Caynham with Ashford, Chirbury, Church Stretton North, Church Stretton South, Clee, Cleobury Mortimer, Clun, Clun Forest, Corve Valley, Kemp Valley, Ludlow Henley, Ludlow St Laurence’s, Ludlow St Peter’s, Ludlow Sheet with Ludford, Stokesay, Upper Corvedale, Wistanstow with Hopesay, Worthen.

North Shropshire

(county constituency)

The District of North Shropshire wards:-

Baschurch, Clive and Myddle, Cockshutt, Dudleston Heath, Ellesmere and Welshampton, Hinstock, Hodnet, Hordley,

Tetchill and Lyneal, Market Drayton East, Market Drayton North, Market Drayton South, Prees, Shavington, Shawbury, Sutton, Wem East, Wem Rural, Wem West, Whitchurch North, Whitchurch Rural, Whitchurch South, Whitchurch West,

Whixhall, Woore.

The Borough of Oswestry wards:-

Cabin Lane, Cambrian, Carreg Llwyd, Castle, Gatacre, Gobowen, Kinnerley, Llanyblodwel and Pant, Maserfield,

Ruyton and West Felton, St Martin’s, Sweeney and Trefonen, Weston Rhyn, Whittington.

Shrewsbury and Atcham

(county constituency)

The Borough of Shrewsbury and Atcham wards:-

Bagley, Battlefield and Heathgates, Bayston Hill, Belle Vue, Bowbrook, Castlefields and Quarry, Column, Condover,

Copthorne, Hanwood and Longden, Harlescott, Haughmond and Attingham, Lawley, Meole Brace, Monkmoor, Montford, Pimhill, Porthill, Rea Valley, Rowton, Severn Valley, Sundorne, Sutton and Reabrook, Underdale.

Telford

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Telford and Wrekin wards:-

Brookside, Cuckoo Oak, Dawley Magna, Horsehay and Lightmoor, Ironbridge Gorge, Ketley and Oakengates, Lawley and Overdale, Madeley, Malinslee, Priorslee, St Georges,

The Nedge, Woodside, Wrockwardine Wood and Trench.

The Wrekin

(county constituency)

The District of Bridgnorth wards:-

Albrighton South, Donington and Albrighton North, Shifnal Idsall, Shifnal Manor, Shifnal Rural.

The Borough of Telford and Wrekin wards:-

Apley Castle, Arleston, Church Aston and Lilleshall, College,

Donnington, Dothill, Edgmond, Ercall, Ercall Magna, Hadley and Leegomery, Haygate, Muxton, Newport East, Newport North, Newport South, Newport West, Park, Shawbirch,

Wrockwardine.

IN SOMERSET

Bridgwater and

West Somerset

(county constituency)

The District of Sedgemoor wards:-

Bridgwater Bower, Bridgwater Eastover, Bridgwater Hamp, Bridgwater Quantock, Bridgwater Sydenham, Bridgwater Victoria, Cannington and Quantocks, East Poldens, Huntspill and Pawlett, King’s Isle, North Petherton, Puriton, Sandford,

West Poldens, Woolavington.

The District of West Somerset wards:-

Alcombe East, Alcombe West, Aville Vale, Brompton Ralph and Haddon, Carhampton and Withycombe, Crowcombe and Stogumber, Dulverton and Brushford, Dunster, Exmoor, Minehead North, Minehead South, Old Cleeve, Porlock and District, Quantock Vale, Quarme, Watchet, West Quantock, Williton.

Somerton and Frome

(county constituency)

The District of Mendip wards:-

Beacon, Beckington and Rode, Coleford, Creech, Frome Berkley Down, Frome Fromefield, Frome Keyford, Frome Park, Frome Welshmill, Mells, Nordinton, Postlebury, Stratton, Vale.

The District of South Somerset wards:-

Blackmoor Vale, Bruton, Burrow Hill, Camelot, Cary, Curry Rivel, Islemoor, Langport and Huish, Martock, Milborne Port, Northstone, Tower, Turn Hill, Wessex, Wincanton.

Taunton Deane

(county constituency)

The Borough of Taunton Deane wards:-

Bishop’s Hull, Bishop’s Lydeard, Blackdown, Bradford-on-Tone, Comeytrowe, Milverton and North Deane, Monument, Neroche, North Curry, Norton Fitzwarren, Ruishton and Creech, Staplegrove, Stoke St.Gregory, Taunton Blackbrook and Holway, Taunton Eastgate, Taunton Fairwater, Taunton Halcon,

Taunton Killams and Mountfield, Taunton Lyngford, Taunton Manor and Wilton, Taunton Pyrland and Rowbarton, Trull, Wellington East, Wellington North, Wellington Rockwell Green and West, West Monkton, Wiveliscombe and West Deane.

Wells

(county constituency)

The District of Mendip wards:-

Ashwick and Ston Easton, Avalon, Chilcompton, Glastonbury St Benedict’s, Glastonbury St Edmund’s, Glastonbury St John’s, Glastonbury St Mary’s, Knowle, Moor, Nedge, Pylcombe,

Rodney and Priddy, St Cuthbert (Out) North and West,

Shepton East, Shepton West, Street North, Street South, Street West, Wells Central, Wells St Cuthbert’s, Wells St Thomas’.

The District of Sedgemoor wards:-

Axbridge, Axe Vale, Berrow, Brent North, Burnham North, Burnham South, Cheddar and Shipham, Highbridge, Knoll, Wedmore and Mark.

Yeovil

(county constituency)

The District of South Somerset wards:-

Blackdown, Brympton, Chard Avishayes, Chard Combe, Chard Crimchard, Chard Holyrood, Chard Jocelyn, Coker, Crewkerne, Eggwood, Hamdon, Ilminster, Ivelchester, Neroche, Parrett, St Michael’s, South Petherton, Tatworth and Forton, Windwhistle, Yeovil Central, Yeovil East, Yeovil South, Yeovil West, Yeovil Without.

IN SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Filton and Bradley Stoke

(county constituency)

The District of South Gloucestershire wards:-

Almondsbury, Bradley Stoke Baileys Court, Bradley Stoke Bowsland, Bradley Stoke Sherbourne, Downend, Filton, Patchway, Pilning and Severn Beach, Staple Hill, Stoke Gifford, Winterbourne.

Kingswood

(borough constituency)

The District of South Gloucestershire wards:-

Bitton, Hanham, Kings Chase, Longwell Green, Oldland Common, Parkwall, Rodway, Siston, Woodstock.

Thornbury and Yate

(county constituency)

The District of South Gloucestershire wards:-

Alveston, Boyd Valley, Charfield, Chipping Sodbury, Cotswold Edge, Dodington, Frampton Cotterell, Ladden Brook, Severn, Thornbury North, Thornbury South, Westerleigh, Yate Central, Yate North, Yate West.

IN STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT

Burton

(county constituency)

The Borough of East Staffordshire wards:-

Abbey, Anglesey, Branston, Brizlincote, Burton, Churnet, Crown, Eton Park, Heath, Horninglow, Rolleston on Dove, Shobnall, Stapenhill, Stretton, Town, Tutbury and Outwoods, Weaver, Winshill.

Cannock Chase

(county constituency)

The District of Cannock Chase wards:-

Brereton and Ravenhill, Cannock East, Cannock North,

Cannock South, Cannock West, Etching Hill and The Heath, Hagley, Hawks Green, Heath Hayes East and Wimblebury, Hednesford Green Heath, Hednesford North, Hednesford South,

Norton Canes, Rawnsley, Western Springs.

Lichfield

(county constituency)

The Borough of East Staffordshire wards:-

Bagots, Needwood, Yoxall.

The District of Lichfield wards:-

All Saints, Alrewas and Fradley, Armitage with Handsacre, Boley Park, Boney Hay, Burntwood Central, Chadsmead, Chase Terrace, Chasetown, Colton and Mavesyn Ridware, Curborough, Hammerwich, Highfield, King’s Bromley, Leomansley, Longdon, St John’s, Stowe, Summerfield, Whittington.

Newcastle-under-Lyme

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Newcastle-under-Lyme wards:-

Audley and Bignall End, Bradwell, Chesterton, Clayton,

Cross Heath, Halmerend, Holditch, Keele, Knutton and Silverdale, May Bank, Porthill, Seabridge, Silverdale and Parksite, Thistleberry, Town, Westlands, Wolstanton.

South Staffordshire

(county constituency)

The District of South Staffordshire wards:-

Bilbrook, Brewood and Coven, Cheslyn Hay North and Saredon,

Cheslyn Hay South, Codsall North, Codsall South, Essington,

Featherstone and Shareshill, Great Wyrley Landywood,

Great Wyrley Town, Himley and Swindon, Huntington and Hatherton, Kinver, Pattingham and Patshull, Perton Dippons, Perton East, Perton Lakeside, Trysull and Seisdon, Wombourne North and Lower Penn, Wombourne South East, Wombourne South West.

Stafford

(county constituency)

The District of South Staffordshire wards:-

Penkridge North East and Acton Trussell, Penkridge South East,

Penkridge West, Wheaton Aston, Bishopswood and Lapley.

The Borough of Stafford wards:-

Baswich, Common, Coton, Forebridge, Haywood and Hixon,

Highfields and Western Downs, Holmcroft, Littleworth, Manor, Milford, Penkside, Rowley, Seighford, Tillington, Weeping Cross.

Staffordshire Moorlands

(county constituency)

The Borough of Newcastle-under-Lyme ward:-

Newchapel.

The District of Staffordshire Moorlands wards:-

Alton, Bagnall and Stanley, Biddulph East, Biddulph Moor, Biddulph North, Biddulph South, Biddulph West, Brown Edge and Endon, Caverswall, Cellarhead, Cheddleton, Churnet, Dane,

Hamps Valley, Horton, Ipstones, Leek East, Leek North, Leek South, Leek West, Manifold, Werrington.

Stoke-on-Trent Central

(borough constituency)

The City of Stoke-on-Trent wards:-

Abbey Green, Bentilee and Townsend, Berryhill and Hanley East, Hanley West and Shelton, Hartshill and Penkhull,

Northwood and Birches Head, Stoke and Trent Vale.

Stoke-on-Trent North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Newcastle-under-Lyme wards:-

Butt Lane, Kidsgrove, Ravenscliffe, Talke.

The City of Stoke-on-Trent wards:-

Burslem North, Burslem South, Chell and Packmoor, East Valley, Norton and Bradeley, Tunstall.

Stoke-on-Trent South

(borough constituency)

The City of Stoke-on-Trent wards:-

Blurton, Fenton, Longton North, Longton South, Meir Park and Sandon, Trentham and Hanford, Weston and Meir North.

Stone

(county constituency)

The Borough of Newcastle-under-Lyme wards:-

Loggerheads and Whitmore, Madeley.

The Borough of Stafford wards:-

Barlaston and Oulton, Chartley, Church Eaton, Eccleshall, Fulford, Gnosall and Woodseaves, Milwich, St Michael’s,

Stonefield and Christchurch, Swynnerton, Walton.

The District of Staffordshire Moorlands wards:-

Cheadle North East, Cheadle South East, Cheadle West, Checkley, Forsbrook.

Tamworth

(county constituency)

The District of Lichfield wards:-

Bourne Vale, Fazeley, Little Aston, Mease and Tame, Shenstone, Stonnall.

The Borough of Tamworth wards:-

Amington, Belgrave, Bolehall, Castle, Glascote, Mercian, Spital, Stonydelph, Trinity, Wilnecote.

IN STOCKTON-ON-TEES

Stockton North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Stockton-on-Tees wards:-

Billingham Central, Billingham East, Billingham North, Billingham South, Billingham West, Hardwick, Newtown,

Northern Parishes, Norton North, Norton South, Norton West, Roseworth, Stockton Town Centre, Western Parishes,

Stockton South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Stockton-on-Tees wards:-

Bishopsgarth and Elm Tree, Eaglescliffe, Fairfield,

Grangefield, Hartburn, Ingleby Barwick East, Ingleby Barwick West, Mandale and Victoria, Parkfield and Oxbridge, Stainsby Hill, Village, Yarm.

IN SUFFOLK

Bury St Edmunds

(county constituency)

The District of Mid Suffolk wards:-

Bacton and Old Newton, Badwell Ash, Elmswell and Norton, Gislingham, Haughley and Wetherden, Needham Market,

Onehouse, Rattlesden, Rickinghall and Walsham, Ringshall,

Stowmarket Central, Stowmarket North, Stowmarket South, Stowupland, Thurston and Hessett, Woolpit.

The Borough of St Edmundsbury wards:-

Abbeygate, Eastgate, Fornham, Great Barton, Horringer and Whelnetham, Minden, Moreton Hall, Northgate, Pakenham, Risbygate, Rougham, St Olaves, Southgate, Westgate.

Central Suffolk

and North Ipswich

(county constituency)

The Borough of Ipswich wards:-

Castle Hill, Whitehouse, Whitton.

The District of Mid Suffolk wards:-

Barking and Somersham, Bramford and Blakenham, Claydon and Barham, Debenham, Eye, Fressingfield, Helmingham and Coddenham, Hoxne, Mendlesham, Palgrave, Stradbroke and Laxfield, The Stonhams, Wetheringsett, Worlingworth.

The District of Suffolk Coastal wards:-

Earl Soham, Framlingham, Grundisburgh, Hacheston, Kesgrave East, Kesgrave West, Otley, Rushmere St Andrew, Wickham Market, Witnesham.

Ipswich

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Ipswich wards:-

Alexandra, Bixley, Bridge, Gainsborough, Gipping, Holywells, Priory Heath, Rushmere, St John’s, St Margaret’s, Sprites, Stoke Park, Westgate.

South Suffolk

(county constituency)

The District of Babergh wards:-

Alton, Berners, Boxford, Brett Vale, Brook, Bures St Mary, Chadacre, Dodnash, Glemsford and Stanstead, Great Cornard North, Great Cornard South, Hadleigh North, Hadleigh South, Holbrook, Lavenham, Leavenheath, Long Melford, Lower Brett,

Mid Samford, Nayland, North Cosford, Pinewood, South Cosford, Sudbury East, Sudbury North, Sudbury South, Waldingfield.

The Borough of St Edmundsbury wards:-

Cavendish, Clare.

Suffolk Coastal

(county constituency)

The District of Suffolk Coastal wards:-

Aldeburgh, Farlingaye, Felixstowe East, Felixstowe North, Felixstowe South, Felixstowe South East, Felixstowe West,

Hollesley with Eyke, Kyson, Leiston, Martlesham, Melton and Ufford, Nacton, Orford and Tunstall, Peasenhall, Rendlesham, Riverside, Saxmundham, Seckford, Snape, Sutton, Trimleys with Kirton, Walberswick and Wenhaston, Yoxford.

The District of Waveney wards:-

Blything, Halesworth, Southwold and Reydon, Wrentham.

Waveney

(county constituency)

The District of Waveney wards:-

Beccles North, Beccles South, Bungay, Carlton, Carlton Colville, Gunton and Corton, Harbour, Kessingland, Kirkley, Lothingland,

Normanston, Oulton, Oulton Broad, Pakefield, St Margaret’s, The Saints, Wainford, Whitton, Worlingham.

West Suffolk

(county constituency)

The District of Forest Heath wards:-

All Saints, Brandon East, Brandon West, Eriswell and The Rows, Exning, Great Heath, Iceni, Lakenheath, Manor, Market,

Red Lodge, St Mary’s, Severals, South.

The Borough of St Edmundsbury wards:-

Bardwell, Barningham, Barrow, Chedburgh, Haverhill East, Haverhill North, Haverhill South, Haverhill West, Hundon,

Ixworth, Kedington, Risby, Stanton, Wickhambrook, Withersfield.

IN SURREY

East Surrey

(county constituency)

The Borough of Reigate and Banstead wards:-

Horley Central, Horley East, Horley West.

The District of Tandridge wards:-

Bletchingley and Nutfield, Burstow, Horne and Outwood, Chaldon, Dormansland and Felcourt, Felbridge, Godstone, Harestone, Limpsfield, Lingfield and Crowhurst, Oxted North and Tandridge, Oxted South, Portley, Queens Park, Tatsfield and Titsey, Valley, Warlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh, Warlingham West, Westway, Whyteleafe, Woldingham.

Epsom and Ewell

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Epsom and Ewell wards:-

Auriol, College, Court, Cuddington, Ewell, Ewell Court, Nonsuch, Ruxley, Stamford, Stoneleigh, Town, West Ewell, Woodcote.

The District of Mole Valley wards:-

Ashtead Common, Ashtead Park, Ashtead Village.

The Borough of Reigate and Banstead wards:-

Nork, Tattenhams.

Esher and Walton

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Elmbridge wards:-

Claygate, Cobham and Downside, Cobham Fairmile, Esher, Hersham North, Hersham South, Hinchley Wood, Long Ditton, Molesey East, Molesey North, Molesey South, Oxshott and Stoke D’Abernon, Thames Ditton, Walton Ambleside, Walton Central, Walton North, Walton South, Weston Green.

Guildford

(county constituency)

The Borough of Guildford wards:-

Burpham, Christchurch, Friary and St Nicolas, Holy Trinity, Merrow, Onslow, Pilgrims, Shalford, Stoke, Stoughton, Westborough, Worplesdon.

The Borough of Waverley wards:-

Alfold, Cranleigh Rural and Ellens Green, Blackheath and Wonersh, Cranleigh East, Cranleigh West, Ewhurst, Shamley Green and Cranleigh North.

Mole Valley

(county constituency)

The Borough of Guildford wards:-

Clandon and Horsley, Effingham, Lovelace, Send, Tillingbourne.

The District of Mole Valley wards:-

Beare Green, Bookham North, Bookham South, Box Hill and Headley, Brockham, Betchworth and Buckland, Capel, Leigh and Newdigate, Charlwood, Dorking North, Dorking South, Fetcham East, Fetcham West, Holmwoods, Leatherhead North, Leatherhead South, Leith Hill, Mickleham, Westhumble and Pixham, Okewood, Westcott.

Reigate

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Reigate and Banstead wards:-

Banstead Village, Chipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne,

Earlswood and Whitebushes, Kingswood with Burgh Heath,

Meadvale and St John’s, Merstham, Preston, Redhill East, Redhill West, Reigate Central, Reigate Hill, Salfords and Sidlow, South Park and Woodhatch, Tadworth and Walton.

Runnymede and Weybridge

(county constituency)

The Borough of Elmbridge wards:-

Oatlands Park, St George’s Hill, Weybridge North, Weybridge South.

The Borough of Runnymede wards:-

Addlestone Bourneside, Addlestone North, Chertsey Meads, Chertsey St Ann’s, Chertsey South and Row Town, Egham Hythe, Egham Town, Englefield Green East, Englefield Green West, Foxhills, New Haw, Thorpe, Virginia Water, Woodham.

South West Surrey

(county constituency)

The Borough of Waverley wards:-

Bramley, Busbridge and Hascombe, Chiddingfold and Dunsfold,

Elstead and Thursley, Farnham Bourne, Farnham Castle, Farnham Firgrove, Farnham Hale and Heath End, Farnham Moor Park, Farnham Shortheath and Boundstone, Farnham Upper Hale, Farnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea, Farnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge, Frensham, Dockenfield and Tilford, Godalming Binscombe, Godalming Central and Ockford, Godalming Charterhouse, Godalming Farncombe and Catteshall, Godalming Holloway, Haslemere Critchmere and Shottermill, Haslemere East and Grayswood, Hindhead, Milford, Witley and Hambledon.

Spelthorne

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Spelthorne wards:-

Ashford Common, Ashford East, Ashford North and Stanwell South, Ashford Town, Halliford and Sunbury West, Laleham and Shepperton Green, Riverside and Laleham, Shepperton Town, Staines, Staines South, Stanwell North, Sunbury Common, Sunbury East.

Surrey Heath

(county constituency)

The Borough of Guildford wards:-

Ash South and Tongham, Ash Vale, Ash Wharf.

The Borough of Surrey Heath wards:-

Bagshot, Bisley, Chobham, Frimley, Frimley Green, Heatherside, Lightwater, Mytchett And Deepcut, Old Dean, Parkside, St Michaels, St Pauls, Town, Watchetts, West End, Windlesham.

Woking

(county constituency)

The Borough of Guildford wards:-

Normandy, Pirbright.

The Borough of Woking wards:-

Brookwood, Byfleet, Goldsworth East, Goldsworth West,

Hermitage and Knaphill South, Horsell East and Woodham, Horsell West, Kingfield and Westfield, Knaphill, Maybury and Sheerwater, Mayford and Sutton Green, Mount Hermon East, Mount Hermon West, Old Woking, Pyrford, St John’s and Hook Heath, West Byfleet.

IN SWINDON

North Swindon

(county constituency)

The Borough of Swindon wards:-

Abbey Meads, Blunsdon, Covingham and Nythe, Gorse Hill

and Pinehurst, Haydon Wick, Highworth, Moredon, Penhill,

St Margaret, St Philip, Western.

South Swindon

(county constituency)

The Borough of Swindon wards:-

Central, Dorcan, Eastcott, Freshbrook and Grange Park,

Old Town and Lawn, Parks, Ridgeway, Shaw and Nine Elms, Toothill and Westlea, Walcot, Wroughton and Chiseldon.

IN WARRINGTON

Warrington North

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Warrington wards:-

Birchwood, Burtonwood and Winwick, Culcheth, Glazebury

and Croft, Fairfield and Howley, Orford, Poplars and Hulme, Poulton North, Poulton South, Rixton and Woolston, Westbrook.

Warrington South

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Warrington wards:-

Appleton, Bewsey and Whitecross, Grappenhall and Thelwall, Great Sankey North, Great Sankey South, Hatton, Stretton and Walton, Latchford East,Latchford West, Lymm, Penketh and Cuerdley, Stockton Heath, Whittle Hall.

IN WARWICKSHIRE

Kenilworth and Southam

(county constituency)

The Borough of Rugby wards:-

Dunchurch and Knightlow, Leam Valley, Ryton-on-Dunsmore.

The District of Stratford on Avon wards:-

Burton Dassett, Fenny Compton, Harbury, Kineton, Long Itchington, Southam, Stockton and Napton, Wellesbourne.

The District of Warwick wards:-

Abbey, Cubbington, Lapworth, Leek Wootton, Park Hill, Radford Semele, St John’s, Stoneleigh.

North Warwickshire

(county constituency)

The Borough of North Warwickshire wards:-

Atherstone Central, Atherstone North, Atherstone South and Mancetter, Baddesley and Grendon, Coleshill North, Coleshill South, Curdworth, Dordon, Fillongley, Hurley and Wood End, Kingsbury, Newton Regis and Warton, Polesworth East, Polesworth West, Water Orton.

The Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth wards:-

Bede, Exhall, Heath, Poplar, Slough.

Nuneaton

(county constituency)

The Borough of North Warwickshire wards:-

Arley and Whitacre, Hartshill.

The Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth wards:-

Abbey, Arbury, Attleborough, Bar Pool, Camp Hill, Galley Common, Kingswood, St Nicolas, Weddington, Wem Brook, Whitestone.

Rugby

(county constituency)

The Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth ward:-

Bulkington.

The Borough of Rugby wards:-

Admirals, Avon and Swift, Benn, Bilton, Brownsover North, Brownsover South, Caldecott, Earl Craven and Wolston, Eastlands, Fosse, Hillmorton, Lawford and King’s Newnham, New Bilton, Newbold, Overslade, Paddox, Wolvey.

Stratford-on-Avon

(county constituency)

The District of Stratford on Avon wards:-

Alcester, Aston Cantlow, Bardon, Bidford and Salford, Brailes, Claverdon, Ettington, Henley, Kinwarton, Long Compton, Quinton, Sambourne, Shipston, Snitterfield, Stratford Alveston,

Stratford Avenue and New Town, Stratford Guild and Hathaway, Stratford Mount Pleasant, Studley, Tanworth, Tredington, Vale of the Red Horse, Welford.

Warwick and Leamington

(borough constituency)

The District of Warwick wards:-

Bishop’s Tachbrook, Brunswick, Budbrooke, Clarendon, Crown, Manor, Milverton, Warwick North, Warwick South,

Warwick West, Whitnash, Willes.

IN WEST SUSSEX

Arundel and South Downs

(county constituency)

The District of Arun wards:-

Angmering, Arundel, Barnham, Findon, Walberton.

The District of Chichester wards:-

Bury, Petworth, Wisborough Green.

The District of Horsham wards:-

Bramber, Upper Beeding and Woodmancote, Chanctonbury, Chantry, Cowfold, Shermanbury and West Grinstead, Henfield, Pulborough and Coldwatham, Steyning.

The District of Mid Sussex wards:-

Hassocks, Hurstpierpoint and Downs.

Bognor Regis

and Littlehampton

(county constituency)

The District of Arun wards:-

Aldwick East, Aldwick West, Beach, Bersted, Brookfield, Felpham East, Felpham West, Ham, Hotham, Marine, Middleton-on-Sea, Orchard, Pagham and Rose Green,

Pevensey, River, Wick with Toddington, Yapton.

Chichester

(county constituency)

The District of Chichester wards:-

Bosham, Boxgrove, Chichester East, Chichester North, Chichester South, Chichester West, Donnington, Easebourne,

East Wittering, Fernhurst, Fishbourne, Funtington, Harting, Lavant, Midhurst, North Mundham, Plaistow, Rogate, Selsey North, Selsey South, Sidlesham, Southbourne, Stedham, Tangmere, West Wittering, Westbourne.

Crawley

(borough constituency)

The Borough of Crawley wards:-

Bewbush, Broadfield North, Broadfield South, Furnace Green, Gossops Green, Ifield, Langley Green, Maidenbower, Northgate, Pound Hill North, Pound Hill South and Worth,

Southgate, Three Bridges, Tilgate, West Green.

East Worthing and Shoreham

(county constituency)

The District of Adur wards:-

Buckingham, Churchill, Cokeham, Eastbrook, Hillside, Manor, Marine, Mash Barn, Peverel, St Mary’s, St Nicolas, Southlands,

Southwick Green, Widewater.

The Borough of Worthing wards:-

Broadwater, Gaisford, Offington, Selden.

Horsham

(county constituency)

The District of Horsham wards:-

Billingshurst and Shipley, Broadbridge Heath, Denne, Forest, Holbrook East, Holbrook West, Horsham Park, Itchingfield, Slinfold and Warnham, Nuthurst, Roffey North, Roffey South, Rudgwick, Rusper and Colgate, Southwater, Trafalgar.

The District of Mid Sussex wards:-

Ardingly and Balcombe, Copthorne and Worth, Crawley Down and Turners Hill.

Mid Sussex

(county constituency)

The District of Mid Sussex wards:-

Ashurst Wood, Bolney, Burgess Hill Dunstall, Burgess Hill Franklands, Burgess Hill Leylands, Burgess Hill Meeds,

Burgess Hill St Andrews, Burgess Hill Victoria, Cuckfield,

East Grinstead Ashplats, East Grinstead Baldwins, East Grinstead Herontye, East Grinstead Imberhorne, East Grinstead Town, Haywards Heath Ashenground, Haywards Heath Bentswood, Haywards Heath Franklands, Haywards Heath Heath, Haywards Heath Lucastes, High Weald, Lindfield.

Worthing West

(borough constituency)

The District of Arun wards:-

East Preston with Kingston, Ferring, Rustington East, Rustington West.

The Borough of Worthing wards:-

Castle, Central, Durrington, Goring, Heene, Marine, Northbrook, Salvington, Tarring.

IN WILTSHIRE

Chippenham

(county constituency)

The District of North Wiltshire wards:-

Cepen Park, Chippenham Allington, Chippenham Audley, Chippenham Avon, Chippenham Hill Rise, Chippenham London Road, Chippenham Monkton Park, Chippenham Park, Chippenham Pewsham, Chippenham Redland, Chippenham Westcroft/Queens, Corsham, Lacock with Neston and Gastard, Pickwick.

The District of West Wiltshire wards:-

Atworth and Whitley, Bradford-on-Avon North, Bradford-on-Avon South, Holt, Manor Vale, Melksham North, Melksham Spa, Melkshan Without, Melksham Woodrow, Paxcroft.

Devizes

(county constituency)

The District of Kennet wards:-

Aldbourne, All Cannings, Bedwyn, Bishops Cannings,

Bromham and Rowde, Burbage, Cheverell, Collingbourne, Devizes East, Devizes North, Devizes South, Lavingtons, Ludgershall, Marlborough East, Marlborough West, Milton Lilbourne, Netheravon, Ogbourne, Pewsey, Pewsey Vale, Potterne, Ramsbury, Roundway, Seend, Shalbourne, Tidworth, Perham Down and Ludgershall South, Upavon, Urchfont, West Selkley.

The District of Salisbury wards:-

Bulford, Durrington.

North Wiltshire

(county constituency)

The District of North Wiltshire wards:-

Ashton Keynes and Minety, Box, Bremhill, Brinkworth and The Somerfords, Calne Abberd, Calne Chilvester, Calne Lickhill, Calne Marden, Calne Priestley, Calne Quemerford, Calne Without, Colerne, Cricklade, Hilmarton, Kington Langley, Kington St. Michael, Lyneham, Malmesbury, Nettleton, Purton,

St. Paul Malmesbury Without and Sherston, The Lydiards and Broad Town, Wootton Bassett North, Wootton Bassett South.

Salisbury

(county constituency)

The District of Salisbury wards:-

Alderbury and Whiteparish, Amesbury East, Amesbury West, Bemerton, Bishopdown, Chalke Valley, Downton and Redlynch, Ebble, Fisherton and Bemerton Village, Harnham East, Harnham West, Laverstock, Lower Wylye and Woodford Valley, St Edmund and Milford, St Mark and Stratford, St Martin and Milford, St Paul, Till Valley and Wylye, Upper Bourne, Idmiston and Winterbourne, Wilton, Winterslow.

South West Wiltshire

(county constituency)

The District of Salisbury wards:-

Donhead, Fonthill and Nadder, Knoyle, Tisbury and Fovant, Western and Mere.

The District of West Wiltshire wards:-

Dilton Marsh, Ethandune, Mid Wylye Valley, Shearwater, Southwick and Wingfield, Summerham, Trowbridge Adcroft,

Trowbridge College, Trowbridge Drynham, Trowbridge John of Gaunt, Trowbridge Park, Warminster East, Warminster West,

Westbury Ham, Westbury Laverton.

IN WORCESTERSHIRE

Bromsgrove

(county constituency)

The District of Bromsgrove wards:-

Alvechurch, Beacon, Catshill, Charford, Drakes Cross and Walkers Heath, Furlongs, Hagley, Hillside, Hollywood and Majors Green, Linthurst, Marlbrook, Norton, St Johns, Sidemoor, Slideslow, Stoke Heath, Stoke Prior, Tardebigge, Uffdown, Waseley, Whitford, Woodvale, Wythall South.

Mid Worcestershire

(county constituency)

The District of Wychavon wards:-

Badsey, Bengeworth, Bowbrook, Bretforton and Offenham,

Broadway and Wickhamford, Dodderhill, Drakes Broughton, Droitwich Central, Droitwich East, Droitwich South East,

Droitwich South West, Droitwich West, Evesham North, Evesham South, Fladbury, Great Hampton, Hartlebury,

Harvington and Norton, Honeybourne and Pebworth, Little Hampton, Lovett and North Claines, Norton and Whittington, Ombersley, Pinvin, The Littletons, Upton Snodsbury.

Redditch

(county constituency)

The Borough of Redditch wards:-

Abbey, Astwood Bank and Feckenham, Batchley, Central, Church Hill, Crabbs Cross, Greenlands, Headless Cross and Oakenshaw, Lodge Park, Matchborough, West, Winyates.

The District of Wychavon ward:-

Inkberrow.

West Worcestershire

(county constituency)

The District of Malvern Hills wards:-

Alfrick and Leigh, Baldwin, Broadheath, Chase, Dyson Perrins, Hallow, Kempsey, Lindridge, Link, Longdon, Martley, Morton,

Pickersleigh, Powick, Priory, Ripple, Teme Valley, Tenbury, Upton and Hanley, Wells, West, Woodbury.

The District of Wychavon wards:-

Bredon, Eckington, Elmley Castle and Somerville, Pershore, South Bredon Hill.

Worcester

(borough constituency)

The City of Worcester wards:-

Arboretum, Battenhall, Bedwardine, Cathedral, Claines, Gorse Hill, Nunnery, Rainbow Hill, St Clement, St John, St Peter’s Parish, St Stephen, Warndon, Warndon Parish North,

Warndon Parish South.

Wyre Forest

(county constituency)

The District of Wyre Forest wards:-

Aggborough and Spennells, Areley Kings, Bewdley and Arley,

Blakedown and Chaddesley, Broadwaters, Cookley, Franche, Greenhill, Habberley and Blakebrook, Lickhill, Mitton, Offmore and Comberton, Oldington and Foley Park, Rock, Sutton Park, Wolverley, Wribbenhall.

IN YORK

York Central

(borough constituency)

The City of York wards:-

Acomb, Clifton, Fishergate, Guildhall, Heworth, Holgate, Hull Road, Micklegate, Westfield.

York Outer

(county constituency)

The City of York wards:-

Bishopthorpe, Derwent, Dringhouses and Woodthorpe, Fulford,

Haxby and Wigginton, Heslington, Heworth Without, Huntington and New Earswick, Osbaldwick, Rural West York,

Skelton, Rawcliffe and Clifton Without, Strensall, Wheldrake.