Search Legislation

The Agriculture (Calculation of Value for Compensation) (Amendment) Regulations 1980

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format. The electronic version of this UK Statutory Instrument has been contributed by Westlaw and is taken from the printed publication. Read more

UNEXHAUSTED MANURIAL VALUES OF FEEDING STUFFS PER TONNE

TABLE 5(d

Pigs—Farmyard Manure

After one growing seasonAfter two growing seasons
Feeding stuff No crop offof arable crops (except forage crops) or of leys, permanent grassland or forage crops grazed or the product cut and fed on the holding or of root crops the tops of which are left on the land of leys, permanent grassland, roots or forage crops where the product is removed from the holdingof arable crops (except forage crops) or of leys, permanent grassland or forage crops grazed or the product cut and fed on the holding or of root crops the tops of which are left on the land of leys, permanent grassland, roots or forage crops where the product is removed from the holding
ppppp
1. Dried grass55327612813864
2. Potatoes904519239
3. Field beans50425219712699
4. Field peas3921961529876
5. Barley240120906045
6. Wheat 235117 9859 49
7. Oats234117975849
8. Maize18894764738
9. Rice meal 248124 10662 53
10. Middlings/Bran47923919112095
11. Cassava (Manioc)7839272013
12. Fish meal 1,496748689374345
13. Soya bean meal679339234170117
14. Decorticated cotton cake844422358211179
15. Undecorticated cotton cake657329264164132
16. Linseed cake/meal643321251161126
17. Palm kernel cake/meal3411711488574
18. Decorticated groundnut cake667333267167133
19. Rapeseed cake/meal745372303186151
20. Meat meal1,495748718374359
21. Meat and bone meal1,908954879477440
22. Dried skimmed milk999500411250205
23. Skimmed milk (liquid)10150422521
24. Liquid whey3015874
25. Compounded cake: for each 1% CP24.112.19.86.04.9

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources