Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) Order 2018

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Articles 2 and 3

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON‑DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2018-2019

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non‑domestic rate income
£m£m
Aberdeen City92.762227.801
Aberdeenshire297.395110.710
Angus171.09925.101
Argyll & Bute158.62733.035
Clackmannanshire76.85015.326
Dumfries & Galloway234.44944.229
Dundee City231.00855.553
East Ayrshire193.96826.073
East Dunbartonshire158.68121.791
East Lothian144.11223.744
East Renfrewshire160.45814.318
Edinburgh (City of)360.822340.474
Eilean Siar86.1947.702
Falkirk205.16765.958
Fife463.534154.138
Glasgow City864.827340.778
Highland308.220126.537
Inverclyde141.66718.363
Midlothian125.53028.115
Moray114.76240.151
North Ayrshire225.97339.471
North Lanarkshire491.636104.339
Orkney Islands59.0569.376
Perth & Kinross190.43251.953
Renfrewshire181.263120.105
Scottish Borders168.35032.790
Shetland Islands56.45723.852
South Ayrshire157.59138.299
South Lanarkshire248.728295.500
Stirling120.67142.273
West Dunbartonshire103.69478.812
West Lothian226.72779.333
Scotland Total6,820.7102,636.000

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources