Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) Order 2016

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Articles 2 and 3

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON‑DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2016-2017

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non‑domestic rate income
£m£m
Aberdeen City113.955215.586
Aberdeenshire311.60198.451
Angus168.49529.410
Argyll & Bute165.71730.446
Clackmannanshire77.33916.269
Dumfries & Galloway233.97147.992
Dundee City214.05471.011
East Ayrshire192.44330.239
East Dunbartonshire157.32025.550
East Lothian143.41024.370
East Renfrewshire160.80615.623
Edinburgh (City of)342.516374.650
Eilean Siar88.4578.020
Falkirk205.15168.028
Fife440.122183.331
Glasgow City846.118373.351
Highland310.782127.682
Inverclyde140.22223.331
Midlothian119.18032.026
Moray120.44435.582
North Ayrshire225.80841.459
North Lanarkshire484.043120.544
Orkney Islands57.8329.869
Perth & Kinross185.66357.555
Renfrewshire207.34296.106
Scottish Borders169.33133.594
Shetland Islands64.59517.822
South Ayrshire157.15840.755
South Lanarkshire247.922303.113
Stirling116.84046.216
West Dunbartonshire101.41682.793
West Lothian217.48887.726
Scotland Total6,787.5412,768.500

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources