Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) Order 2015

 Help about what version

What Version

  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Articles 2 and 3

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON‑DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2015-2016

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non‑domestic rate income
£m£m
Aberdeen City123.653210.945
Aberdeenshire314.63892.459
Angus172.87430.914
Argyll & Bute174.20727.949
Clackmannanshire79.99315.915
Dumfries & Galloway240.24851.027
Dundee City231.03660.670
East Ayrshire195.59232.979
East Dunbartonshire159.11525.288
East Lothian144.21326.182
East Renfrewshire161.73116.618
Edinburgh (City of)339.555392.404
Eilean Siar92.6697.951
Falkirk217.90462.582
Fife466.171167.299
Glasgow City867.386383.943
Highland323.980127.906
Inverclyde144.51523.735
Midlothian121.51531.947
Moray122.28236.934
North Ayrshire230.18743.101
North Lanarkshire498.771122.909
Orkney Islands60.7019.528
Perth & Kinross188.32859.571
Renfrewshire207.578103.321
Scottish Borders173.31933.840
Shetland Islands69.40116.949
South Ayrshire159.78342.851
South Lanarkshire248.813317.230
Stirling120.69245.580
West Dunbartonshire104.13384.385
West Lothian212.04494.588
Scotland Total6,967.0272,799.500

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made): The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources