Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) Order 2014

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Articles 2 and 3

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON‑DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2014-2015

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non-domestic rate income
££
Aberdeen City121,104,000192,684,000
Aberdeenshire307,797,00085,901,000
Angus166,016,00028,033,000
Argyll & Bute167,121,00031,002,000
Clackmannanshire78,007,00012,918,000
Dumfries & Galloway232,852,00048,474,000
Dundee City216,831,00058,704,000
East Ayrshire182,887,00031,060,000
East Dunbartonshire148,689,00024,901,000
East Lothian137,003,00025,172,000
East Renfrewshire153,288,00015,151,000
Edinburgh (City of)346,314,000364,108,000
Eilean Siar93,634,0007,046,000
Falkirk191,460,00074,307,000
Fife447,570,000158,661,000
Glasgow City820,561,000363,061,000
Highland312,742,000124,210,000
Inverclyde135,817,00022,707,000
Midlothian115,266,00029,013,000
Moray115,766,00033,370,000
North Ayrshire213,185,00040,197,000
North Lanarkshire472,730,000118,797,000
Orkney Islands58,035,0009,604,000
Perth & Kinross183,164,00055,415,000
Renfrewshire187,197,000106,316,000
Scottish Borders167,381,00031,013,000
Shetland Islands67,738,00017,602,000
South Ayrshire147,488,00043,134,000
South Lanarkshire244,215,000297,292,000
Stirling125,884,00032,586,000
West Dunbartonshire98,929,00078,548,000
West Lothian203,588,00088,513,000

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources