Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance Act 1992 (Scotland) Amendment Order 2009

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Article 2

SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2009–2010

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non-domestic rate income
££
Aberdeen City244,702,00088,074,000
Aberdeenshire303,877,000100,659,000
Angus157,499,00046,242,000
Argyll & Bute177,872,00038,448,000
Clackmannanshire71,694,00021,002,000
Dumfries & Galloway233,945,00062,417,000
Dundee City230,065,00059,828,000
East Ayrshire175,145,00050,325,000
East Dunbartonshire138,750,00044,129,000
East Lothian125,743,00039,748,000
East Renfrewshire134,666,00037,568,000
City of Edinburgh557,470,000197,002,000
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar97,019,00011,069,000
Falkirk208,498,00063,435,000
Fife489,407,000151,728,000
Glasgow City1,060,115,000244,927,000
Highland368,909,00091,517,000
Inverclyde134,348,00034,125,000
Midlothian118,601,00033,464,000
Moray122,029,00036,562,000
North Ayrshire210,720,00057,139,000
North Lanarkshire478,139,000136,652,000
Orkney Islands61,305,0008,359,000
Perth & Kinross182,528,00059,824,000
Renfrewshire248,931,00071,382,000
Scottish Borders167,565,00046,899,000
Shetland Islands84,006,0009,238,000
South Ayrshire154,216,00047,008,000
South Lanarkshire426,918,000130,263,000
Stirling131,732,00037,118,000
West Dunbartonshire159,364,00038,338,000
West Lothian224,018,00070,611,000

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources