Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) Amendment Order 2008

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Article 2

SCHEDULE

This schedule has no associated Executive Note

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2008–2009

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non-domestic rate income
££
Aberdeen City232,603,00079,357,000
Aberdeenshire291,109,00090,627,000
Angus150,241,00041,934,000
Argyll & Bute171,425,00035,056,000
Clackmannanshire67,337,00018,758,000
Dumfries & Galloway222,453,00056,783,000
Dundee City221,223,00054,535,000
East Ayrshire168,875,00045,759,000
East Dunbartonshire128,573,00040,454,000
East Lothian121,354,00035,609,000
East Renfrewshire127,632,00034,251,000
City of Edinburgh530,080,000177,798,000
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar93,800,00010,108,000
Falkirk195,392,00057,416,000
Fife468,045,000137,682,000
Glasgow City1,018,124,000222,748,000
Highland353,087,00082,591,000
Inverclyde129,208,00031,278,000
Midlothian115,750,00030,415,000
Moray117,259,00033,277,000
North Ayrshire201,970,00051,973,000
North Lanarkshire456,146,000124,199,000
Orkney Islands58,368,0007,584,000
Perth & Kinross173,241,00053,776,000
Renfrewshire244,071,00065,053,000
Scottish Borders156,912,00042,287,000
Shetland Islands81,520,0008,393,000
South Ayrshire146,648,00042,836,000
South Lanarkshire408,041,000118,020,000
Stirling125,012,00033,683,000
West Dunbartonshire148,731,00034,999,000
West Lothian211,198,00063,561,000

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

Executive Note

Executive Note sets out a brief statement of the purpose of a Scottish Statutory Instrument and provides information about its policy objective and policy implications. They aim to make the Scottish Statutory Instrument accessible to readers who are not legally qualified and accompany any Scottish Statutory Instrument or Draft Scottish Statutory Instrument laid before the Scottish Parliament from July 2005 onwards.

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources