Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) Order 2002

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Articles 2 and 3

SCHEDULE 1REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON-DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2002–2003

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non-domestic rate income
££
Aberdeen City137,471,00070, 963,000
Aberdeenshire161,045,00076,321,000
Angus82,278,00036,676,000
Argyll & Bute93,717,00029,826,000
Clackmannanshire37,343,00016,279,000
Dumfries & Galloway126,725,00048,977,000
Dundee City139,243,00047,936,000
East Ayrshire96,698,00040,522,000
East Dunbartonshire70,284,00037,207,000
East Lothian60,858,00030,663,000
East Renfrewshire59,478,00030,162,000
City of Edinburgh293,099,000152,317,000
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar66,848,0009,130,000
Falkirk109,710,00048,480,000
Fife257,211,000117,707,000
Glasgow City649,764,000204,701,000
Highland204,869,00070,073,000
Inverclyde76,987,00028,419,000
Midlothian60,484,00027,613,000
Moray67,729,00028,537,000
North Ayrshire112,878,00046,643,000
North Lanarkshire259,965,000110,055,000
Orkney Islands36,938,0006,544,000
Perth & Kinross94,096,00044,886,000
Renfrewshire135,799,00059,448,000
Scottish Borders91,063,00035,910,000
Shetland Islands55,411,0007,538,000
South Ayrshire81,495,00038,268,000
South Lanarkshire233,191,000103,262,000
Stirling69,880,00028,627,000
West Dunbartonshire87,372,00031,778,000
West Lothian116,403,00052,636,000

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources