Search Legislation

The Local Government Finance (Scotland) (No. 2) Order 2001

What Version

 Help about what version
  • Latest available (Revised)
  • Original (As made)

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Articles 3 and 4

SCHEDULE 2REVENUE SUPPORT GRANT AND DISTRIBUTION OF NON-DOMESTIC RATE INCOME 2001–2002

Column 1Column 2Column 3
Local AuthorityAmount of revenue support grantAmount of non-domestic rate Income
££
Aberdeen City125,617,00064,550,000
Aberdeenshire144,890,00069,039,000
Angus73,271,00033,342,000
Argyll & Bute85,129,49627,237,000
Clackmannanshire34,396,00014,731,000
Dumfries & Galloway115,154,00044,561,000
Dundee City127,416,00043,842,000
East Ayrshire88,947,00036,711,000
East Dunbartonshire63,808,00033,600,000
East Lothian54,622,00027,450,000
East Renfrewshire53,244,00027,101,000
City of Edinburgh267,017,000137,116,000
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar63,465,0008,366,000
Falkirk100,497,00043,823,000
Fife237,809,000105,999,000
Glasgow City609,776,200185,602,000
Highland184,753,00063,320,000
Inverclyde70,308,00025,859,000
Midlothian56,285,00024,794,000
Moray63,159,00025,865,000
North Ayrshire104,102,00042,318,000
North Lanarkshire240,525,50099,546,000
Orkney Islands35,654,0005,949,000
Perth & Kinross84,339,00040,685,000
Renfrewshire124,388,00053,798,000
Scottish Borders81,497,00032,297,000
Shetland Islands52,710,0006,903,000
South Ayrshire73,751,00034,680,000
South Lanarkshire214,634,00093,347,000
Stirling63,959,00025,711,000
West Dunbartonshire80,759,00028,831,000
West Lothian106,479,00046,953,000

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As Enacted or Made):The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was enacted or made. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as enacted version that was used for the print copy
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as made version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources