Search Legislation

Commission Decision of 28 February 2008 designating the Community Fisheries Control Agency as the body to carry out certain tasks under Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006 and amending Decision 2007/166/EC adopting the list of Community fisheries inspectors and inspection means (2008/201/EC)

 Help about what version

What Version

 Help about advanced features

Advanced Features

Close

This is a legislation item that originated from the EU

After exit day there will be three versions of this legislation to consult for different purposes. The legislation.gov.uk version is the version that applies in the UK. The EU Version currently on EUR-lex is the version that currently applies in the EU i.e you may need this if you operate a business in the EU.

The web archive version is the official version of this legislation item as it stood on exit day before being published to legislation.gov.uk and any subsequent UK changes and effects applied. The web archive also captured associated case law and other language formats from EUR-Lex.

Changes over time for: Commission Decision of 28 February 2008 designating the Community Fisheries Control Agency as the body to carry out certain tasks under Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006 and amending Decision 2007/166/EC adopting the list of Community fisheries inspectors and inspection means (2008/201/EC)

 Help about opening options

Changes to legislation:

There are currently no known outstanding effects for the Commission Decision of 28 February 2008 designating the Community Fisheries Control Agency as the body to carry out certain tasks under Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006 and amending Decision 2007/166/EC adopting the list of Community fisheries inspectors and inspection means (2008/201/EC). Help about Changes to Legislation

Close

Changes to Legislation

Revised legislation carried on this site may not be fully up to date. At the current time any known changes or effects made by subsequent legislation have been applied to the text of the legislation you are viewing by the editorial team. Please see ‘Frequently Asked Questions’ for details regarding the timescales for which new effects are identified and recorded on this site.

U.K.

Commission Decision

of 28 February 2008

designating the Community Fisheries Control Agency as the body to carry out certain tasks under Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006 and amending Decision 2007/166/EC adopting the list of Community fisheries inspectors and inspection means

(2008/201/EC)

THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,

Having regard to Council Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 of 20 December 2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the Common Fisheries Policy(1), and in particular Article 28(4) thereof,

Having regard to Commission Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006 of 7 July 2006 laying down detailed rules for the implementation of Article 28(3) and (4) of Council Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the Common Fisheries Policy(2), and in particular Articles 2(2), 3(4), 4(5), 6(4), 8(3) and 9(4) thereof,

Having regard to the appointments of Community inspectors and inspection means notified by Member States,

Whereas:

(1) Articles 2(2), 3(4), 4(5), 6(4), 8(3) and 9(4) of Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006 empower the Commission to designate a body for the purposes determined in those Articles.

(2) Pursuant to Article 3 of Council Regulation (EC) No 768/2005 of 26 April 2005 establishing a Community Fisheries Control Agency and amending Regulation (EEC) No 284/93 establishing a control system applicable to the common fisheries policy(3) the missions of the Community Fisheries Control Agency (CFCA) are, inter alia, to assist Member States in reporting information on fishing activities and control and inspection activities to the Commission and to contribute to the work of the member States and the Commission on research into and development of control and inspection techniques.

(3) The CFCA should therefore be designated as the body referred to in Articles 2(2), 3(4), 4(5), 6(4), 8(3) and 9(4) of Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006.

(4) Article 6(3) of Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006 provides that after the establishment of the initial list of Community inspectors and inspection means authorised to carry out inspections in accordance with Article 28(4) of Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002, the Commission shall amend the list by 31 December each year on the basis of modifications notified by the Member States.

(5) It is therefore necessary to amend the list of Community inspectors and inspection means adopted by Commission Decision 2007/166/EC(4).

(6) The measures provided for in this Decision are in accordance with the opinion of the Committee for Fisheries and Aquaculture,

HAS DECIDED AS FOLLOWS:

Article 1U.K.

The Community Fisheries Control Agency (CFCA) shall be the body designated to:

(a)

receive decisions on authorisations in accordance with Article 2(2) of Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006;

(b)

act as contact point in accordance with Article 3(4) of Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006;

(c)

request and receive reports in accordance with Article 4(5) of Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006;

(d)

publish the list of Community inspectors and inspection means, and modifications thereto, in accordance with Article 6(4) of Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006;

(e)

issue identification documents in accordance with Article 8(3) of Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006;

(f)

request and receive reports in accordance with Article 9(4) of Regulation (EC) No 1042/2006.

Article 2U.K.

The Annex to Decision 2007/166/EC shall be replaced by the Annex to this Decision.

Done at Brussels, 28 February 2008.

For the Commission

Joe Borg

Member of the Commission

ANNEXU.K.

CountryInspectorsInspection vesselsInspection aircraftOther inspection means
Belgium

Casier, Maarten

De Vleeschouwer, Guy

Devogel, Geert

Lieben, Richard

BNS STERN

BNS VALCKE

BNS ALBATROS

DAB ZEEHOND

OO-MMM
Bulgaria

Angelov Kamenov, Vladimir

Apostolov Kumurdgiev, Kiril

Dobrinov Tanev, Stanimir

NAFA 1

NAFA 2

NAFA 22

Cyprus

Avgousti, Antonis

Karagiannis, Christos

Kyriakou, Kyriakos

Michail, Michalis

Nikolaou, Nikolas

Papadopoulos, Andreas

Sophokleous, Maria

AMMOCHOSTOS

GORGO

ALKYON

AMFITRITI

5 vehicles
Denmark

Akselsen, Ole

Andersen, Bent

Andersen, Jesper Sandager

Andersen, Lars Ole

Andersen, Mogens

Andersen, Niels

Andersen, Peter Bunk

Anderson, Jacob

Aufeldt, Lasse Otto

Backe, René

Barrit, Jørgen

Beck, Bjarne Baagø

Bendtsen, Finn Jørgen

Bendtsen, Lars

Bernholm, Kristian

Birkenborg, Pernille

Brølling, Eigil Toft

Baadsgård, Jørgen

Carl, Morten

Christoffersen, Flemming

Christensen, Frantz

Christensen, Jesper Just

Christensen, Peter

Christensen, Thomas

Damsgaard, Kristen

Degn, Jesper

Dølling, Robert

Ebert, Thomas

Elnef, Frank Godt

Eriksen, Lars Bonde

Fick, Carsten

Frederiksen, Torben Broe

Grønkjær, Ole

Gaarde, Børge

Handrup, Jacob

Hansen, Bruno Ellekær

Hansen, Gunnar

Hansen, Jan Duval

Hansen, Martin

Hansen, Ole

Heldager, Peter

Hestbek, Flemming

Høi, Jesper

Højrup, Torben

Jaeger, Michael Wassermann

Jensen, Anders Christer

Jensen, Anker Mark

Jensen, Hanne Juul

Jensen, Jimmy Langelund

Jensen, Jonas Krøyer

Jensen, Jørgen Uth

Jensen, Lars Henrik

Jensen, Lone

Jensen, Poul Erik

Jensen, René Sandholt

Jensen, Tommy

Johansen, Allan

Juul, Axel

Juul, Torben

Jørgensen, Kristian

Jørgensen, Ole Holmberg

Karlsen, Jesper

Knudsen, Malene

Knudsen, Niels

Knudsen, Ole

Kokholm, Peder

Kristensen, Henrik

Kristensen, Jeanne Marie

Kristensen, Peter Holmgaard

Lange, Rune Kjærgaard

Larsen, Michael

Larsen, Peter Hjort

Larsen, Tim Bonde

Lundbæk, Tommy

Madsen, Jens Erik

Madsen, Johnny

Mogensen, Erik

Motzfeldt, Dan Høegh

Møller, Gert

Nielsen, Christian

Nielsen, Dan Randum

Nielsen, Gunner

Nielsen, Hans Henrik

Nielsen, Henrik Früsthück

Nielsen, Jeppe

Nielsen, Kim Tage

Nielsen, Niels Kristian

Nielsen, Steen

Nielsen, Søren

Nielsen, Trine Fris

Nørgaard, Max

Pedersen, Kenneth

Pedersen, Kurt Benny

Pedersen, Preben Toft

Petersen, Jimmy

Porsmose, Tommy

Poulsen, Bue

Poulsen, John

Rasmussen, Tim

Risager, Preben

Rømer, Kim

Schou, Kasper

Schultz, Flemming

Seibæk, Helge

Siegumfeldt, Jeanette

Simonsen, Morten

Skrivergaard, Lennart

Skaaning, Per

Sørensen, Willy

Thomsen, Bjarne

Thomsen, Klaus

Thorsen, Michael

Trab, Jens Ole

Vistrup, Annette Klarlund

Wille, Claus

Wind, Bernt Paul

Aasted, Lars Jerne

VESTKYSTEN

NORDSØEN

HAVØRNEN

HAVTERNEN

Estonia

Grigorjev, Mait

Grosmann, Meit

Kekkonen, Janno

Kutsar, Andres

Kõue, Gunnar

Lasn, Margus

Niinemaa, Endel

Ulla, Indrek

Varblane, Viljar

Vipp, Heino

Kati

Kõu

Maru

Pikker

Torm

Valvas

Vapper

Enstrom 480B

MI-8

L-410

Kulkuri 34: AMA 220

Kulkuri 34: AMA 906

Kulkuri 34: AMA 518

Finland

Heikkinen, Pertti

Hiltunen, Jouni

Komulainen, Unto

Koivisto, Kare

Koskenala, Timo

Koskinen, Aki

Lähde, Jukka

Linder, Jukka

Nikiforow, Mikael

Malin, Mikko

Sundqvist, Lars

Suominen, Ari

Suominen, Paavo

Ulenius, Niklas

Ylönen, Camilla

Merikarhu

Tursas

Uisko

Dornier OH-MVN

Dornier OH-MVH

France

Baron, Philippe

Bigot, Jean-Paul

Bon, Philippe

Chang Pi Hin, Emilien

Chapel, Vincent

Christ, Hervé

Crochard, Thierry

Fortier, Eric

Hudela, Emmanuel

Isore, Pascal

Jeany, Maxime

Le Cousin, Jean-Luc

Richard, Jean-François

Sanson, Fabien

Villenave, Patrick

VCSM Escaut

VCSM Yser

VCSM Scarpe

VCSM Esteron

PCG Géranium

PATRA Glaive

PSP Flamant

PSP Pluvier

PSP Cormoran

VCSM Aber Vrach

VCSM Penfeld

VCSM Elorn

VCSM Sèvre

VCSM Vertonne

VCSM Trieux

VCSM Charente

VCSM Adour

PATRA Epée

PSP Sterne

P400 La Gracieuse

VCSM Odet

VCSM Tech

VCSM Maury

VCSM Huveaune

VCSM Argens

VCSM Vésubie

VCSM Hérault

VCSM Gravona

PSP Arago

PSP Grebe

Bâtiment ALFAN KAN AN AVEL

THEMIS

IRIS

2 Dauphins of public service

Nord 262

Falcon 50 Marine

Alouette III

Lynx

Panther

3 Reims-Aviation

F 406

Germany

Abs, Volker

Ackermann, Michael

Appelmans, Jürgen

Arndt, Oliver

Baumann, Jörg

Bembenek, Jörg

Bergmann, Udo

Bieder, Mathias

Bigalski, Hans-Georg

Birkholz, Rüdiger

Bloch, Ralf

Bösherz, Andreas

Brunnlieb, Jürgen

Carstensen, Lutz

Cassens, Enno

Christiansen, Dirk

Cordes, Reiner

Dörbrandt, Stefan

Drenkhan, Michael

Ehlers, Klaus

Engelbrecht, Sascha

Erdmann, Christian

Franke, Hermann

Franz, Martin

Garbe, Robert

Hänse, Dirk

Hansen, Hagen

Heidkamp, Max

Heisler, Lars

Herda, Heinrich

Hickmann, Michael

Homeister, Alfred

Hoyer, Oliver

Jens, Bernd

Kaczenski, Bernhard

Kersten, Mickel

Kind, Karl-Heinz

Knutzen, Stefan

Kollath, Mark

Köhn, Thorsten

Krüger, Martin

Linke, Hans-Herbert

Lührs, Carsten

Mücher, Martin

Nöckel, Steffen

Oltmann, Jens

Pauls, Werner

Perkuhn, Martin

Raabe, Karsten

Ramm, Jörg

Reimers, André

Rutz, Dietmar

Sauerwein, Dirk

Schmidt, Harald

Schröder, Lasse

Schuler, Claas

Skrey, Erich

Slabik, Peter

Springer, Gunnar

Sturm, Jochen

Sween, Gorm

Thieme, Stefan

Thomas, Raik

Tiedemann, Harald

Vierk, Matthias

Welz, Oliver

Welz, Henning

Welz-Juhl, Hans-Joachim

Wichert, Peter

Wolken, Hans

SYLT

HELGOLAND

EIDER

GLÜCKSSBURG

FALSHÖFT

FEHMARN

GREIF

BREMERHAVEN

EMDEN

HAMBURG

HIDDENSEE

KNIEPSAND

MEERKATZE

PRIWALL

RÜGEN

SCHL.HOLSTEIN

SEEADLER

SEEFALKE

GRAUBUTT

STEINBUTT

GOLDBUTT

Greece

Παπαλεονάρδος Δημοσθένης

Γασπαράτος Σωκράτης

Ξυπνητού Βασιλική

Κανδυλιώτης Νικόλαος

Κουζίλου Σταυρούλα

Αργυρακοπούλου Αικατερίνη

Αδαμοπούλου Γεωργία

Ηλιάδης Νικόλαος

Τοπάλογλου Κωνσταντίνος

Ακριβός Δημήτριος

Καλογήρου Νικόλαος

Αργυρίου Γεωργία

Γαλανούλη Ιωάννα

Παπακωνσταντίνου Νικόλαος

Μπουλακάκης Ευάγγελος

Βυργιώτης Νικόλαος

Πασσαδής Νικόλαος

Χαμαλίδης Βασίλειος

Γιαννούσης Βασίλειος

Ουζούνογλου Ραλλού

Σλανκίδης Βασίλειος

Κιλέτση Στυλιανή

Βαρθής Νικόλαος

Γανωτής Κωνσταντίνος

Βελισσαρόπουλος Ευάγγελος

Καπετανάκης Δημήτριος

Δεσποτάκη Σοφία

Τριαντάφυλλος Χρήστος

Δόντσιος Ευστράτιος

Μπραουδάκης Γεώργιος

Αλεξανδρόπουλος Ευστάθιος

Βασιλοπούλου Διονυσία

Τσάμης Χρήστος

Ζακυνθινός Κωνσταντίνος

Καπλάνης Γεώργιος

Χασανίδης Γεώργιος

Γαλούζης Γεώργιος

Λαΐνης Δημήτριος

Τσάρκος Παναγιώτης

Βουρλέτσης Σωτήριος

Κουλαξίδης Βασίλειος

Πέτρου Ευθύμιος

Βελισσαρόπουλος Αλέξανδρος

ΛΣ 060

ΛΣ 139

ΛΣ 169

ΛΣ 172

AC 23

AC 3

Ireland

Allan, Damian

Allen, Patrick

Allison, James

Anderson, Kareen

Anglim, Bobby

Armstrong, Stuart

Barber, Kevin

Barrett, Brendan

Barrett, Elizabeth

Barry, Dave

Bolger, Derek

Boyle, Jimmy

Boyle, Ronan

Brandon, JJ

Brannigan, Steve

Brett, Martin

Brophy, Paul

Brunicardi, Michael

Buckley, David

Bugler, Andrew

Burke, Pat

Burke, Stephen

Butler, D

Butler, John

Butler, Patricia

Byrne, Kenneth

Cahalane, Donnchadh

Campbell, Stephen

Carey, Ronan

Carr, Kieran

Casey, Anthony

Chandler, Frank

Chute, Killian

Claffey, Seamus

Clancy, Martin

Cleary, Aidan

Cloake, Niall

Coffey, Kevin

Cogan, Jerry

Coleman, Tommy

Collins, Damien

Connery, Paul

Connolly, Matt

Corish, Cormac

Corrigan, Kieran

Cosgrove, Kenneth

Cosgrove, Thomas

Cotter, Colm

Cotter, Jamie

Coughlan, Susan

Counihan, Martin

Craven, Cormac

Cronin, James

Cronin, Martin

Crowley, Brian

Cummins, Paul

Cummins, William

Curran, Siobhan

Daly, JJ

Daly, Joe

Daly, Mick

Dempsey, Brian

Dicker, Philip

Doherty, Anita

Doherty, John

Doherty, Pat

Donaldson, Stuart

Downes, Eamon

Downing, Erica

Downing, John

Downing, Maurice

Doyle, Cronan

Duane, Paul

Ducker, Nigel

Duffy, John

Falvey, John

Fanning, Grace

Farrell, Brian

Fennel, Siobhan

Ferguson, Kevin

Finegan, Ultan

Fitzgerald, Brian

Fitzgerald, Brian

Fitzgerald, Richard

Fitzpatrick, Gerard

Flannery, Kevin

Fleming, David

Fleming, Owen

Flynn, Alan

Foley, Brendan

Foran, Bryan

Fowler, Patrick

Fulton, Grant

Gallagher, Dominick

Gallagher, Neil

Gallagher, Orlaith

Gallagher, Patrick

Geraghty, Tony

Gernon, Ross

Gleeson, Marie

Gormanly, Breda

Goss, Frank

Goulding, Donal

Graepel, Hugo

Grant, Willie

Greenwood, Mark

Grogan, Suzanne

Hamilton, Alan

Hamilton, Greg

Hamilton, Ken

Hamilton, Martin

Hanley, Richard

Hannon, Gary

Harding, James

Harkin, Paddy

Harrington, Michael

Harty, Paddy

Hayes, Joseph

Hederman, John

Heffernan, Bernard

Hegarty, Paul

Henson, Maria

Hevers, Brian

Hewson, Kevin

Hickey, Adrian

Hickey, Mick

Hobbins, Tom

Holland, Ken

Hollingsworth, Edward

Humphries, Daniel

Kavanagh, Douglas

Kearney, Brendan

Kearney, John

Keeley, Dave

Keirse, Gavin

Kelly, Dominic

Kelly, Paul

Kenneally, Jonathan

Kennedy, Tom

Kennelly, Mick

Keogh, Mark

Kerr, Charlie

Kinsella, Gordon

Kirwan, Conor

Kirwan, Darragh

Laide, Cathal

Leahy, Alan

Linehan, Sean

Lowry, Tommy

Lynch frahill, Gavin

Lynch, Darren

Lynch, Gerard

Lynch, Grainne

Lynch, Robbie

MacGabhann, Declan

Mackey, John

Madden, Brendan

Madine, Stephen

Maloney, Nessa

Manning, Neil

Matthews, Brian

Mc Carthy, Gavin

Mc Carthy, Jerome

Mc Carthy, Robert

Mc Carthy, Tadgh

Mc Connell, Clodagh

Mc Cormack, Damien

Mc Court, Colm

Mc Garry, John

Mc Ginn, Aodh

Mc Grath, Martin

Mc Groarty, John

Mc Groarty, Mark

Mc Keown, Amelia

Mc Loughlin, Ronan

Mc Nulty, Pat

Mc Philbin, Dwain

McGroary, Peter

McLoughlin, Gerard

McLoughlin, John

McNamara, Kenneth

McUmphraigh, Caoimhin

Mellett, Mark

Minehane, John

Minehane, Ken

Mooney, Caroline

Moore, Connor

Moore, Stephen

Morrison, Joe

Motyer, Brian

Mulcahy, John

Mulcahy, Liam

Mulcahy, Steven

Mullane, Paul

Mullery, Alan

Mullowney, Owen

Mundy, Brendan

Murphy, Brian

Murphy, Claire

Murphy, Enda

Murphy, John

Murran, Sean

Murray, Paul

Nalty, Christopher

Navy, John

Newstead, Sean

Nolan, Brian

O Brien, Paul

O Connor, Dermot

O Donovan, Michael

O Driscoll, Olan

O Leary, Stephen

O Mahony, David

O Sullivan, Cormac

O’Beirnes, Derek

O’Brien, Ken

O’Brien, Paul

O’Brien, Roberta

O’Brien, Tom

O’Callaghan, Donal

O’Connell, James

O’Connell, Paul

O’Connor, Frank

O’Donnell, Francis

O’Donnell, Garvan

O’Donnell, Pearse

O’Donnell, Seamus

O’Donoghue, Niamh

O’Donovan, Diarmuid

O’Dowd, Brendan

O’Driscoll, Mark

O’Flynn, Danny

O’Halloran, Barry

O’Keeffe, Olan

O’Leary, Brian

O’Leary, David

O’Mahony, Denis

O’Neachtain, Aonghus

O’Neill, Donal

O’Neill, Shane

O’Regan, Alan

O’Regan, Tony

O’Shea, Cliona

O’Shea, Jack

O’Sullivan, Aileen

Patterson, Adrienne

Pentony, Declan

Peyronnet, Arnaud

Plante, Tom

Plunkett, Thomas

Power, Cathal

Power, Declan

Power, Gillian

Prendergast, Kevin

Price, Pat

Pyne, Alan

Quigley, Declan

Quinn, Mikey

Reddin, Tony

Rice, Kieran

Ridge, Patrick

Robinson, James

Rogers, Kevin

Russell, Mark

Ryan, EP

Rynne, Cormac

Scalici, Fabio

Scanlon, Patrick

Scannell, Ken

Shalloo, Jim

Shields, Brian

Smyth, Eoin

Stack, Stephen

Sweeney, Brian

Tarrant, Martin

Tigh, Declan

Timon, Eric

Tortoise, Chas

Touhy, Tom

Tubridy, Fergal

Tully, Hugh

Turley, Mark

Turnbull, Michael

Twomey, Peter

Twomey, Tom

Tyrell, Wayne

VallSenties, Virginia

Van Raesfealt, Mark

Verling, Ronan

Vivash, Nigel

Wall, Danny

Wallace, Eugene

Walsh, Dave

Walsh, Larry

Walsh, Richard

Walsh, Steve

Ward, Paul

Ward, Terry

Weldon, James

Whelan, Mark

Whelan, Paul

Whelehan, Jason

White, William

Wickham, Larry

Wilmot, Emmet

Wilson, Tony

Woodward, Ciaran

LE EMER

LE AOIFE

LE AISLING

LE EITHNE

LE ORLA

LE CIARA

LE ROISIN

LE NIAMH

C-252

C-253

Italy

Bizzarro, Federico

Burlando, Michele S.G.

Carta, Sebastiano

Folliero, Alessandro

Maltese, Franco Maria

Morello, Salvatore

Petrillo, Agostino

Rivalta, Fabio

Salce, Paolo

CP 901

CP 902

CP 903

CP 904

CP 905

CP 906

CP 276

CP 288

CP 2039

CP 2110

CP 2094

CP 2073

CP 273

CP 286

CP 2077

CP 2108

CP 2087

CP 271

CP 284

CP 2104

CP 2046

CP 2099

CP 2074

CP 267

CP 280

CP 2111

CP 2082

CP 2064

CP 265

CP 278

CP 289

CP 2097

CP 2096

CP 2079

CP 268

CP 281

CP 2103

CP 2053

CP 2066

CP 2071

CP 2102

CP 2080

CP 2072

CP 272

CP 285

CP 2098

CP 2081

CP 2086

CP 274

CP 2107

CP 2085

CP 287

CP 2095

CP 277

CP 2084

CP 266

CP 279

CP 2204

CP 2088

CP 2109

CP 2203

CP 269

CP 275

CP 282

CP 290

CP 2201

CP 2205

CP 2093

CP 2092

CP 2202

CP 2105

CP 2106

CP 283

CP 291

CP 2100

CP 270

CP 2101

CP 2091

CP 2075

CP 292

CP 2076

CP 2058

MANTA 10-01

MANTA 10-02

ORCA 8-01

ORCA 8-02

ORCA 8-03

ORCA 8-04

ORCA 8-05

ORCA 8-06

ORCA 8-07

ORCA 8-08

ORCA 8-09

ORCA 8-10

ORCA 8-11

ORCA 8-12

KOALA 9-01

KOALA 9-02

KOALA 9-03

KOALA 9-04

KOALA 9-05

KOALA 9-06

KOALA 9-08

Latvia

Baruskovs, Vladislavs

Brants, Janis

Holmstroms, Arturs

Kalejs, Rudolfs

Klagiss, Felikss

Latkovska, Jolanta

Leja, Janis

Millers, Edgars

Naumova, Daina

Pincuks, Maksims

Pusilds, Aigars

Savickis, Helmuts

Skrube, Juris

Sprogis, Eduards

Veinbergs, Miks

Piper Seneca PA-34-220T

Tiger AG-5B

Lithuania

Babčionis, Genadijus

Barlovskis, Andrius

Jonaitis, Arūnas

Labanauskas, Aivaras

Lendzbergas, Erlandas

Vaitkus, Giedrius

Vozgirdas, Eduardas

Žartun, Vitalij

RIB ‘Brig Falcon 400L’

Vakaris

Tobis

Malta

Aquilina, Audrey

Axiaq, Saviour

Camilleri, David

Caruana, Frans

Cauchi Marco

Cremona, Russel

Cutajar, Alex

Debono, Joseph

Farrugia, Charles

Grech, James.L.

Hamilton, John

Mifsud, Daniel

Nappa, Jason

Sant, Jean Pierre

Scerri, Angelino

Scicluna, Etienne

Tabone, Alan

P51

P52

P01

P61

BN-2B: AS16

BN-2B: AS19

Netherlands

Altorffer, Wim

Arst, Christian

Bakker, Jan

Bastiaan, Robert

Beij, Wim

Boone, Jan Kees

De Boer, Meindert

De Kort, Maarten

De Mol, Gert

Dieke, Richard

Duinstra, Jacob

Frankhuisen, Gerrit

Freke, Hans

Groebe, Pat

Hematyar Tabatabaie, Fariborz

Jeurissen, Maria

Karlas, Tonny

Kleinen, Tom

Koenen, Gerard

Kraaijenoord, Jaap

Kramer, Willem

Krijnen, Hans

Kwakman, Jeroen

Leenheer, Adrie

Meijer, Cor

Miedema, Anco

Ros, Michel

Schekkerman, Cees

Schneider, Leendert

Schoon, Anneke

Tervelde, Lex

Van den Berg, Dirk

Van der Jeugd, Rob

Van der Molen, Ton

Van der Veer, Siemen

Van Echten, Jeanet

Velt, Ernst

Vervoort, Hans

Weijtmans, Peter

Wijbenga, Arjan

Wijkhuisen, Eddy

Zegel, Gerrit

Zevenbergen, Jan

Zijlstra, Evelien

Barend BiesheuvelVessels and aircrafts operating under Coast Guard Flag VCC
Poland

Bartczak, Tomasz

Jamioł, Waldemar

Jóźwiak, Marek

Kozłowski, Piotr

Kucharski, Tadeusz

Łukasewicz, Paweł

Łuczkiewicz, Tomasz

Niewiadomski, Piotr

Nowak, Włodzimierz

Patyk, Konrad

Skibior, Sławomir

Szumicki, Tomasz

Wereszczyński, Leszek

Wiliński, Adam

Nawigator XXI

Kontroler-18

Kontroler-21

Kontroler-25

Portugal

Albuquerque, José

Branco, Francisco

Camões, Manuel

Canato, Francisco

Diogo, João

Ferreira, Carlos

Figueira, Fernando

Fonseca, Álvaro

Silva, António

Silva, Ma João

Teixeira, Alexandre

NRP AFONSO

CERQUEIRA

NRP ANTÓNIO

ENES

NRP BATISTA DE ANDRADE

NRP JACINTO CANDIDO

NRP JOÃO COUTINHO

NRP JOÃO ROBY

NRP PEREIRA D’ECA

C212/100: 16510

C212/100: 16512

C212/100: 16519

C212/300: 17201

C212/300: 17202

EH101: 19607

EH101: 19608

Slovenia

Smoje, Robert

Smoje, Vinko

Spain

Alcade Gutiérrez, Pedro

Águila Paneque, José Luís

Amunarriz Emazabel, Sebastián

Avedillo Contreras, Buena Ventura

Bermúdez Pena, Francisco

Boy Carmona, Esther

Boy Carmona, Sara

Brotons Martínez, Jose J.

Camacho Ayo, Alejandro

Carro Martínez, Pedro

Chamizo Catalán, Carlos

Coello de Miguel, Javier

Company Balaguer, Míguel Ángel

Criado Bará, Bernardo

Dávila Rodríguez, Juan Carlos

De la Hoz Perles, Míguel

Del Hierro Suánces, Javier

Díaz Lago, Tomás

Durán Abuín, Santiago

Feito Fernández, Cesáreo

Ferreño Matínez, Jose A.

Fole López, Luís Maria

Fontán Aldereguía, Maria C.

Fontán Aldereguia, Manuel

Fontanet Doménech, Felipe

García Asensio, Melchor

García Cánovas, Francisco

García Domínguez, Alfonso Carlos

García Gen, Juan Ramón

García Simonet, Cristina

Garrote Díaz, Enrique

Genovés Ferriols, José C.

González Fernández, Manuel A.

González Merayo, Sergio

González Túñez, José Manuel

Guijo Rodríguez, Luís Carlos

Gutiérrez Tudela, Manuel

Heredia Arteaga, Jorge

Hernández Betzen, Roberto

Hierro Suanzes, Belén del.

Hierro Suanzes, Maria del.

León Carmona, Ángel

Lestón Leal, Juan Manuel

Marra-López Porta, Julio

Martínez de la Sierra, José Manuel

Martínez González, Jesús

Martínez Velasco, Carolina

Mata Pena, Alberto

Mayoral Vázquez, Gonzalo F.

Medina García, Esteban

Meijueiro Morado, Victor

Méndez-Villamil Mata, María

Mene Ramos, Ángel

Menéndez Fernández, Manuel J.

Miranda Almón, Fernando

Muiños López, Juan Carlos

Nieto Conde, Fernando

Ochando Ramos, Ana M.

Orgueira Pérez, Ma Vanesa

Ortigueira Gil, Adolfo Daniel

Pérez González, Virgilio

Pérez Quíles, Julián Javier

Piñón Lourido, Jesús

Prieto Estévez, Laura

Puerta Baranda, Raúl

Rey Carríl, Camilo José

Ríos Cidras, Manuel

Rios Cidras, Xose

Rodríguez Moreno, Alberto

Rodríguez Múñiz, José M.

Rodríguez Novoa, Silvia

Romero Insúa, Jesús

Ruiz Gómez, Sonia

Ruiz Valverde, Antonio

Saavedra España, Jesús

Sáez Puig, Pedro

San Claudio Pérez, José Vicente

Sánchez Fernández, Manuel Pedro

Sánchez Rodríguez, Joaquín

Sánchez Sánchez, Esmeralda

Santos Maneiro, José Tomás

Santos Pinilla, Beatriz

Teijeiro Teijeiro, Alberto

Tenorio Rodríguez, José Luís

Torre González, Miguel A.

Torrejón Colón, José María

Torres Pérez, José Ángel

Tórtola López, José Antonio

Tubio Rodríguez, Xosé

Vázquez Pérez, Juana Ma

Vega García, Francisco M.

Vidal Cardalda, José Manuel

Villa Martínez, Rafael Andrés

Yeregui Velasco, Pablo

Zabala Silva, Laura M.

CHILREU

TARIFA

ALBORÁN

ARNOMENDI

RÍO ANDARAX

SALEMA

RÍO GUADIARO

RÍO FRANCOLÍ

DOÑANA

SANCTI PETRI

ROCHE

ALCOTÁN II

ALCOTÁN III

ALCOTÁN IV

ALCOTÁN V

Sweden

Åberg, Christian

Almers, Johan

Antonsson, Jan-Eric

Axelsson, Bjarne

Bengtsson, David

Berg, Jonas

Birgander, Harald

Blomqvist, Anders

Braxenholm, Tommy

Bühler, Hanna

Carlsson, Christian

Carlsson, Kent

Cederholm, Jan

Dahl, Ulrika

Davidsson, Stig

Dunmark, Mats

Ekersved, Roger

Elsrud, Tomas

Engerberg, Johan

Englund, Raymond

Eriksson, Örjan

Erlandsson, Per

Falk, David

Fernström, Björn

Forsberg, Jeannette

Hansén, Klas

Hansson, Stig-Lennart

Holm, Mats

Holmberg, Kjell

Holmgren, Douglas

Hultemar, Staffan

Hultén, Lars

Jakobsson, Magnnus

Jansson, Bengt

Johansson, André

Johansson, Ingmar

Johansson, Thomas

Johnsson, Kristin

Johnsson, Per

Jönsson, Jan-Erik

Karlsson, Daniel

Karlsson, Bengt-Åke

Larsson, Christoffer

Larsson, Jesper

Larsson, Mats

Lindahl, Håkan

Lindén, Roger

Lundberg, Lars

Löfström, Anders

Magnusson, Marianne

Månsson, Leif

Månsson, Olle

Mårtensson, Per

Nihlén, Linus

Nilsson, Birgitta

Nilsson, Jan-Åke

Nilsson, Joakim

Norrby, Tom

Ohlin, Ingemar

Olovsson, Bo

Olsson, Kenneth

Olsson, Lars

Olsson, Peter

Olsson, Sven

Östlihn, Gunnar

Persson, André

Persson, Göran

Persson, Mats

Pettersson, Anders

Petersson, Christer

Petersson, Jan

Philipsson, Gunnar

Pyk, Staffan

Risberg, Patrik

Robertsson, Roland

Roosberg, Henrik

Rosén, Hans-Christer

Rube, Ann

Rydberg, Håkan

Samuelsson, Niklas

Sandberg, Rolf

Sandblom, Örjan

Schütz, Elias

Selander, Roy

Sjöberg, Ruben

Sjövik, Kristina

Ström, Jonna

Sundberg, Caroline

Swahn, Johan

Svensson, Lars

Tedvik, Arvid

Thuresson, Lars-Göran

Thälund, Bo

Thörncrantz, Olof

Thörngren, Jonas

Weimenhög, Per

Wickbom, Jan

Wimmer, Anders

Wisjö, Patrik

Wrangborn, Thomas

KBV 020

KBV 048

KBV 050

KBV 051

KBV 103

KBV 181

KBV 201

KBV 202

KBV 283

KBV 286

KBV 288

KBV 301

KBV 303

KBV 307

KBV 501

KBV 502

KBV 503

KBV 583

KBV 587

United Kingdom

Ainsley, Andrew

Aitken, Alison

Allen, Terry

Austin, Simon

Bamford, Kylie

Banks, Andrew

Bayntun, David

Bell, Graham John

Bell, Lewis

Billson, Carol

Black, Jo

Boden, Michael

Browne, Marc

Bryan, Paul

Burnett, Graeme

Carroll, Dave

Charman, Colin

Clarke, Ian

Collins, Tony

Cook, David

Corner, Nigel

Coyle, James

Craig, Ian Alexander

Cullum, Will

Donnelly, Martin Peter

Douglas, Sean

Draper, Peter

Ebdy, James

Edwards, Peter

Elliott, Philip

Feasey, Ian

Ferguson, Adam

Fletcher, Paul

Flint, Toby

Ford-Keyte, Graham

Gardiner, Kevin

Garside, Nick

Gooding, Colin

Gough, Callum

Green, David Duncan

Grier, Derek

Griffin, Stuart

Gristwood, Malcolm

Hall, Ryan

Hancock, Jeremy

Harris, William

Hart, Steve

Hay, John

Henderson, Rod

Hepples, Stephen

Higgins, Frank

Holbrook, Joanna

Hutchinson, Nick

Irish, Rachel

Jamieson, Malcolm

John, Barrie

Johnson, Paul

Johnston, Stephen

Johnston, Isobel

L’amie, Chris

Laycock, Jonathon Paul

Lett, Jonathon

Lovett, Graham

MacCallum, Archie

Mackenzie, Alex

MacKinnon, Christopher John

Mair, Angus

Mair, Aaron

Marshall, Phil

May, Roger

McCusker, Simon

McDonnell, Alistair

McEwan, Colin

Mcqueen, Jason

Mills, John Alexander

Moore, Matt

Moslempour, Tahmores

Muir, James

Munday, David

Neave, James

Nelson, Paul

Newlands, Andy

Nicholson, Chris

Nick, Mynard

Ord, Viv

Owen, Gary

Page, Tim

Parker, Juliette

Parr, Jonathan

Perry, Andy

Poulding, Daniel

Putt, David

Radford, Angus

Reeves, Adam

Renfree, Stephen

Roberts, Julian

Robinson, Neil

Rushton, Jame

Scorer, Andy

Serafino, P

Skinner, Amy

Slater, Michael

Smart, Barrie

Snowball, David

Sooben, Jez

Stevens, Chris

Stipetic, John

Strang, Nicol

Styles, Mario

Thain, Marc

Todd, Ian

Varty, Jason

Weighell, David

Wellum, Neil

Weychan, Paul

Whitby, Philip

Whyte, Ron

Williams, Justin

Wilson, Tom

Wilson, Al

Worsnop, Mark Alexander

Wright, Nicholas

Yates, Simon

Young, Ally

Young, Iain

HMS SEVERN

HMS TYNE

HMS MERSEY

FPV JURA

FPV MINNA

FPV VIGILANT

FPV NORNA

FPV HIRTA

WATCHDOG 64

WATCHDOG 65

WATCHDOG 71

WATCHDOG 72

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As adopted by EU): The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was first adopted in the EU. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

See additional information alongside the content

Geographical Extent: Indicates the geographical area that this provision applies to. For further information see ‘Frequently Asked Questions’.

Show Timeline of Changes: See how this legislation has or could change over time. Turning this feature on will show extra navigation options to go to these specific points in time. Return to the latest available version by using the controls above in the What Version box.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as adopted version that was used for the EU Official Journal
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

Timeline of Changes

Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as adopted version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources