Search Legislation

Commission Decision of 10 May 2007 amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN) (notified under document number C(2007) 1989) (Text with EEA relevance) (2007/345/EC)

 Help about what version

What Version

 Help about advanced features

Advanced Features

Close

This is a legislation item that originated from the EU

After exit day there will be three versions of this legislation to consult for different purposes. The legislation.gov.uk version is the version that applies in the UK. The EU Version currently on EUR-lex is the version that currently applies in the EU i.e you may need this if you operate a business in the EU.

The web archive version is the official version of this legislation item as it stood on exit day before being published to legislation.gov.uk and any subsequent UK changes and effects applied. The web archive also captured associated case law and other language formats from EUR-Lex.

Changes over time for: Commission Decision of 10 May 2007 amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN) (notified under document number C(2007) 1989) (Text with EEA relevance) (2007/345/EC)

 Help about opening options

Changes to legislation:

There are currently no known outstanding effects for the Commission Decision of 10 May 2007 amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN) (notified under document number C(2007) 1989) (Text with EEA relevance) (2007/345/EC). Help about Changes to Legislation

Close

Changes to Legislation

Revised legislation carried on this site may not be fully up to date. At the current time any known changes or effects made by subsequent legislation have been applied to the text of the legislation you are viewing by the editorial team. Please see ‘Frequently Asked Questions’ for details regarding the timescales for which new effects are identified and recorded on this site.

U.K.

Commission Decision

of 10 May 2007

amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN)

(notified under document number C(2007) 1989)

(Text with EEA relevance)

(2007/345/EC)

THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,

Having regard to Council Directive 91/67/EEC of 28 January 1991 concerning the animal health conditions governing the placing on the market of aquaculture animals and products(1), and in particular Articles 5 and 6 thereof,

Whereas:

(1) Commission Decision 2002/308/EC(2) establishes the lists of approved zones and approved fish farms situated in non-approved zones with regard to certain fish diseases.

(2) Germany, France and Italy have submitted the justifications for obtaining the status of approved farms in non-approved zones, with regard to viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN), for certain farms in their territory. The documentation provided shows that those farms meet the requirements of Article 6 of Directive 91/67/EEC. They therefore qualify for the status of approved farms in a non-approved zone and should be added to the list of approved farms.

(3) Germany, France and Italy have submitted the justifications for obtaining the status of approved zones, with regard to VHS and IHN, for certain zones in their territory. The documentation provided shows that those zones meet the requirements of Article 5 of Directive 91/67/EEC. They therefore qualify for the status of approved zones and should be added to the list of approved zones.

(4) Sweden has submitted the justifications for obtaining the status of approved zones with regard to VHS, for certain coastal areas in its territory. The documentation provided shows that those areas meet the requirements of Article 5 of Directive 91/67/EEC. The whole territory of Sweden should therefore be approved with regard to VHS and IHN.

(5) Germany has notified the presence of IHN in a zone previously considered free of that disease. The zone should therefore no longer appear in Decision 2002/308/EC as IHN-free. However, after the reorganisation of this zone, some of its parts remain free from VHS and IHN while the other parts should only be considered free of VHS. The list of approved zones should therefore be amended accordingly.

(6) Denmark has informed that an approved farm with regard to VHS and IHN does not comply with the maintenance requirements to be considered as free from VHS. The farm should therefore no longer appears as free of VHS.

(7) Finland has given notification that its programme for VHS freedom approved by Commission Decision 2003/634/EC of 28 August 2003 approving programmes for the purpose of obtaining the status of approved zones and of approved farms in non-approved zones with regard to viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN) in fish(3) has been finalised. The documentation provided by Finland shows that all coastal areas in its territory except the areas covered by the special eradication measures qualify for the status of approved zones and should therefore be added to the list of approved zones in Decision 2002/308/EC.

(8) Italy has given notification that a programme for VHS and IHN freedom approved by Decision 2003/634/EC has been finalised. This zone qualify for the status of approved zones and should be added to the list of approved zones.

(9) The approved zones and approved farms in non-approved zones in France should be reorganised to reflect better the geography and the administrative situation in that Member State.

(10) Decision 2002/308/EC should therefore be amended accordingly.

(11) The measures provided for in this Decision are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on the Food Chain and Animal Health,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1U.K.

Decision 2002/308/EC is amended as follows:

1.

Annex I is replaced by the text in Annex I to this Decision.

2.

Annex II is replaced by the text in Annex II to this Decision.

Article 2U.K.

This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 10 May 2007.

For the Commission

Markos Kyprianou

Member of the Commission

ANNEX IU.K.

ANNEX IZONES APPROVED WITH REGARD TO THE FISH DISEASES VIRAL HAEMORRHAGIC SEPTICAEMIA (VHS) AND INFECTIOUS HAEMATOPOIETIC NECROSIS (IHN)

1.AZONES IN DENMARK APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHSU.K.

The water catchment areas and the coastal areas belonging to:

  • Hansted Å

  • Hovmølle Å

  • Grenå

  • Treå

  • Alling Å

  • Kastbjerg

  • Villestrup Å

  • Korup Å

  • Sæby Å

  • Elling Å

  • Uggerby Å

  • Lindenborg Å

  • Øster Å

  • Hasseris Å

  • Binderup Å

  • Vidkær Å

  • Dybvad Å

  • Bjørnsholm Å

  • Trend Å

  • Lerkenfeld Å

  • Vester Å

  • Lønnerup med tilløb

  • Slette Å

  • Bredkær Bæk

  • Vandløb til Kilen

  • Resenkær Å

  • Klostermølle Å

  • Hvidbjerg Å

  • Knidals Å

  • Spang Å

  • Simested Å

  • Skals Å

  • Jordbro Å

  • Fåremølle Å

  • Flynder Å

  • Damhus Å

  • Karup Å

  • Gudenåen

  • Halkær Å

  • Storåen

  • Århus Å

  • Bygholm Å

  • Grejs Å

  • Ørum Å

1.BZONES IN DENMARK APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHNU.K.

  • all continental and coastal areas within Denmark.

2.AZONES IN GERMANY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

2.A.1BADEN WÜRTTEMBERGU.K.
  • the water catchment area of Isenburger Tal from the source to the water outlet of the farm Falkenstein,

  • the water catchment area of Eyach and its tributaries from the sources to the first barrier downstream situated near the town Haigerloch,

  • the water catchment area of Lauchert and its tributaries from the sources to the barrier of the turbine near town Sigmaringendorf,

  • the water catchment area of Grosse Lauter and its tributaries from the sources to the barrier of the waterfall near Lauterach,

  • the water catchment area of Wolfegger Ach and its tributaries from the sources to the barrier of the waterfall near Baienfurth,

  • the water catchment of the river Enz consisting of Eyach from its source to the water inlet structure of the fish farm “Eyachtal”,

  • the water catchment area of Erms from the source to the barrier 200 m downstream of the farm Strobel, Anlage Seeburg,

  • the water catchment area of Obere Nagold from the source to the barrier near Neumühle.

2.A.2BAYERNU.K.
  • zone Saussbach: The water catchment areas of the Schauerbach, the Reicher Muhlbach and the Ziegelstadelbach from its sources to the electrical power plant in “Fischerhausl”.

2.BZONES IN GERMANY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHSU.K.

2B.1BADEN WÜRTTEMBERGU.K.
  • the water catchment area of Andelsbach and its tributaries from the sources to the barrier of the turbine near town Krauchenwies,

  • the water catchment of the river Enz consisting of Große Enz and Kleine Enz from their sources and of Eyach from the water inlet structure of the fish farm “Eyachtal” in the centre of Neuenbürg.

3.ZONES IN SPAIN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

3.1.REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ASTURIASU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • all water catchment areas of Asturias.

Coastal zonesU.K.
  • the entire coast of Asturias.

3.2.REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF GALICIAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the water catchment areas of Galicia:

    • including the water catchment areas of the river Eo, the river Sil from its source in the province of Léon, the river Miño from its source to the barrier of Frieira, and the river Limia from its source to the barrier Das Conchas,

    • excluding the water catchment area of the river Tamega.

Coastal zonesU.K.
  • the coastal area in Galicia from the mouth of the river Eo (Isla Pancha) to the the Punta Picos (mouth of the river Miño).

3.3.REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ARAGONU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the water catchment area of the river Ebro from its sources to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón,

  • river Isuela from its source to the barrier of Arguis,

  • river Flumen from its source to the barrier of Santa María de Belsué,

  • river Guatizalema from its source to the barrier of Vadiello,

  • river Cinca from its source to barrier of Grado,

  • river Esera from its source to the barrier of Barasona,

  • river Noguera-Ribagorzana from its source to the barrier of Santa Ana,

  • river Matarraña from its source to the barrier of Aguas de Pena,

  • river Pena from its source to the barrier of Pena,

  • river Guadalaviar-Turia from its source to the barrier of the Generalísimo in the province of Valencia,

  • river Mijares from its source to the barrier of Arenós in the province of Castellón.

The other watercourses of the Community of Aragón are considered as a buffer zone.

3.4.REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF NAVARRAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the water catchment area of the river Ebro from its sources to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón,

  • river Bidasoa from its source to its mouth,

  • river Leizarán from its source to the barrier of Leizarán (Muga).

The other watercourses of the Community of Navarra are considered as a buffer zone.

3.5.REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CASTILLA AND LEÓNU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the water catchment area of the river Ebro from its sources to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón,

  • river Duero from its source to the barrier of Aldeávila,

  • river Sil,

  • river Tiétar from its source to the barrier of Rosarito,

  • river Alberche from its source to the barrier of Burguillo.

The other watercourses of the Autonomous Community of Castilla and León are considered as a buffer zone.

3.6.REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CANTABRIAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the water catchment area of the river Ebro from its sources to the dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón,

  • the water catchment areas of the following rivers from their source to the sea:

  • river Deva,

  • river Nansa,

  • river Saja-Besaya,

  • river Pas-Pisueña,

  • river Asón,

  • river Agüera.

The water catchment areas of the rivers Gandarillas, Escudo, Miera y Campiazo are considered as a buffer zone.

Coastal zonesU.K.
  • the entire coast of Cantabria from the mouth of the river Deva until the creek of Ontón.

3.7.REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF LA RIOJAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.

The water catchment area of the River Ebro from its sources to dam of Mequinenza in the Community of Aragón.

3.8.REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CASTILLA-LA-MANCHAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the water catchment area of the river Río Tajo from its sources to the dam of Estremera,

  • the water catchment area of the river Río Tajuña from its sources to the dam of La Tajera,

  • the water catchment area of the river Río Júcar from its sources to the dam of La Toba,

  • the water catchment area of the river Río Cabriel from its sources to the dam of Bujioso.

4.AZONES IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

4.A.1ADOUR-GARONNEU.K.
Catchment areasU.K.
  • the Charente basin,

  • the Seudre basin,

  • the basins of the coastal rivers in the Gironde estuary in the department of Charente-Maritime,

  • the catchment areas of the Nive and the Nivelles (Pyrenées Atlantiques),

  • the Forges basin (Landes),

  • the catchment area of the Dronne (Dordogne), from the source to the Eglisottes dam at Monfourat,

  • the catchment area of the Beauronne (Dordogne), from the source to the Faye dam,

  • the catchment area of the Valouse (Dordogne), from the source to the Etang des Roches Noires dam,

  • the catchment area of the Paillasse (Gironde), from the source to the Grand Forge dam,

  • the catchment area of the Ciron (Lot et Garonne, Gironde), from the source to the Moulin de Castaing dam,

  • the catchment area of the Petite Leyre (Landes), from the source to the Pont de l’Espine dam at Argelouse,

  • the catchment area of the Pave (Landes), from the source to the Pave dam,

  • the catchment area of the Escource (Landes), from the source to the Moulin de Barbe dam,

  • the catchment area of the Geloux (Landes), from the source to the D38 dam at Saint Martin d’Oney,

  • the catchment area of the Estrigon (Landes), from the source to the Campet et Lamolère dam,

  • the catchment area of the Estampon (Landes), from the source to the Ancienne Minoterie dam at Roquefort,

  • the catchment area of the Gélise (Landes, Lot et Garonne), from the source to the dam downstream of the confluence of the Gélise and the Osse,

  • the catchment area of the Magescq (Landes), from the source to the mouth,

  • the catchment area of the Luys (Pyrénées Atlantiques), from the source to the Moulin d’Oro dam,

  • the catchment area of the Neez (Pyrénées Atlantiques), from the source to the Jurançon dam,

  • the catchment area of the Beez (Pyrénées Atlantiques), from the source to the Nay dam,

  • the catchment area of the Gave de Cauterets (Hautes Pyrénées), from the source to the Calypso dam of the Soulom power station

  • the catchment area of river Vignac from the source to the barrier “la Forge”,

  • the catchment area of river Gouaneyre from the source to the barrier “Maillières dam”,

  • the catchment area of the river Susselgue from the source to the barrier “de Susselgue”,

  • the catchment area of the river Luzou from the source to the barrier at the fish farm “de Laluque”,

  • the catchment area of the river Gouadas from the source to the barrier at “l’Étang de la Glacière à Saint-Vincent-de-Paul”,

  • the catchment area of the river Bayse from its sources to the barrier at “Moulin de Lartia et de Manobre”,

  • the catchment area of the river Rancez from its sources to the barrier at Rancez,

  • the catchment area of the river Eyre from its sources to its estuary of Arcachon,

  • the catchment area of the river L’Onesse from its sources to its estuary of Courant de Contis,

  • the catchment area of river Cernon from the source to the barrier at Saint George de Luzençon,

  • the catchment area of the river Dourdou from the sources of the Dourdou and Grauzon rivers to the barrier at Vabres-l’Abbaye,

  • the catchment area of the river Dadou from the source to the barrier of a Prade in the Commune of Lacaze (Tarn),

  • the catchment area of the river Gijou from the source the barrier Le Moulin de Courrech in the Commune of Vabre (Tarn),

  • the catchment area of the river Haut Agout from the source to barrier d’Anselme in the Commune of Les Salvages (Tarn),

  • the water catchment area of the river Ruisseau des Agres from the source to the barrier of Sagne de Secun (Tarn),

  • the water catchment area of the river Durenque from the source to the barrier Pont du Grel in the Commune of Noailhac (Tarn),

  • the water catchment area of the river Arn Amont from the source to the barrier of St-Peyres (Tarn),

  • the water catchment area of the river Dadoumet from the source to the barrier of Peyrolles (Tarn).

Coastal areasU.K.
  • the whole of the Atlantic coast between the northern boundary of the department of Vendée and the southern boundary of the department of Charente-Maritime.

4.A.2LOIRE-BRETAGNEU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • all catchment areas in the region of Brittany with the exception of the following catchment areas:

    • Vilaine,

    • the downstream part of the catchment area of the Elorn,

  • the Sèvre Niortaise basin,

  • the Lay basin,

  • the following catchment areas of the Vienne basin:

    • the catchment area of the river La Vienne, from the sources to the dam of Châtellerault in the department of La Vienne,

    • the catchment area of the river La Gartempe, from the sources to the dam of Saint Pierre de Maillé in the department of La Vienne,

    • the catchment area of the river La Creuse, from the sources to the dam of Bénavent in the department of l’Indre,

    • the catchment area of the river Le Suin, from the sources to the dam of Douadic in the department of l’Indre,

    • the catchment area of the river La Claise, from the sources to the dam of Bossay-sur-Claise in the department of l’Indre-et-Loire,

    • the catchment area of the brooks of Velleches and of des trois Moulins, from the sources to the dam of des trois Moulins in the department of La Vienne,

    • the basins of the Atlantic coastal rivers in the department of Vendée,

  • the continental zone of la Couze Pavin from its sources to the barrier at Besse-en-Chandesse.

Coastal areasU.K.
  • the entire coast of Brittany with the exception of the following parts:

    • Rade de Brest,

    • Anse de Camaret,

    • The coastal zone between the “pointe de Trévignon” and the mouth of the river Laïta,

    • The coastal zone between the mouth of the river Tohon up to the border of the department.

4.A.3SEINE-NORMANDIEU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the Sélune basin.

4.A.4RHÔNE MÉDITERRANÉE CORSEU.K.
  • the Continental zone des étangs de la Dombe (Ain).

4.A.5ARTOIS-PICARDIEU.K.
  • the continental zone of the catchment area of the river La Selle from its source of the river La Poix to where this river meets the river Les Evoissons,

  • the water catchment area of the river la Ternoise from the source to the barrier of d’Auchy les Hesdin (Pas de Calais),

  • the water catchment area of the river Scardon from the source to the barrier located just downstream the fish farm du Scardon (Somme).

4.BZONES IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHSU.K.

4.B.1LOIRE-BRETAGNEU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the part of the Loire basin comprising the upstream part of the Huisne catchment area from the source of the water courses to the Ferté-Bernard dam.

4.CZONES IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHNU.K.

4.C.1LOIRE-BRETAGNEU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the following catchment area of the Vienne basin:

    • the catchment area of the l’Anglin, from the sources to the dams of:

      • EDF de Châtellerault on the river La Vienne, in the department of la Vienne,

      • Saint Pierre de Maillé on the river La Gartempe, in the department of la Vienne,

      • Bénavent on the river La Creuse, in the department of l’Indre,

      • Douadic on the river Le Suin, in the department of l’Indre,

      • Bossay-sur-Claise on the river La Claise, in the department of l’Indre and Loire.

5.AZONES IN IRELAND APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHSU.K.

  • all continental and coastal areas within Ireland excluding Cape Clear Island.

5.BZONES IN IRELAND APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHNU.K.

  • all continental and coastal areas within Ireland.

6.AZONES IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

6.A.1REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTOU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • zona Val di Fiemme, Fassa e Cembra: water catchment area of the river Avisio, from the source to the barrier of Serra San Giorgio situated in the Commune of Giovo,

  • zona Valle della Sorna: water catchment area of the river Sorna from the source to the barrier constituted by the hydroelectric power station located in the Chizzola (Ala) locality, before reaching the Adige river,

  • zona Rio Manes: zone which collects the Rio Manes water down to the barrier located 200 metres downstream of the farm “Troticoltura Giovanelli” located in the “La Zinquantina” locality,

  • zona Val di Ledro: the water catchment areas of the Massangla and Ponale rivers from their sources to barrier constituted by the hydroelectric power plant at “Centrale” in the Commune of Molina di Ledro,

  • zona Valsugana: the water catchment area of the river Brenta from its sources to the Marzotto dam at Mantincelli in the Commune of Grigno,

  • zona Val del Fersina: the water catchment area of the Fersina river from its sources to the barrier of Ponte Alto,

  • zona Valle del Cismon e del Vanoi: the water catchment areas of the Cismon and the Vanoi from their sources to the barrier of Ponte Serra at Moline in the municipality of Lamon-Sovramonte (BL),

  • zona Torrente Adana: from the source of the Adana torrential river to an artificial barrier, located in the Fontanella region, in the local authority of Lardaro,

  • zone Val Banale: from the source of the Ambies stream to the barrier constituted by the Nembia hydroelectric power station located in the Commune of san Lorenzo di Banale,

  • zona Val di Sole e Val di Non: the water catchment area of the Noce river from its source to the Rocchetta dam in the Communes of Ton and Spormaggiore,

  • zona Torrente Leno: the water catchment of the Leno river from its source to the Santa Maria waterfall in the Commune of Rovereto.

6.A.2REGION OF LOMBARDIAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • zona Ogliolo: the water catchment area from the source of Ogliolo stream to the barrier, situated downstream of the Adamello fish farm, where Ogliolo stream joins the Oglio river (Province of Brescia),

  • zona Fiume Caffaro: the water catchment area from the source of Cafarro stream to the barrier situated 1 km downstream of the farm (Province of Brescia),

  • zona Val Brembana: the water catchment area of Brembo river, from its sources to the barrier in the commune de Ponte S. Pietro (Province of Brescia),

  • zona Valle del torrente Venina: the water catchment area of the Vienna river from its sources to the following boundaries: in the west, the Livrio valley, in the south, the Orobie Alps from Publino Pass to Redorta Peak and in the east: the Armisa and Armisola valleys (Province of Sondrio).

6.A.3REGION OF UMBRIAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • fosso di Terrìa: the water catchment area of the river Terrìa from its sources to the barrier below fish farm Ditta Mountain Fish, where the river Terrìa joins the river Nera.

6.A.4REGION OF VENETOU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • zona Belluno: the water catchment area in the province of Belluno from the source of the stream Ardo to the downstream barrier (situated before the stream Ardo flows into the river Piave) of the farm Centro Sperimentale di Acquacoltura, Valli di Bolzano Bellunese, Belluno,

  • bacino del torrente Tegorzo: the water catchment area of the river Tegorzo from its sources to the barrier at the Tegorzo river bridge in the village of Faveri.

6.A.5REGION OF TOSCANAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • zona Valle del fiume Serchio: the water catchment area of the river Serchio from its sources to the Piaggione dam,

  • bacino del torrente Lucido: the water catchment area of the river Lucido from its sources the dam at Ponte del Bertoli,

  • bacino del torrente Osca: the water catchment area of the river Osca from its sources to the barrier downstream the farm “Il Giardino”,

  • bacino del fiume Staggia: the water catchment area of the river Staggia from its sources to the barrier of Calcinaia.

6.A.6REGION OF PIEMONTEU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • sorgenti della Gerbola: the part of the water catchment area of the river Grana from the sources of “Cavo C” and “Canale del Molino della Gerbala” to the barrier below the farm “Azienda Agricola Canali Cavour S.S. ”,

  • bacino del Besante: the water catchment area of the river Besante from its sources to the barrier 500 m downstream the farm “Pastorino Giovanni”,

  • valle di Duggia: the river Duggia from its sources to the barrier 100 m above where the bridge of the road between Varallo and Locarno crosses the river,

  • zona del Rio Valdigoja: the brook Valdigoja from its sources to where the brook enters the river Duggia above the barrier of the approved zone “Valle di Duggia”,

  • zona Sorgente dei Paschi: the water catchment area of the river Pesio from its sources to the barrier located downstream the farm “Azienda dei Paschi”,

  • zona Stura Valgrande: the water catchment area of the river Stura Valgrande from its sources to the barrier located downstream the fish farm “Troticoltura delle Sorgenti”,

  • valle Elvo: the water catchment area of the river Elvo from its sources to the dam of “Tintoria Europa” in the commune Occhieppo Inferiore,

  • valle Strona: the water catchment area of the river Strona from its sources in the municipality of Camandona to the barrier near Vallemosso in locality Rovella,

  • valle Cervo: the water catchment area of the river Cervo from its sources in the municipality of Sagliano Micca to the barrier near the brigde of the provincial road SS n.142 in the municipality of Biella,

  • zona Lanca del Boschetto: the part of the Toce river from the springs inside the premises of the Mittage Feerico farm, to the barrier downstream of the Moretti Renzo farm.

6.A.7REGION OF EMILIA ROMAGNAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • bacino Fontanacce-Valdarno: the water catchment area of the rivers Fontanacce and Valdarno from their sources to the barrier 100 m downstream the farm “S.V.A. s.r.l. fish farm”.

6.A.8REGION OF LIGURIAU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • the water catchment area of the river Penna from its sources to the barrier where the river Penna meets the river Borzone.

6.BZONES IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHSU.K.

6.B.1REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTOU.K.
Continental zonesU.K.
  • zona Valle dei Laghi: water catchment area of the lakes of San Massenza, Toblino and Cavedine to the downstream barrier in the south part of the lake of Cavedine leading to the hydroelectric power station located in the Torbole municipality.

6.CZONES IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHNU.K.

6.C.1REGION OF UMBRIA, PROVINCE OF PERUGIAU.K.
  • zona Lago Trasimeno: the lake Trasimeno.

6.C.2REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTOU.K.
  • zona Val Rendena: the water catchment area from the source of Sarca river to the dam of Oltresarca in the commune of Villa Rendena.

6.C.3REGION OF TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE, AUTONOMOUS PROVINCE OF TRENTOU.K.
  • zona Torrente Adanà: water catchment area of the river Adanà from the source to the barriers situated downstream of the farm Armani Cornelio-Lardaro.

7.AZONES IN SWEDEN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

  • all continental and coastal areas within Sweden

8.AZONES IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, THE CHANNEL ISLANDS AND THE ISLE OF MAN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHSU.K.

  • all continental and coastal areas within Great Britain, except:

    • the catchment areas of the river Ouse from its sources to its normal tidal limit at Naburn Lock and Weir,

    • a buffer zone consisting of the waters of the Humber Estuary from the normal tidal limits at Barmby Barrage, Naburn Lock and Weir, the Railway Bridge at Ulleskelf, Chapel Haddlesey Weir and Long Sandall Lock to a line drawn due north from the jetty at Whitgift.

  • all continental and coastal areas within Northern Ireland,

  • all continental and coastal areas within Guernsey,

  • all continental and coastal areas within the Isle of Man.

8.BZONES IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, THE CHANNEL ISLANDS AND THE ISLE OF MAN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHNU.K.

  • all continental and coastal areas within Great Britain,

  • all continental and coastal areas within Northern Ireland,

  • all continental and coastal areas within Guernsey,

  • all continental and coastal areas within the Isle of Man.

9.AZONES IN FINLAND APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHSU.K.

  • all continental and coastal areas within its territory:

    • excluding the Province of Åland and the municipalities of Pyhtää, Uusikaupunki, Pyhäranta and Rauma.

9.BZONES IN FINLAND APPROVED WITH REGARD TO IHNU.K.

  • all continental and coastal areas within its territory.

10.ZONES IN CYPRUS APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

  • all continental areas within its territory.

ANNEX IIU.K.

ANNEX IIFISH FARMS APPROVED WITH REGARD TO THE FISH DISEASES VIRAL HAEMORRHAGIC SEPTICAEMIA (VHS) AND [OR] INFECTIOUS HAEMATOPOIETIC NECROSIS (IHN)

1.FISH FARMS IN BELGIUM APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

1.La Fontaine aux truitesB-6769 Gérouville

2.FISH FARMS IN DENMARK APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

1.Egebæk DambrugDK-6880 Tarm
2.Bækkelund DambrugDK-6950 Ringkøbing
3.Borups GeddeopdrætDK-6950 Ringkøbing
4.Bornholms LakseklækkeriDK-3730 Nexø
5.Langes DambrugDK-6940 Lem St.
6.Brænderigårdens DambrugDK-6971 Spjald
7.Siglund FiskeopdrætDK-4780 Stege
8.Ravning FiskeriDK-7182 Bredsten
9.Ravnkær DambrugDK-7182 Bredsten
10.Hulsig DambrugDK-7183 Randbøl
11.Ligård FiskeriDK-7183 Randbøl
12.Grønbjerglund DambrugDK-7183 Randbøl
13.Danish AquacultureDK-6040 Egtved
14.Abild DambrugDK-6920 Videbæk
15.Tvilho FiskeriDK-6800 Varde

3.AFISH FARMS IN GERMANY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

3.A.1LOWER SAXONYU.K.
1.Jochen Moeller

Fischzucht Harkenbleck

D-30966 Hemmingen-Harkenbleck

2.Versuchsgut Relliehausen der Universität Göttingen

(hatchery only)

D-37586 Dassel

3.Dr. R. Rosengarten

Forellenzucht Sieben Quellen

D-49124 Georgsmarienhütte

4.Klaus Kröger

Fischzucht Klaus Kröger

D-21256 Handeloh Wörme

5.Ingeborg Riggert-Schlumbohm

Forellenzucht W. Riggert

D-29465 Schnega

6.Volker Buchtmann

Fischzucht Nordbach

D-21441 Garstedt

7.Sven Kramer

Forellenzucht Kaierde

D-31073 Delligsen

8.Hans-Peter Klusak

Fischzucht Grönegau

D-49328 Melle

9.F. Feuerhake

Forellenzucht Rheden

D-31039 Rheden

10.Horst Pöpke

Fischzucht Pöpke

Hauptstraße 14

D-21745 Hemmoor

3.A.2THURINGIAU.K.
1.Firma TautenhahnD-98646 Trostadt
2.Fischzucht Salza GmbHD-99734 Nordhausen-Salza
3.Fischzucht Kindelbrück GmbHD-99638 Kindelbrück
4.Reinhardt Strecker

Forellenzucht Orgelmühle

D-37351 Dingelstadt

3.A.3BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERGU.K.
1.Walter Dietmayer

Forellenzucht Walter Dietmayer

Hettingen

D-72501 Gammertingen

2.Heiner Feldmann

Bergatreute

D-88630 Pfullendorf

3.Oliver Fricke

Anlage Wuchzenhofen

Boschenmühle

D-87764 Mariasteinbach-Legau 13

4.Peter Schmaus

Fischzucht Schmaus, Steinental

D-88410 Steinental/Hauerz

5.Josef Schnetz

Fenkenmühle

D-88263 Horgenzell

6.Falko Steinhart

Quellwasseranlage Steinhart

Hettingen

D-72513 Hettingen

7.Hugo Strobel

Quellwasseranlage Otterswang

Sägmühle

D-72505 Hausen am Andelsbach

8.Reinhard Lenz

Forsthaus

Gaimühle

D-64759 Sensbachtal

9.Stephan Hofer

Sulzbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

10.Stephan Hofer

Oberer Lautenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

11.Stephan Hofer

Unterer Lautenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

12.Stephan Hofer

Schelklingen

D-78727 Aistaig/Oberndorf

13.Stephan Schuppert

Brutanlage: Obere Fischzucht

Mastanlage: Untere Fischzucht

D-88454 Unteressendorf

14.Anton Jung

Brunnentobel

D-88299 Leutkirch/Hebrazhofen

15.Peter Störk

Wagenhausen

D-88348 Saulgau

16.Erwin Steinhart

Geislingen/St.

D-73312 Geislingen/St.

17.Joachim Schindler

Forellenzucht Lohmühle

D-72275 Alpirsbach

18.Georg Sohnius

Forellenzucht Sohnius

D-72160 Horb-Diessen

19.Claus Lehr

Forellenzucht Reinerzau

D-72275 Alpirsbach-Reinerzau

20.Hugo Hager

Bruthausanlage

D-88639 Walbertsweiler

21.Hugo Hager

Waldanlage

D-88639 Walbertsweiler

22.Gumpper und Stoll GmbH

Forellenhof Rössle

Honau

D-72805 Liechtenstein

23.Hans Schmutz

Brutanlage 1, Brutanlage 2, Brut- und Setzlingsanlage 3 (Hausanlage)

D-89155 Erbach

24.Wilhelm Drafehn

Obersimonswald

D-77960 Seelbach

25.Wilhelm Drafehn

Brutanlage Seelbach

D-77960 Seelbach

26.Franz Schwarz

Oberharmersbach

D-77784 Oberharmersbach

27.Meinrad Nuber

Langenenslingen

D-88515 Langenenslingen

28.Walter Dietmayer

Höhmühle

D-88353 Kißleg

29.Fischbrutanstalt des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Argenweg 50

D-88085 Langenargen

Anlage Osterhofen

30.Kreissportfischereiverein Biberach

Warthausen

D-88400 Biberach

31.Hans Schmutz

Gossenzugen

D-89155 Erbach

32.Reinhard Rösch

Haigerach

D-77723 Gengenbach

33.RainerTress

Unterlauchringen

D-79787 Unterlauchringen

34.Andreas Tröndle

Tiefenstein

D-79774 Albbruck

35.Andreas Tröndle

Unteralpfen

D-79774 Unteralpfen

36.Stephan Hofer

Schenkenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

37.Heiner Feldmann

Bainders

D-88630 Pfullendorf

38.Andreas Zordel

Fischzucht Im Gänsebrunnen

D-75305 Neuenbürg

39.Thomas Fischböck

Forellenzucht am Kocherursprung

D-73447 Oberkochen

40.Reinhold Bihler

Dorfstraße 22

D-88430 Rot a. d. Rot Haslach

Anlage: Einöde

41.Josef Dürr

Forrelenzucht Igersheim

D-97980 Bad Mergentheim

42.Andreas Zordel

Anlage Berneck

Eyachtalstr. 1

D-75305 Neuenbürg

43.Fischzucht Anton Jung

Anlage Rohrsee

D-88353 Kißlegg

44.Staatliches Forstamt Ravensburg

Anlage Karsee

D-88239 Wangen i. A.

45.Simon Phillipson

Anlage Weissenbronnen

D-88364 Wolfegg

46.Hans Klaiber

Anlage Bad Wildbad

D-75337 Enzklösterle

47.Josef Hönig

Forellenzucht Hönig

D-76646 Bruchsal-Heidelsheim

48.Werner Baur

Blitzenreute

D-88273 Fronreute-Blitzenreute

49.Gerhard Weihmann

Mägerkingen

D-72574 Bad Urach-Seeburg

50.Hubert Belser GBR

Anlage Dettingen

D-72401 Haigerloch-Gruol

51.Staatliche Forstämter Ravensburg and Wangen

Altdorfer Wald

D-88214 Ravensburg

52.Anton Jung

Bunkhoferweiher, Schanzwiesweiher und Häcklerweiher

D-88353 Kißlegg

53.Hildegart Litke

Holzweiher

D-88480 Achstetten

54.Werner Wägele

Ellerazhofer Weiher

D-88319 Aitrach

55.Ernst Graf

Hatzenweiler

Osterbergstr. 8

D-88239 Wangen-Hatzenweiler

56.Fischbrutanstalt des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Argenweg 50

D-88085 Langenargen

Anlage Obereisenbach

57.Forellenzucht Kunzmann

Heinz Kunzmann

Unterer Steinweg 64

D-75438 Knittlingen

58.Meinrad Nuber

Ochsenhausen

Obere Wiesen 1

D-88416 Ochsenhausen

59.Bezirksfischereiverein Nagoldtal e.V.

Anlage Kentheim

Jürgen Gaul, Schlossstr. 6

D-72218 Wildberg

60.Bernd und Volker Fähnrich

Neumühle

D-88260 Ratzenried-Argenbühl

61.Klaiber “An der Tierwiese”

Hans Klaiber

Rathausweg 7

D-75377 Enzklösterle

62.Parey, Bittigkoffer — Unterreichenbach

Klaus Parey

Mörikeweg 17

D-75331 Engelsbran 2

63.

Farm Sauter

Anlage Pflegelberg

Gerhard Sauter

D-88239 Wangen-Pflegelberg 6

64.

Krattenmacher

Anlage Osterhofen

Krattenmacher, Hittelhofen Gasthaus

D-88339 Bad Waldsee

65.

Fähnrich

Anlage Argenmühle

D-88260 Ratzenried-Argenmühle

Bernd und Volker Fähnrich

Von Rütistraße

D-88339 Bad Waldsee

66.

Gumpper und Stoll

Anlage Unterhausen

Gumpper und Stoll GmbH und Co.KG

Heerstr. 20

D-72805 Lichtenstein-Honau

67.

Durach

Anlage Altann

Antonie Durach

Panoramastr. 23

D-88346 Wolfegg-Altann

68.

Städler

Anlage Raunsmühle

Paul Städler

Raunsmühle

D-88499 Riedlingen-Pfummern

69.

König

Anlage Erisdorf

Sigfried König

Helfenstr. 2/1

D-88499 Riedlingen-Neufra

70.

Forellenzucht Drafehn

Anlage Wittelbach

Wilhelm Drafehn

Schuttertalsstraße 1

D-77960 Seelbach-Wittelbach

71.

Wirth

Anlage Dengelshofen

Günther Wirth

D-88316 Isny-Dengelshofen 219

72.

Muffler

Anlage Eigeltingen

Emil Muffler

Brielholzer Hof

D-78253 Eigeltingen

73.

Karpfenteichwirtschaft

Mönchsroth

Karl Uhl Fischzucht

D-91614 Mönchsroth

74.

Krattenmacher

Anlage Dietmans

Krattenmacher, Hittelhofen Gasthaus

D-88339 Bad Waldsee

75.

Bruthaus Fischzucht

Anselm-Schneider

Dagmar Anselm-Schneider

Grabenköpfel 1

D-77743 Neuried

76.Matthias Grassmann

Fischzucht Grassmann

Königsbach-Stein

77.Forellenzucht Hurrle

Karl Hurrle

Russelstr. 45

D-76571 Gaggenau-Hörden

78.

Fischzucht Christophstal,

D-72250 Freudenstadt-Christophstal

Dipl. Ing. Joachim Schindler

Am Lohmuhlbach 88

D-72275 Alpirsbach-Ehlenbogen

3.A.4NORTH RHINE-WESTPHALIAU.K.
1.Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme

Hirschquelle

D-33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

2.Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme

Am Oelbach

D-33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

3.Hugo Rameil und Söhne

Sauerländer Forellenzucht

D-57368 Lennestadt-Gleierbrück

4.Peter Horres

Ovenhausen, Jätzer Mühle

D-37671 Höxter

5.Wolfgang Middendorf

Fischzuchtbetrieb Middendorf

D-46348 Raesfeld

6.

Michael und Guido Kamp

Lambachtalstr. 58

D-51766 Engelskirchen-Oesinghausen

Lambacher Forellenzucht und Räucherei
7.

Thomas Rameil

Saalhauser Str. 8

D-57368 Lennestadt

Brutanlage Am Gensenberg
8.

Ignaz Brands

Völmeder Str. 110

D-59590 Geseke

Forellenzucht Brands
3.A.5BAVARIAU.K.
1.Werner Ruf

Fischzucht Wildbad

D-86925 Fuchstal-Leeder

2.Rogg

Fisch Rogg

D-87751 Heimertingen

3.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage

D-87737 Reichau

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

4.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage

D-87727 Klosterbeuren

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

5.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

6.

Anlage Am Grossen Dürrmaul

D-95671 Bärnau

Andreas Rösch

Am großen Dürrmaul 2

D-95671 Bärnau

7.

Andreas Hofer

Anlage

D-84524 Mitterhausen

Andreas Hofer

Vils 6

D-84149 Velden

8.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage

D-87743 Engihausen I

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

9.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage

D-87743 Engihausen II

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

10.

Fischzucht Grünmühl

Anlage

D-94379

Thomas Flohr

Grünmühl 3

D-94379 Sankt Englmar

3.A.6SAXONYU.K.
1.Anglerverband Südsachsen “Mulde/Elster” e.V.

Forellenanlage Schlettau

D-09487 Schlettau

2.H. und G. Ermisch GbR

Forellen- und Lachszucht

D-01844 Langburkersdorf

3.Teichwirtschaft Weissig

Helga Bräuer

Am Teichhaus 1

D-01920 Ossling OT Weissig

4.Teichwirtschaft Zeisholz

Hagen Haedicke

Grüner Weg 39

D-01936 Schwepnitz OT Grüngräbchen

5.

Forellenschenke

Mannsgrabenweg 14

D-01855 Sebnitz

Hans und Gunther Ermisch, Forellen und Lachszucht GbR Ermisch

Anbau 3

D-01844 Hohwald OT Langburkersdorf

3.A.7HESSENU.K.
1.Hermann Rameil

Fischzuchtbetriebe Hermann Rameil

D-34311 Naumburg OT Altendorf

3.BFISH FARMS IN GERMANY APPROVED WITH REGARDS TO IHNU.K.

3.B.1THURINGIAU.K.
1.Thüringer Forstamt Leinefelde

Fischzucht Worbis

D-37327 Leinefelde

3.CFISH FARMS IN GERMANY APPROVED WITH REGARDS TO VHSU.K.

3.C.1BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERGU.K.
1.Heiner Feldmann

Riedlingen/Neufra

D-88630 Pfullendorf

2.Heiner Feldmann

Bad Waldsee

D-88630 Pfullendorf

3.Sascha Krämer

Bad Teinach

D-75385 Bad Teinach-Zavelstein

4.FISH FARMS IN SPAIN APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

4.1REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ARAGONU.K.
1.Truchas del PradoAlcalá de Ebro, provincia de Zaragoza (Aragón)
4.2REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF ANDALUCIAU.K.
1.Piscifactoría de Riodulce

D. Julio Domezain Fran

Piscifactoria De Sierra Nevada SL

Camino De La Piscifactoria no 2

E-18313 Loja Granada

2.Piscifactoria Manzanil

D. Julio Domezain Fran

Piscifactoria De Sierra Nevada SL

Camino De La Piscifactoria no 2

E-18313 Loja Granada

4.3REGION: AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITY OF CASTILLA-LA-MANCHAU.K.
1.Piscifactoria Rincón de Uña

Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La-Mancha

S191100ID, Delegación de Medio Ambiente

c/Colón, 2

E-16071 Cuenca

V-16-219-094

5.AFISH FARMS IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

5.A.1ADOUR-GARONNEU.K.
1.Pisciculture de SarranceF-64490 Sarrence (Pyrénées-Atlantiques)
2.Pisciculture des SourcesF-12540 Cornus (Aveyron)
3.Pisciculture de PissosF-40410 Pissos (Landes)
4.Pisciculture de TambareauF-40000 Mont de Marsan (Landes)
5.Pisciculture “Les Fontaines d'Escot”F-64490 Escot (Pyrénées Atlantiques)
6.Pisciculture de la ForgeF-47700 Casteljaloux (Lot et Garonne)
7.SARL Salmoniculture de la Ponte — Station d'Alevinage du Ruisseau Blanc

Le Meysout

F-40120 Aure

8.L'EPST-INRA Pisciculture à Lees Athas

Saillet et Esquit

F-64490 Lees Athas

INRA — BP-3

F-64310 Saint-Pee-sur-Nivelle

9.

Truites de haut Baretous

Route de la Pierre Saint Martin

F-64570 Arette

reg 64040154

Mme Estournes Françoise

Maison Ménin

F-64570 Aramits

10.

Pisciculture de Pêcher

F-48400 Florac

Fédération de la Lozère pour la pêche et la protection du milieu aquatique.

F-48400 Florac

11.Pisciculture de la source du Durzon

SCEA Pisciculture du mas de pommiers

F-12230 Nant

12.

Ferme Aquacole de la source de Frézal

Site Aquacole chemin de Fraissinet

F-48500 La Canourgue

Lycée d'Enseignement Général et Technologique Agricole Ministère de l'Agriculture de la Pêche et de l'Alimentation
13.

Pisciculture de Sassis

F-65120 Sassis

Ministère de l'Environement

20 avenue Segur

F-75007 Paris

5.A.2ARTOIS-PICARDIEU.K.
1.Pisciculture du Moulin du RoyF-62156 Rémy (Pas-de-Calais)
2.Pisciculture du BléquinF-62380 Séninghem (Pas-de-Calais)
3.

Pisciculture de Earls Feldmann

F-76340 Hodeng-Au-Bosc

F-80580 Bray-Les-Mareuil
4.Pisciculture Bonnelle à Ponthoile

Bonnelle 80133 Ponthoile

M. Sohier

26, rue George Deray

F-80100 Abeville

5.Pisciculture Bretel à Gezaincourt

Bretel 80600 Gezaincourt-Doulens

M. Sohier

26, rue George Deray

F-80100 Abeville

6.Pisciculture de Moulin Est

Earl Pisciculture Gobert

18, rue Pierre à l'huile

F-80150 Machiel

5.A.3RHONE MÉDITERRANÉE CORSEU.K.
1.Pisciculture “Sources de la Fabrique”

40, Chemin de Robinson

F-26000 Valence

2.

Pisciculture Font Rome

F-26400 Beaufort sur Gervanne

Pisciculture Font Rome

Chemin des Iles — BP 25

F-07200 Aubenas

3.Pisciculture Charles Murgat

Les Fontaines

F-38270 Beaufort (Isère)

4.

Centre Piscicole de Roquebiliere

F-06450 Roquebilière

Fédération des Alpes Maritimes pour la pêche et la protection du milieu Aquatique

F-06450 Roquebilière

5.Pisciculture Fédérale de la Roche de Rame

Pisciculture Fédérale

F-05310 La Roche-de-Rame

6.Pisciculture Petit Ronjon

M Dannancier Pascal

F-01270 Cormoz

7.Gaec Piscicole de Teppe

Gaec Piscicole de Teppe

731 Chemin de Jouffray

F-01310 Polliat

8.

Pisciculture Font Rome

Chemin des Iles — BP 25

F-07200 Aubenas

Pisciculture Font Rome

Chemin des Iles — BP 25

F-07200 Aubenas

9.

Pisciculture de la Sone

F-38160 La Sone

M. Paul Margerit, Pisciculture des Sources de la Fabrique,

40, chemin de Robinson

F-26000 Valence

5.A.4SEINE NORMANDIEU.K.
1.Pisciculture des GodeliersF-27210 Le Torpt
2.

Pisciculture fédérale de Sainte Gertrude

F-76490 Maulevrier

Fédération des Associations pour la pêche et la protection du milieu aquatique de Seine-Maritime

F-76490 Maulevrier

3.Pisciculture du VaucheronF-55130 Gondrecourt-le-Château (Meuse)
4.

Pisciculture Chateau du Gravier

F-02140 Voulpaix (Aisne)

Eurl du moulin de Voulpaix

F-02140 Voulpaix

5.A.5LOIRE-BRETAGNEU.K.
1.SCEA “Truites du lac de Cartravers”

Bois-Boscher

F-22460 Merleac (Côtes d'Armor)

2.Pisciculture du ThélohierF-35190 Cardroc (Ille-et-Vilaine)
3.Pisciculture de PlainvilleF-28400 Marolles les Buis (Eure et Loir)
4.Pisciculture Rémon à Parné sur Roc

SARL Remon

21, rue de la Véquerie

F-53260 Parné-sur-Roc (de la Mayenne)

5.

Esosiculture de Feins

Etang aux Moines

F-35440 FEINS

AAPPMA

9, rue Kerautret Botmel

F-35200 Rennes

5.A.6RHIN-MEUSEU.K.
1.Pisciculture du ruisseau de DompierreF-55300 Lacroix-sur-Meuse (Meuse)
2.Pisciculture de la source de la DeüeF-55500 Cousances-aux-Bois (Meuse)

5.BFISH FARMS IN FRANCE APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHSU.K.

5.B.1ARTOIS-PICARDIEU.K.
1.Pisciculture de SangheenF-62102 Calais (Pas-de-Calais)

6.AFISH FARMS IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

6.A.1REGION: FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAU.K.
1.

Azienda ittica agricola Collavini Mario

No I096UD005

Via Tiepolo 12

I-33032 Bertiolo (UD)

2.Impianto ittiogenico de Flambro de Talmassons

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

3.Impianto ittiogenico di Forni di Sotto,

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

4.Impianto di Grauzaria di Moggio Udinese

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

5.Impianto ittiogenico di Amaro

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

6.Impianto ittiogenico di Somplago — Mena di Cavazzo Carnico,

Ente tutela pesca del Friuli

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

7.

S.A.I.S. srl

Loc. Blasis Codropio (UD)

Cod I027UD001

Mirella Fossaluzza

Via Rot 6/2

I-33080 Zoppola (PN)

8.

S.A.I.S. srl

Poffabro-Frisanco (PN)

Mirella Fossaluzza

Via Rot 6/2

I-33080 Zoppola (PN)

9.

Avanotteria Valbruna

Loc. Valbruna

I022PN002

Az. Agr. Salvador Pier Antonio 1 Claudio s.s. Sacile

Via San Giovanni del Tempio 92

I-Sacile (PN)

10.

Impianto ittiogenico Roste.

Via Pieve, 58

Loc.Roste-Fontanafredda (PN)

N. IT022PN143

Az.Agr. Caio di Savador Pier Antonio Sacile (PN) via San Giovanni del Tempio

I-Sacile (PN)

11.

Impianto ittiogenico di Maniago.

Via Battiferri

Loc. Maniago

I-33085 (PN)

Ente Tutela Pesca del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

12.

Incubatorio di San Vito al Tagliamento.

Via Sacconi

Loc Savorgnano di San Vito al Tagliamento

I-33078 (PN)

Ente Tutela Pesca del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Via Colugna 3

I-33100 Udine

6.A.2PROVINCIA: AUTONOMA DI TRENTOU.K.
1.Ass. Pescatori Solandri (Loc. Fucine)Cavizzana
2.

Troticoltura di Grossi Roberto

N. 121TN010

Grossi Roberto

Via Molini 11

Monoclassico (TN)

3.Campestrin GiovanniTelve Valsugana (Fontane)
4.Ittica Resenzola SerafiniGrigno
5.Ittica Resenzola SelvaGrigno
6.Leonardi F.lliLevico Terme (S. Giuliana)
7.Dellai Giuseppe-Trot. ValsuganaGrigno (Fontana Secca, Maso Puele)
8.Cappello Paolo

Via Zacconi 21

Loc. Maso Fontane, Roncegno

9.Celva RemoPomarolo
10.Margonar DomenicoAla (Pilcante)
11.Degiuli PasqualeMattarello (Regole)
12.Tamanini LivioVigolo Vattaro
13.Troticultura Istituto Agrario di S. Michele a/A.S. Michele all'Adige
14.Ass. Pescatori Basso SarcaRagoli (Pez)
15.Stab. Giudicariese La MolaTione (Delizia d'Ombra)
16.Azienda Agricola La Sorgente s.s.Tione (Saone)
17.Fonti del Dal s.s.Lomaso (Dasindo)
18.Comfish S.r.l. (ex. Paletti)Preore (Molina)
19.Ass. Pescatori Basso SarcaTenno (Pranzo)
20.Troticultura “La Fiana”Di Valenti Claudio (Bondo)
21.

Troticultura “Acquazzurra”.

Loc. Moliine di Reggia-San Lorenzo in Banale.

IT 066 TN 027

Leopardi Marcello

Via Cesena 14

Preore (TN)

22.

Associazione Pescatori dilettanti Alto Chiese

Condino (TN)

IT 066 TN 027

Associazione Pescatori dilettanti Alto Chiese

Condino (TN)

23.

Associazione dilettanti pesca sportiva Molveno.

Molveno (TN)

IT 066 TN 027

Associazione dilettanti pesca sportiva Molveno.

Molveno (TN)

6.A.3REGION: UMBRIAU.K.
1.Impianto Ittogenico provincialeLoc Ponte di Cerreto di Spoleto (PG) — Impianto pubblico (Provincia di Perugia)
2.

Ittica Tranquilli S.r.l.

Cod. IT 035 PG 175

Ittica Tranquilli S.r.l. Resort

Corone di Perci (PG)

6.A.4REGION: VENETOU.K.
1.Centro Ittico ValdasticoValdastico (Veneto, Provincia di Vicenza)
2.

Azienda Agricola Lietta Srl

n. 052TV074

Via Rai 3

I-31010 Ormelle (TV)

3.

Azienda Agricola Troticoltura

Grosselle Massimo

N. 091VI831

Massimo Grosselle

Via Palmirona 18

Sandrigo (VI)

4.

Polo Guerrino,

Via S. Martino 51,

Loc. Campese,

I-36061 Bassano del Grappa

,

Polo Guerrino

Via Tre Case 4

I-36056 Tezze sul Brenta

5.Piscicoltura Menozzi di Franco e Davide Menozzi S.S.

Davide Menozzi

Via Mazzini 32

Bonferraro de Sorga

6.

Stanzial Eneide

Loc. Casotto

Stanzial Eneide

I-37063 Isola Della Scala VR

7.

Vincheto di Celarda

021 BL 282

M.I.P.A. via Gregorio XVI, 8

I-32100 Belluno

8.

Azienda Agricoltura Troticoltura

Rio Molini

Azienda Agricoltura Troticoltura Rio Molini

Via Molini 6

I-37020 Brentino Belluno

9.Azienda agricola Bassan Antonio

Azienda agricola Bassan Antonio

Via Roi 118

I-36031 Dueville (VI)

6.A.5REGION: VALLE D'AOSTAU.K.
1.Stabilimento ittiogenico regionaleRue Mont Blanc 14, Morgex (AO)
6.A.6REGION: LOMBARDIAU.K.
1.Azienda Troticoltura Foglio A.s.s.

Troticoltura Foglio Angelo.S.S.

Piazza Marconi 3

I-25072 Bagolino

2.

Azienda Agricola Pisani Dossi

Cascina Oldani

Cisliano (MI)

Giorgio Peterlongo

Via Veneto 20

Milano

3.Centro ittiogenico Unione Pesca Sportiva della Provincia di Sondrio

Unione Pesca Sportiva della Provincia di Sondino

Via Fiume 85

Sondrio

4.

Ittica Acquasarga

Allevamento Piscicoltura

Valsassinese

IT070LC087

Mirella Fossaluzza

Via Rot 6/2

Zoppola (PN)

5.

Incubatoio Ittico U.P.S.L.I

010BS070/l

Giorgio Pezzarossi

Via Cadutin 71

I-25070 Bagulino (BS)

6.

Azienda agicola allevamento e commercio pesci

113PV03

Luigi Montagna

Via Manfredi 1

I-27058 Voghera (PV)

6.A.7REGION: TOSCANAU.K.
1.Allevamento trote di Petrolini Marcello

Petrolini Marcello

Via Mulino Vecchio 229

Maresca — S.Marcello P.se (PT)

2.

Azienda agricola Fratelli Ma scalchi

Loc. Carda, Castel Focognano (AR)

Cod. IT008AR003

Fratelli Mascalchi

Loc. Carda,

Castel Focognano (AR)

6.A.8REGION: LIGURIAU.K.
1.Incubatioio Ittico provinciale — Masone Loc. Rio Freddo

Provincia di Genova

Piazzale Mazzini 2

I-16100 Genova

6.A.9REGION: PIEMONTEU.K.
1.Incubatioio Ittico di valle di Peleussieres, Oulx (TO) Cod. 175 TO 802

Associazone Pescatori Valsusa

Via Martiri della Libertà 1

I-10040 Caprie (TO)

2.Azienda agricola Canali Cavour di Lucio Fariano

Lucio Fariano

Via Marino 8

I-12044 Centallo (CN)

3.

Troticoltura Marco Borroni

Loc. Gerb

Veldieri (CN)

Cod. 233 CN 800

Marco Borroni

Via Piave 39

I-12044 Centallo (CN)

4.

Incubatoio ittico di valle

Loc. Cascina Prelle

Traversella (TO)

278 TO 802

5.

Azienda Agricola “San Biagio”

Fraz. S. Biagio

I-12084 Mondovì

Cod 130 CN 801

Revelli Delia

Via Roma 36

I-12040 Margarita

Cuneo

6.

Azienda Agricola Ossolana A que

I-051-VB-801

Paolo Buzzoni

Via dei castani 3

I-28921

Verbania Pallanza (VB)

7.

A.A. San Biagio S.S. di Revelli Delia

Via S. Stefano

IT144CN802

A.A. San Biagio S.S. di Revelli Delia

Fraz. S. Biagio

Mondavi (CN)

6.A.10REGION: ABRUZZOU.K.
1.

Impianti ittiogenici di POPOLI (PE)

Loc. S. Callisto

Nouva Azzurro Spa

Viale del Lavoro 45

S. Martino B.A. (VR)

2.

Centro Ittiogenico Sperimentale Idrobiologia (CISI)

Cod. IT 049 AQ I01

Provincia dell'Aquila

S.S.17-bis Vetoio

I-67100 l'Aquilla

6.A.11REGION: EMILIA-ROMAGNAU.K.
1.

Troticoltura Alta Val Secchia Srl (RE)

Via Porali 1/A — Collagna (RE)

Cod. 019RE050

Nicoletta Bestini

Via Porali 1/A

Collagna (RE)

6.A.12REGION: BASILICATAU.K.
1.

Assunta Brancati

Contrada Piano del Greco 1

I-85050 Tito (PZ)

Cod. IT089PZ185/I

Assunta Brancati

Via Tirreno 19

I-85100 Potenza

6.A.13REGION: CAMPANIAU.K.
1.

Ittica Fasanella

Sant'Angelo a Fasanella

Loc. Fiume (SA)

Cod. 128SA077

Società cooperativa

Ittica Fasanella

Sant'Angelo a Fasanella

Loc. Fiume (SA)

2.

Ittico Tammaro S.a.s. di Silvana Di Mella

ISTAT 044BN001

Ittico Tammaro S.a.s. di Silvana Di Mella

Contrada Piana 63

Morcone (BN)

6.A.14REGION: MARCHEU.K.
1.

Troticoltura Cherubini Snc

IT010MC019

Troticoltura Cherubini Snc

Valle di Castel Sant'Angelo sul Nera (MC)

6.BFISH FARMS IN ITALY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHSU.K.

6.B.1REGION: FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAU.K.
1.SGM Srl

SGM Srl

Via Mulino del Cucco 38

Rivoli di Osoppo (UD)

6.B.2REGION: VENETOU.K.
1.

Azienda Troticoltura S Cristina

Via Chiesa Vecchia 14

Loc. S. Cristina di Quinto Cod. 064TV015

Azienda Troticoltura S. Cristina,

Via Chiesa Vecchia 14

2.

Biasia Luigi

N. 013VI831

Biasia Luigi

Via Cà D'Oro 25

Bolzano Vicentino (VI)

7.FISH FARMS IN AUSTRIA APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.

1.Alois Köttl

Forellenzucht Alois Köttl

A-4872 Neukirchen a. d. Vöckla

2.Herbert Böck

Forellenhof Kaumberg

Höfnergraben 1

A-2572 Kaumberg

3.Forellenzucht Glück

Erick und Sylvia Glück

Hammerweg 13

A-5270 Mauerkirchen

4.

Forellenzuchtbetrieb

St. Florian

Martin Ebner

St. Florian 20

A-5261 Uttendorf

5.Forellenzucht Jobst

Alois Jobst

Bruggen 25

A-9761 Greifenburg

6.Fischzuchtbetrieb Kölbl

Erwin Kölbl

A-8812 Maria Hof

Standort Gemeinde St. Blasen

7.

Forellenzucht Hartl

Teichanlage Nöfing

Peter Hartl

Hagenau 12

A-4963 St. Peter a. Hart

(1)

OJ L 46, 19.2.1991, p. 1. Directive as last amended by Regulation (EC) No 806/2003 (OJ L 122, 16.5.2003, p. 1).

(2)

OJ L 106, 23.4.2002, p. 28. Decision as last amended by Decision 2006/674/EC (OJ L 276, 7.10.2006, p. 80).

(3)

OJ L 220, 3.9.2003, p. 8. Decision as last amended by Decision 2006/685/EC (OJ L 282, 13.10.2006, p. 44).

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

You have chosen to open the Whole Decision

The Whole Decision you have selected contains over 200 provisions and might take some time to download. You may also experience some issues with your browser, such as an alert box that a script is taking a long time to run.

Would you like to continue?

You have chosen to open Schedules only

The Schedules you have selected contains over 200 provisions and might take some time to download. You may also experience some issues with your browser, such as an alert box that a script is taking a long time to run.

Would you like to continue?

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As adopted by EU): The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was first adopted in the EU. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

See additional information alongside the content

Geographical Extent: Indicates the geographical area that this provision applies to. For further information see ‘Frequently Asked Questions’.

Show Timeline of Changes: See how this legislation has or could change over time. Turning this feature on will show extra navigation options to go to these specific points in time. Return to the latest available version by using the controls above in the What Version box.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as adopted version that was used for the EU Official Journal
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

Timeline of Changes

This timeline shows the different versions taken from EUR-Lex before exit day and during the implementation period as well as any subsequent versions created after the implementation period as a result of changes made by UK legislation.

The dates for the EU versions are taken from the document dates on EUR-Lex and may not always coincide with when the changes came into force for the document.

For any versions created after the implementation period as a result of changes made by UK legislation the date will coincide with the earliest date on which the change (e.g an insertion, a repeal or a substitution) that was applied came into force. For further information see our guide to revised legislation on Understanding Legislation.

Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as adopted version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources