Search Legislation

Commission Decision of 7 March 2006 amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN) (notified under document number C(2006) 683) (Text with EEA relevance) (2006/214/EC)

 Help about what version

What Version

 Help about advanced features

Advanced Features

Close

This is a legislation item that originated from the EU

After exit day there will be three versions of this legislation to consult for different purposes. The legislation.gov.uk version is the version that applies in the UK. The EU Version currently on EUR-lex is the version that currently applies in the EU i.e you may need this if you operate a business in the EU.

The web archive version is the official version of this legislation item as it stood on exit day before being published to legislation.gov.uk and any subsequent UK changes and effects applied. The web archive also captured associated case law and other language formats from EUR-Lex.

Changes over time for: Division 3.A.

 Help about opening options

Changes to legislation:

There are currently no known outstanding effects for the Commission Decision of 7 March 2006 amending Annexes I and II to Decision 2002/308/EC establishing lists of approved zones and approved farms with regard to one or more of the fish diseases viral haemorrhagic septicaemia (VHS) and infectious haematopoietic necrosis (IHN) (notified under document number C(2006) 683) (Text with EEA relevance) (2006/214/EC), Division 3.A.. Help about Changes to Legislation

Close

Changes to Legislation

Revised legislation carried on this site may not be fully up to date. At the current time any known changes or effects made by subsequent legislation have been applied to the text of the legislation you are viewing by the editorial team. Please see ‘Frequently Asked Questions’ for details regarding the timescales for which new effects are identified and recorded on this site.

3.A.FISH FARMS IN GERMANY APPROVED WITH REGARD TO VHS AND IHNU.K.+E.U.

3.A.1.LOWER SAXONYU.K.+E.U.
1.Jochen Moeller

Fischzucht Harkenbleck

D-30966 Hemmingen-Harkenbleck

2.Versuchsgut Relliehausen der Universität Göttingen

(hatchery only)

D-37586 Dassel

3.Dr. R. Rosengarten

Forellenzucht Sieben Quellen

D-49124 Georgsmarienhütte

4.Klaus Kröger

Fischzucht Klaus Kröger

D-21256 Handeloh Wörme

5.Ingeborg Riggert-Schlumbohm

Forellenzucht W. Riggert

D-29465 Schnega

6.Volker Buchtmann

Fischzucht Nordbach

D-21441 Garstedt

7.Sven Kramer

Forellenzucht Kaierde

D-31073 Delligsen

8.Hans-Peter Klusak

Fischzucht Grönegau

D-49328 Melle

9.F. Feuerhake

Forellenzucht Rheden

D-31039 Rheden

10.Horst Pöpke

Fischzucht Pöpke

Hauptstraße 14

D-21745 Hemmoor

3.A.2.THURINGIAU.K.+E.U.
1.Firma TautenhahnD-98646 Trostadt
2.Fischzucht Salza GmbHD-99734 Nordhausen-Salza
3.Fischzucht Kindelbrück GmbHD-99638 Kindelbrück
4.Reinhardt Strecker

Forellenzucht Orgelmühle

D-37351 Dingelstadt

3.A.3.BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERGU.K.+E.U.
1.Walter Dietmayer

Forellenzucht Walter Dietmayer

Hettingen

D-72501 Gammertingen

2.Heiner Feldmann

Bergatreute

D-88630 Pfullendorf

3.Oliver Fricke

Anlage Wuchzenhofen

Boschenmühle 131/2

D-87764 Mariasteinbach-Legau

4.Peter Schmaus

Fischzucht Schmaus, Steinental

D-88410 Steinental/Hauerz

5.Josef Schnetz

Fenkenmühle

D-88263 Horgenzell

6.Falko Steinhart

Quellwasseranlage Steinhart

Hettingen

D-72513 Hettingen

7.Hugo Strobel

Quellwasseranlage Otterswang

Sägmühle

D-72505 Hausen am Andelsbach

8.Reinhard Lenz

Forsthaus

Gaimühle

D-64759 Sensbachtal

9.Stephan Hofer

Sulzbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

10.Stephan Hofer

Oberer Lautenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

11.Stephan Hofer

Unterer Lautenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

12.Stephan Hofer

Schelklingen

D-78727 Aistaig/Oberndorf

13.Stephan Schuppert

Brutanlage: Obere Fischzucht

Mastanlage: Untere Fischzucht

D-88454 Unteressendorf

14.Anton Jung

Brunnentobel

D-88299 Leutkirch/Hebrazhofen

15.Peter Störk

Wagenhausen

D-88348 Saulgau

16.Erwin Steinhart

Geislingen/St.

D-73312 Geislingen/St.

17.Joachim Schindler

Forellenzucht Lohmühle

D-72275 Alpirsbach

18.Georg Sohnius

Forellenzucht Sohnius

D-72160 Horb-Diessen

19.Claus Lehr

Forellenzucht Reinerzau

D-72275 Alpirsbach-Reinerzau

20.Hugo Hager

Bruthausanlage

D-88639 Walbertsweiler

21.Hugo Hager

Waldanlage

D-88639 Walbertsweiler

22.Gumpper und Stoll GmbH

Forellenhof Rössle

Honau

D-72805 Liechtenstein

23.Hans Schmutz

Brutanlage 1, Brutanlage 2, Brut- und Setzlingsanlage 3 (Hausanlage)

D-89155 Erbach

24.Wilhelm Drafehn

Obersimonswald

D-77960 Seelbach

25.Wilhelm Drafehn

Brutanlage Seelbach

D-77960 Seelbach

26.Franz Schwarz

Oberharmersbach

D-77784 Oberharmersbach

27.Meinrad Nuber

Langenenslingen

D-88515 Langenenslingen

28.Walter Dietmayer

Höhmühle

D-88353 Kißlegg

29.Fischbrutanstalt des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Argenweg 50

D-88085 Langenargen

Anlage Osterhofen

30.Kreissportfischereiverein Biberach

Warthausen

D-88400 Biberach

31.Hans Schmutz

Gossenzugen

D-89155 Erbach

32.Reinhard Rösch

Haigerach

D-77723 Gengenbach

33.Rainer Tress

Unterlauchringen

D-79787 Unterlauchringen

34.Andreas Tröndle

Tiefenstein

D-79774 Albbruck

35.Andreas Tröndle

Unteralpfen

D-79774 Unteralpfen

36.Stephan Hofer

Schenkenbach

D-78727 Aisteig/Oberndorf

37.Heiner Feldmann

Bainders

D-88630 Pfullendorf

38.Andreas Zordel

Fischzucht Im Gänsebrunnen

D-75305 Neuenbürg

39.Thomas Fischböck

Forellenzucht am Kocherursprung

D-73447 Oberkochen

40.Reinhold Bihler

Dorfstraße 22

D-88430 Rot a. d. Rot Haslach

Anlage: Einöde

41.Josef Dürr

Forellenzucht Igersheim

D-97980 Bad Mergentheim

42.Andreas Zordel

Anlage Berneck

D-72297 Seewald

43.Fischzucht Anton Jung

Anlage Rohrsee

D-88353 Kißlegg

44.Staatliches Forstamt Ravensburg

Anlage Karsee

D-88239 Wangen i. A.

45.Simon Phillipson

Anlage Weissenbronnen

D-88364 Wolfegg

46.Hans Klaiber

Anlage Bad Wildbad

D-75337 Enzklösterle

47.Josef Hönig

Forellenzucht Hönig

D-76646 Bruchsal-Heidelsheim

48.Werner Baur

Blitzenreute

D-88273 Fronreute-Blitzenreute

49.Gerhard Weihmann

Mägerkingen

D-72574 Bad Urach-Seeburg

50.Hubert Belser GBR

Dettingen

D-72401 Haigerloch-Gruol

51.Staatliche Forstämter Ravensburg und Wangen

Altdorfer Wald

D-88214 Ravensburg

52.Anton Jung

Bunkhoferweiher, Schanzwiesweiher und Häcklerweiher

D-88353 Kißlegg

53.Hildegart Litke

Holzweiher

D-88480 Achstetten

54.Werner Wägele

Ellerazhofer Weiher

D-88319 Aitrach

55.Ernst Graf

Hatzenweiler

Osterbergstr. 8

D-88239 Wangen-Hatzenweiler

56.Fischbrutanstalt des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Argenweg 50

D-88085 Langenargen

Anlage Obereisenbach

57.Forellenzucht Kunzmann

Heinz Kunzmann

Unterer Steinweg 64

D-75438 Knittlingen

58.Meinrad Nuber

Ochsenhausen

Obere Wiesen 1

D-88416 Ochsenhausen

59.Bezirksfischereiverein Nagoldtal e.V.

Kentheim

Lange Steige 34

D-75365 Calw

60.Bernd und Volker Fähnrich

Neumühle

D-88260 Ratzenried-Argenbühl

61.Klaiber “An der Tierwiese”

Hans Klaiber

Rathausweg 7

D-75377 Enzklösterle

62.Parey, Bittigkoffer — Unterreichenbach

Klaus Parey

Mörikeweg 17

D-75331 Engelsbran 2

63.

Farm Sauter

Anlage Pflegelberg

Gerhard Sauter

D-88239 Wangen-Pflegelberg 6

64.

Krattenmacher

Anlage Osterhofen

Krattenmacher, Hittelhofen Gasthaus

D-88339 Bad Waldsee

65.

Fähnrich

Anlage Argenmühle

D-88260 Ratzenried-Argenmühle

Bernd und Volker Fähnrich

Von Rütistraße

D-88339 Bad Waldsee

66.

Gumpper und Stoll

Anlage Unterhausen

Gumpper und Stoll GmbH und Co. KG

Heerstr. 20

D-72805 Lichtenstein-Honau

67.

Durach

Anlage Altann

Antonie Durach

Panoramastr. 23

D-88346 Wolfegg-Altann

68.

Städler

Anlage Raunsmühle

Paul Städler

Raunsmühle

D-88499 Riedlingen-Pfummern

69.

König

Anlage Erisdorf

Sigfried König

Helfenstr. 2/1

D-88499 Riedlingen-Neufra

70.

Forellenzucht Drafehn

Anlage Wittelbach

Wilhelm Drafehn

Schuttertalsstraße 1

D-77960 Seelbach-Wittelbach

71.

Wirth

Anlage Dengelshofen

Günther Wirth

D-88316 Isny-Dengelshofen 219

72.Krämer, Bad Teinach

Sascha Krämer

Poststr. 11

D-75385 Bad Teinach-Zavelstein

73.

Muffler

Anlage Eigeltingen

Emil Muffler

Brielholzer Hof

D-78253 Eigeltingen

74.Karpfenteichwirtschaft Mönchsroth

Karl Uhl Fischzucht

D-91614 Mönchsroth

75.

Krattenmacher

Anlage Dietmans

Krattenmacher, Hittelhofen Gasthaus

D-88339 Bad Waldsee

76.

Bruthaus Fischzucht

Anselm-Schneider

Dagmar Anselm-Schneider

Grabenköpfel 1

D-77743 Neuried

77.Matthias Grassmann

Fischzucht Grassmann

D-75203 Königsbach-Stein

3.A.4.NORTH RHINE-WESTPHALIAU.K.+E.U.
1.Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme

Hirschquelle

D-33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

2.Wolfgang Lindhorst-Emme

Am Oelbach

D-33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock

3.Hugo Rameil und Söhne

Sauerländer Forellenzucht

D-57368 Lennestadt-Gleierbrück

4.Peter Horres

Ovenhausen, Jätzer Mühle

D-37671 Höxter

5.Wolfgang Middendorf

Fischzuchtbetrieb Middendorf

D-46348 Raesfeld

6.Michael und Guido Kamp

Lambacher Forellenzucht und Räucherei

Lambachtalstr. 58

D-51766 Engelskirchen-Oesinghausen

7.Thomas Rameil

Broodhouse Am Gensenberg

Saalhauser Str. 8

D-57368 Lennestadt

8.Ignaz Brands

Forellenzucht Brands

Völmeder Str. 110

D-59590 Geseke

3.A.5.BAVARIAU.K.+E.U.
1.Gerstner Peter

(Forellenzuchtbetrieb Juraquell)

Wellheim

D-97332 Volkach

2.Werner Ruf

Fischzucht Wildbad

D-86925 Fuchstal-Leeder

3.Rogg

Fisch Rogg

D-87751 Heimertingen

4.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87737 Reichau

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

5.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87727 Klosterbeuren

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

6.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87743 Egg an der Günz

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

7.

Anlage Am Großen Dürrmaul

D-95671 Bärnau

Andreas Rösch

Am großen Dürrmaul 2

D-95671 Bärnau

8.

Andreas Hofer

Anlage D-84524 Mitterhausen

Andreas Hofer

Vils 6

D-84149 Velden

9.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87743 Engishausen I

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

10.

Fischzucht Graf

Anlage D-87743 Engishausen II

Fischzucht Graf GbR

Engishausen 64

D-87743 Egg an der Günz

3.A.6.SAXONYU.K.+E.U.
1.Anglerverband Südsachsen “Mulde/Elster” e.V.

Forellenanlage Schlettau

D-09487 Schlettau

2.H. und G. Ermisch GbR

Forellen- und Lachszucht

D-01844 Langburkersdorf

3.Teichwirtschaft Weissig

Helga Bräuer

Am Teichhaus 1

D-01920 Ossling OT Weissig

4.Teichwirtschaft Zeisholz

Hagen Haedicke

Grüner Weg 39

D-01936 Schwepnitz OT Grüngräbchen

3.A.7.HESSENU.K.+E.U.
1.Hermann Rameil

Fischzuchtbetriebe Hermann Rameil

D-34311 Naumburg OT Altendorf

3.A.8.SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEINU.K.+E.U.
1.Hubert Mertin

Forellenzucht Mertin

Mühlenweg 6

D-24247 Roderbek

Back to top

Options/Help

Print Options

You have chosen to open the Whole Decision

The Whole Decision you have selected contains over 200 provisions and might take some time to download. You may also experience some issues with your browser, such as an alert box that a script is taking a long time to run.

Would you like to continue?

You have chosen to open Schedules only

The Schedules you have selected contains over 200 provisions and might take some time to download. You may also experience some issues with your browser, such as an alert box that a script is taking a long time to run.

Would you like to continue?

Close

Legislation is available in different versions:

Latest Available (revised):The latest available updated version of the legislation incorporating changes made by subsequent legislation and applied by our editorial team. Changes we have not yet applied to the text, can be found in the ‘Changes to Legislation’ area.

Original (As adopted by EU): The original version of the legislation as it stood when it was first adopted in the EU. No changes have been applied to the text.

Close

See additional information alongside the content

Geographical Extent: Indicates the geographical area that this provision applies to. For further information see ‘Frequently Asked Questions’.

Show Timeline of Changes: See how this legislation has or could change over time. Turning this feature on will show extra navigation options to go to these specific points in time. Return to the latest available version by using the controls above in the What Version box.

Close

Opening Options

Different options to open legislation in order to view more content on screen at once

Close

More Resources

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as adopted version that was used for the EU Official Journal
  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • correction slips
  • links to related legislation and further information resources
Close

Timeline of Changes

This timeline shows the different versions taken from EUR-Lex as well as any subsequent versions created after exit day as a result of changes made by UK legislation.

The dates for the EU versions are taken from the document dates on EUR-LEx and may not always coincide with when the changes came into force for the document.

For any versions created after exit day as a result of changes made by UK legislation the date will coincide with the earliest date on which the change (e.g an insertion, a repeal or a substitution) that was applied came into force. For further information see our guide to revised legislation on Understanding Legislation.

Close

More Resources

Use this menu to access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • the original print PDF of the as adopted version that was used for the print copy
  • correction slips

Click 'View More' or select 'More Resources' tab for additional information including:

  • lists of changes made by and/or affecting this legislation item
  • confers power and blanket amendment details
  • all formats of all associated documents
  • links to related legislation and further information resources