Chwilio Deddfwriaeth

The Non-Domestic Rating (Valuation of Utilities) (Scotland) Amendment (No. 2) Order 2010

Pa Fersiwn

 Help about what version
  • Y Diweddaraf sydd Ar Gael (Diwygiedig)
  • Gwreiddiol (a wnaed Fel)

Dewisiadau Agor

 Help about opening options

Status:

This is the original version (as it was originally made). This item of legislation is currently only available in its original format.

Fixed Line Telecommunications

This section has no associated Executive Note

8.  After article 7 (railways) insert—

Fixed Line Telecommunications

7A.(1) Any lands and heritages which would (apart from this Order) be treated as justifying separate entries in two or more valuation rolls shall be treated for all purposes of the Valuation Acts as justifying only one entry in the valuation roll for Renfrewshire in respect of each fixed line operator if they are—

(a)occupied by that fixed line operator; and

(b)occupied by posts, wires, fibres, cables and ducts, telephone kiosks, towers, masts, switching equipment or other equipment, or by servitudes or wayleaves, being property used by that fixed line operator wholly or mainly for the purposes of monitoring, processing or transmission of communications signals for the provision of telecommunications services.

(2) A “fixed line operator” for the purposes of this article, is any of the companies registered at the date of this Order with the following names and registration numbers:

Company nameRegistration number
AOL (UK) Limited03462696
AtlasConnect LimitedSC241790
Be Un Limited05262862
British Telecommunications Public Limited Company01800000
Cable and Wireless Public Limited Company00238525
Easynet Limited02954343
Entanet International Limited03274237
Gamma Telecom Ltd04340834
GEO Networks Limited04614924
Global Crossing (UK) Telecommunications Limited02495998
Lumison LimitedSC236128
NEOS Networks Limited03477297
NTL Business Limited03076222
Opal Telecom Limited03849133
Orange Limited03110666
Pipex Broadband Limited03137499
Pipex Communications Services Limited03059016
Smallworld Cable Limited05679836
SSE Telecommunications LimitedSC213457
Telefónica O2 UK Limited01743099
The JNT Association02881024
Thus Group Holdings plcSC192666
Tiscali UK Limited03408171
Verizon UK Limited02776038
Virgin Media Limited02591237
Vtesse Networks Limited03900836..

Yn ôl i’r brig

Options/Help

Print Options

Close

Mae deddfwriaeth ar gael mewn fersiynau gwahanol:

Y Diweddaraf sydd Ar Gael (diwygiedig):Y fersiwn ddiweddaraf sydd ar gael o’r ddeddfwriaeth yn cynnwys newidiadau a wnaed gan ddeddfwriaeth ddilynol ac wedi eu gweithredu gan ein tîm golygyddol. Gellir gweld y newidiadau nad ydym wedi eu gweithredu i’r testun eto yn yr ardal ‘Newidiadau i Ddeddfwriaeth’.

Gwreiddiol (Fel y’i Deddfwyd neu y’i Gwnaed):Mae'r wreiddiol fersiwn y ddeddfwriaeth fel ag yr oedd pan gafodd ei deddfu neu eu gwneud. Ni wnaed unrhyw newidiadau i’r testun.

Close

Dewisiadau Agor

Dewisiadau gwahanol i agor deddfwriaeth er mwyn gweld rhagor o gynnwys ar y sgrin ar yr un pryd

Close

Executive Note

Executive Note sets out a brief statement of the purpose of a Scottish Statutory Instrument and provides information about its policy objective and policy implications. They aim to make the Scottish Statutory Instrument accessible to readers who are not legally qualified and accompany any Scottish Statutory Instrument or Draft Scottish Statutory Instrument laid before the Scottish Parliament from July 2005 onwards.

Close

Rhagor o Adnoddau

Access essential accompanying documents and information for this legislation item from this tab. Dependent on the legislation item being viewed this may include:

  • y PDF print gwreiddiol y fel deddfwyd fersiwn a ddefnyddiwyd am y copi print
  • rhestr o newidiadau a wnaed gan a/neu yn effeithio ar yr eitem hon o ddeddfwriaeth
  • manylion rhoi grym a newid cyffredinol
  • pob fformat o’r holl ddogfennau cysylltiedig
  • slipiau cywiro
  • dolenni i ddeddfwriaeth gysylltiedig ac adnoddau gwybodaeth eraill
Close

Rhagor o Adnoddau

Defnyddiwch y ddewislen hon i agor dogfennau hanfodol sy’n cyd-fynd â’r ddeddfwriaeth a gwybodaeth am yr eitem hon o ddeddfwriaeth. Gan ddibynnu ar yr eitem o ddeddfwriaeth sy’n cael ei gweld gall hyn gynnwys:

  • y PDF print gwreiddiol y fel gwnaed fersiwn a ddefnyddiwyd am y copi print
  • slipiau cywiro

liciwch ‘Gweld Mwy’ neu ddewis ‘Rhagor o Adnoddau’ am wybodaeth ychwanegol gan gynnwys

  • rhestr o newidiadau a wnaed gan a/neu yn effeithio ar yr eitem hon o ddeddfwriaeth
  • manylion rhoi grym a newid cyffredinol
  • pob fformat o’r holl ddogfennau cysylltiedig
  • dolenni i ddeddfwriaeth gysylltiedig ac adnoddau gwybodaeth eraill